Home  >  2015 June Race Results  >  Bilboa A C 10K Results

Bilboa A C 10K Results

 

  BILBOA 10K ROAD RACE RESULTS 19th June    
           
Position Name Time Club Location Division Bib #
1 DAVID RYAN    33:17 CLONMEL AC M40 25
2 DECLAN MOORE    33:31 BILBOA A.C SM 37
3 JULIO CESAR    34:13 KILMURRAY ILBRIKANE SM 105
4 PAUL FITZGERALD    34:25 LIMERICK AC SM 77
5 DARRAGH MCGUIRE    34:42 DOONEEN A.C SM 47
6 DENIIS SHANAHAN    35:13 THURLES CROKERS AC SM 35
7 WILLIAM O DWYER    35:37 DUNDRUM AC M40 83
8 THOMAS BLACKBURN    35:39 MOREABBEY MILERS M45 82
9 MIKE 'CURLY' CUNNINGHAM    36:06 MOREABBEY MILERS M50 33
10 DAVID RICHARDSON    36:50 WEST LIMERICK SM 40
11 JOHN HARTNETT    38:18 AN BRU M40 9
12 RUAIDHRI DEVITT    38:42 DUNDRUM AC SM 43
13 JOHN O SHEA    39:16 WEST LIMERICK M50 30
14 TONY MCMAHON    39:21 KILMALLOCK AC M55 53
15 SHANE SIMCOX    39:45 MALLOW AC M40 18
16 TOMMY BYRNES    39:46 TIPP WHEELERS M45 88
17 JOHN TOLDO    39:46 INDIVIDUAL SM 11
18 PADRAIC BIRMINGHAM    39:48 MALLOW AC M40 24
19 NICK O DWYER    40:19 LIMERICK TRI CLUB M45 97
20 JOE CONNOLLY    40:25 DOONEEN A.C M40 3
21 DANIEL GALLAGHER    40:41 LIMEICK AC SM 76
22 GARY MADDEN    40:53 DERG AC M40 99
23 JOHN SHANAHAN    41:04 CAPPAWHITE SM 102
24 BRIAN G BERKERY    41:04 DOON M45 110
25 JAMES BURKE    41:39 BILBOA A.C M40 2
26 LIAM LIDDY    42:04 DOONEEN A.C M50 31
27 JIM HALLY    42:07 INDIVIDUAL M45 90
28 TOM MADDEN    42:08 MARIAN M60 49
29 BARRY O BRIEN    42:36 BILBOA A.C SM 6
30 BRIAN DEVITT    42:59 TIPP TRI CLUB SM 98
31 CONOR COLEMAN    43:12 CAPPAMORE M45 115
32 ROBBIE MOORE    43:14 CRUSADERS AC M45 12
33 ANDREW SAMWORTH    43:17 PALLASGREEN SM 113
34 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM    43:28 MOREABBEY MILERS SM 104
35 DEIRDRE FINN    43:32 DERG AC W45 62
36 KEVIN WILKINTON    43:56 DOONEEN AC SM 75
37 LIAM RYAN    44:04 BILBOA SM 59
38 NICK DARMODY    44:14 MALLOW AC M40 29
39 LIAM O SULLIVAN    44:19 WEST LIMERICK SM 36
40 COLLETTE O TOOLE    44:33 CAPPAMORE SW 87
41 FIONA RYAN    44:34 CAPPAMORE SW 89
42 ANDREW WORMALD    44:37 KILMALLOCK AC M45 45
43 GER MCNAMARA    44:45 DOORADOYLE M40 51
44 CYRIL POWER    44:53 AN BRU M45 65
45 JOHN MCAULEY    44:58 RAHEEN SM 111
46 CORA FENTON    44:59 KILMALLOCK W45 74
47 AILBHE HEALY    45:16 WEST LIMERICK AC W35 70
48 JOHN ROBINSON    45:18 AN BRU M45 64
49 PAUL CROTTY    45:52 WEST LIMERICK M40 19
50 JOE O SHAUGHNESSY    46:09 INDIVIDUAL M40 23
51 PAUL KENNEDY    46:09 BILBOA SM 109
52 EILEEN BERKERY    46:10 DOON W35 60
53 DENIS DAVERN    46:14 GALTEE RUNNERS M50 32
54 KEITH HANNON    46:17 REVENUE M45 15
55 COLM MARTIN    46:21 REVENUE M50 52
56 PATRICK HARTIGAN    46:27 MOREABBEY MILERS SM 56
