Home  >  2015 July Race Results  >  Kilmore Quay Festival Men 5K Race Results

Kilmore Quay Festival Men 5K Race Results

 

           
  Kilmore Quay Festival Men's 5K Results    
           
Position Name City Time Division Bib #
1 Niall Sheil St.Killians    16:46 SM 41
2 Myles Gibbons SBR    16:54 M40 35
3 Paul Lynch SBR    16:57 SM 38
4 Brian Byrne Newbridge AC    17:06 SM 21
5 Tommy Payne Tinryland AC    17:20 M55 30
6 Paul Doran United Striders    17:27 SM 28
7 Joe Lillis SBR    17:35 SM 22
8 John McGrath United Striders    17:38 M40 37
9 Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic    17:47 M50 29
10 Lyndon Barcoe Gowran AC    17:52 SM 32
11 Larry Murphy Tinryland AC    17:57 M45 45
12 Ted Flannelly United Striders    18:06 M45 14
13 BrianOShaughnessy Racing 795    18:40 SM 46
14 Pat O'Callaghan United Sttriders    18:42 M50 25
15 DAVY BYRNE N/A    18:51 SM 2
16 Jessie O Connor Slaney Olympic    18:52 M40 43
17 Neal O'Grady N/a    18:54 SM 19
18 Luke Butler United Striders    18:54 SM 17
19 Niall Crosbie Kilmore    18:56 M40 18
20 David Leonard SBR    19:03 M40 39
21 David Lanigan St.Josephs    19:39 M40 31
22 Will Doyle St. Killians    19:44 SM 27
23 AdrianReville Kilmore    19:46 M40 54
24 Richard Fortune DMP    19:47 M50 51
25 Patrick Murphy United Striders    19:50 M40 16
26 Morris Borcoe Gowran AC    19:53 SM 33
27 Tim Leary DSD    20:04 Junior 20
28 Stephen O Connor St.Josephs    20:35 SM 40
29 David Byrne United Striders    20:37 SM 12
30 MICHAEL PRIEST N/A    20:52 SM 7
31 Michael Kinsella Menapians    21:08 M40 53
32 Stephen Tracey Clonliffe Harriers    21:24 SM 36
33 Richard Kavanagh Sli Cualann    21:35 M60 24
34 Michael O'Flaherty NA    21:54 m40 49
35 Kevin Walsh Kilmore    22:03 M55 23
36 VINCENT MCCARTHY N/A    22:24 M55 4
37 Michael Hade Laurence O Tooles    22:26 M45 42
38 MichaelCarthy N/A    22:33 M45 34
39 Dave Culleton NA    22:34 SM 52
40 Pat Crean SBR    22:37 M45 9
41 PATRICK HENNESSY Slaney Olympic    22:47 M40 3
42 John Dier Menapians    22:53 M50 15
43 Justin  Morgan NA    23:33 SM 48
44 Will o'Flaherty N/A    23:36 M40 26
45 Des Brioderick NA    23:43 M45 55
46 Ciaran Culler St.Josephs    23:55 M40 10
47 Denis Gill Slaney Olympic    24:00 SM 56
48 Ray O'Brien N/A    24:01 SM 13
49 ANTHONY BREEN N/A    24:08 M40 1
50 Paul Foley Kilmore    25:00 M55 50
51 Philip Crowley NA    25:15 M55 57
52 Colm Doyle NA    25:18 M40 44
53 ALAN O'ROURKE N/A    25:22 SM 6
54 John O Flaherty NA    26:48 M50 47
55 Peter Kelly NA    29:03 M50 11

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results