57 NIAMH JULIAN    46:31 CAPPAWHITE SW 68
58 ROISIN DORAN    46:37 LIMERICK TRI CLUB W40 71
59 MOSS O SHEA    46:39 REVENUE SM 119
60 KATHYRN HOGAN    46:42 MOREABBEY MILERS W45 55
61 BRENDAN O CARROLL    46:47 WEST LIMERICK SM 21
62 JASON COMERFORD    46:51 INDIVIDUAL SM 81
63 MARGARET CUSACK    47:07 CAPPAMORE F35 66
64 SHANE REYNOLDS    47:12 REARCROSS SM 57
65 JOHN NEENAN    47:13 ENNIS M45 61
66 CARMEL MAC DOMHNALL    47:26 WEST LIMERICK W60 54
67 DONIE DWANE    47:33 KILMALLOCK AC M40 44
68 BRENDAN DALY    47:35 NORTH CORK M40 95
69 EOIN CARROLL    47:38 CUTTEVANT M40 96
70 ANN MARIE WALSH    47:56 INDIVIDUAL M35 22
71 MAIREAD JULIAN KILMARTIN    48:04 CAPPAWHITE W40 69
72 BRAIN CORBETT    48:08 INDIVIDUAL M40 79
73 TONY BYRNE    48:25 BIRDHILL M45 92
74 OLLIE O CONNELL    48:37 CASTLECONNELL SM 91
75 MARIE KEANE    48:42 DOONEEN W40 106
76 RAY ENRIGHT    48:50 DOONEEN M55 103
77 MALACHY MCCARTHY    48:53 WEST LIMERICK M55 16
78 BRIAN GILTINAN    49:06 MILFORD SM 38
79 EDEL HENRIQUES    49:25 WEST LIMERICK SF 20
80 WILLIE FITZGERALD    49:26 KILMALLOCK AC M50 42
81 PATRICK ROCHE    49:45 KILMALLOCK M60 94
82 HELEN MEEHAN    49:53 CAPPAMORE W40 27
83 RACHEL HAYES    49:54 CAPPAMORE SW 93
84 JULIE MCCARTHY    49:56 BOKER SM 100
85 MARK RYAN    50:02 INDIVIDUAL SM 46
86 BREDA BRIDGES    50:40 AN BRU W40 7
87 DAVID FLAHIVE    50:48 INDIVIDUAL M45 13
88 JIMMY QUINN    50:52 INDIVIDUAL M55 41
89 BRENDAN HENNESSY    50:59 AN BRU SM 118
90 ALAN O MAHONEY    51:29 FINGALLIANS AC SM 17
91 MAURICE HEHIR    51:30 AN BRU SM 28
92 EAMONN FITZGERALD    51:43 INDIVIDUAL M50 10
93 CHRISTINA ORGAN    51:53 KILMURRAY ILBRIKANE W50 101
94 JOHN CUSACK    52:21 CAPPAMORE SM 67
95 NESSA MAHER    52:48 CAPPAMORE SW 112
96 TONY BERKERY    52:54 DOON M50 1
97 DERVAL KENNY    53:14 AN BRU W40 4
98 LIZ LEAHY    53:15 DOON W35 114
99 JOHN VILLERS    54:06 MILFORD SM 39
100 TADHG MURPHY    54:38 RATHLIN RACERS M50 48
101 PADRAIG RYAN    54:51 CAPPAMORE M40 117
102 JOHN CHARLES    54:51 BILBOA M40 107
103 MICHELLE BUTLER    55:25 DOON SW 80
104 SIMON EARLIE    55:46 BILBOA A.C M45 8
105 ROGER MULQUEEN    56:01 AN BRU SM 26
106 MARTINA CROWE    56:58 DOON W40 58
107 MAURA O CONNOR    57:03 LISNAGRY W35 85
108 PAUL ASKINS    57:25 DOONEEN A.C SM 50
109 AISLING O NEILL    57:40 MOREABBEY MILERS SW 78
110 SHEILA RYAN    57:47 INDIVIDUAL W40 108
111 EOGHAN BURKE    57:53 FARNANE SM 116
112 BREDA LEO    57:55 INDIVIDUAL F45 84
113 DONNACHA O BRIEN    58:58 DOON SM 73
114 MICHAEL KENNY  1:01:28 AN BRU M45 5
115 PATRICE CLARKE  1:02:02 DOON SW 72
116 CARRIE RYAN  1:02:22 BILBOA A.C W40 14
117 AOIFE FERRIS  1:03:21 BEAGH SW 63

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results