Home  >  2015 July Race Results  >  Donoughmore 7 Mile Race Results

Donoughmore 7 Mile Race Results

 

  Provisional Results Donoughmore AC 7 Mile July 17th 2015  
           
Position Name Gun Elapsed Division Club/Location Bib #
1 MARK HANRAHAN  00:34:39.6 SM Leevale 429
2 COLIN MERRITT  00:37:26.5 SM Carrig na Bhfear 412
3 JOHN MEADE  00:37:36.8 SM St Finbarrs 456
4 BRIAN MURPHY  00:37:47.5 SM Iveragh AC 475
5 MICHAEL MORGAN  00:38:56.6 M40 St Finbarrs 567
6 JAMES GRUFFERTY  00:39:48.6 SM Leevale 446
7 EOIN SUGRUE  00:40:01.0 M40 Banteer AC 485
8 CATHAL O CONNELL  00:40:05.8 M50 St Finbarrs 455
9 PAUL CONLON  00:40:56.0 SM   563
10 DAVID BARRETT  00:42:26.5 M45 CORK CITY COUNCIL 526
11 SHANE FITZGERALD  00:43:37.8 SM St Catherines 461
12 COLIN WALSH  00:44:02.3 SM   618
13 DENIS KELLEHER  00:44:26.7 M50 Leevale AC  402
14 JOHN CRONIN  00:44:32.2 SM West muskerry AC 424
15 DERMOT KELLY  00:44:37.5 M40 PORTMARNOCK AC 489
16 PADRAIC BIRMINGHAM  00:44:42.9 M40 MALLOW AC 515
17 DECLAN MURPHY  00:44:47.2 MS Donoughmore AC 586
18 SEAN MCSWEENEY  00:44:58.8 SM Leevale 465
19 NEIL MACKAY  00:45:02.5 M45 Eagle AC 481
20 RICHARD KANAK  00:45:13.0 M50 Bucks County Road Runners 438
21 ANTHONY MCGUIRE  00:45:15.9 SM DRIPSEY 532
22 MATT DUTAY  00:45:16.1 SM West muskerry AC 451
23 MARK BULMAN  00:45:47.4 M50 Donoughmore AC 408
24 BRIAN MULCINS  00:45:47.7 SM St Finbarrs 459
25 DENIS SHEEHAN  00:46:22.9 M50 Mallow AC 404
26 SEAN O'SULLIVAN  00:46:24.6 M45 MIDLETON AC 524
27 FERGAL BARRY  00:46:33.8 M45 Gneeveguilla AC 416
28 JOHN GRIFFIN  00:46:38.7 M45 Cobh 479
29 MARK TWOMEY  00:47:01.5 M45 Turin AC 442
30 LIAM BUCKLEY  00:47:05.8 SM Donoughmore 570
31 AIDAN BUCKLEY  00:47:24.9 M40 Mallow AC 450
32 MICHAEL FARRELL  00:47:29.1 SM Rathmines 572
33 KEITH SEXTON  00:47:45.8 M50 Eagle AC 437
34 MAGGIE KANAK  00:47:49.1 F50 Bucks County Road Runners 439
35 DAVID O'CALLAGHAN  00:47:49.2 M50 EAGLE AC 611
36 DUNPHY ED  00:47:59.8 SM   447
37 CIARA MURPHY  00:48:00 SF Coachford 573
38 DENISE TWOHIG  00:48:04.5 F40 ST FINBARRS AC 487
39 DAVE CONDON  00:48:07.7 M40 WWW.WIBBLIES 506
40 MICHAEL MCSWEENEY  00:48:16.4 M40 West muskerry AC 423
41 JERRY O MAHONY  00:48:26.0 M45 West muskerry AC 425
42 COLMAN O'HANLON  00:48:40.4 M40 MALLOW AC 518
43 NEIL O'DONOVAN  00:49:07.2 SM CORK 605
44 JOHN HENNESY  00:49:14.7 M40 Ballymacoda 420
45 WILLIE O'RIORDAN  00:49:38.0 M60 ST BRENDANS AC 517
46 JOHN O'DRISCOLL  00:49:38.2 M55 Rising Sun AC 422
47 GILLIAN COTTER  00:49:44.4 F40 St Finbarrs 460
48 JOHN BUCKLEY  00:49:49.0 SM RATHCOOLE 499
49 ANTHONY AHERN  00:49:51.4 SM RYLANE 512
50 JOHN SCANNELL  00:49:52.1 M45 EAGLE AC 531
51 DENIS CRONIN  00:49:56.1 M50 MALLOW AC 521
52 JOHN CAREY  00:49:59.9 M45 CORK TRI CLUB 535
53 SHARON WOODS  00:50:01.0 W40 MALLOW AC 527
54 ALAN MCCORMACK  00:50:21.0 M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 525
55 DENIS CARROLL   00:50:24.0 M60 Eagle AC 474
56 MARC SMITH  00:50:27.0 SM ST FINBARRS AC 609
57 DERMOT GALLAGHER  00:50:28.0 M40 Ballintemple 543
58 BRIAN AHERN  00:50:42.9 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 470
59 SYLVESTER COTTER  00:50:45.1 SM RYLANE 523
60 HOWARD TARRANT  00:50:47.9 SM BALLYCLOUGH 597
61 BARRY MURPHY  00:50:48.8 M40 Donoughmore 558
62 IRENE EIGHAN  00:50:49.3 F35 St Finbarr's AC 433
63 BRIAN JORDAN  00:50:49.3 SM BLARNEY 617
64 IAN POWER  00:50:50.6 M40 Glanmire 458
65 DENIS O'SULLIVAN  00:50:52.1 M40 ROCHESTOWN 529
66 JOHN DELANEY  00:50:54.1 M50 Glanmire 427
67 CATHAL TWOMEY  00:51:01.4 SM Eagle AC 539
68 JOE MURPHY  00:51:10. M60 Eagle AC 443
69 DAVID O RIORDAN  00:51:160 M45 Carrig na Bhfear 482
70 NEIL HOLLAND  00:51:24.8 M60 Mallow AC 472
71 BRENDAN TOBIN  00:51:38.4 M40 Glanmire 452
72 CORA FENTON  00:51:38.4 F45   613
73 RICHARD FORREST  00:51:40.1 M45 BLARNEY 591
74 PAUL NOONAN  00:51:41.0 M45 Carrig na Bhfear AC 417
75 JIM LAWTON  00:52:06.3 M40 DONOUGHMORE AC 510
76 KIERAN CROWLEY  00:52:06.4 M45 DONOUGHMORE AC 533
77 F JONES  00:52:08.8 SM   620
78 KAROL WATSON  00:52:17.6 SM Middleton 593
79 STEPHEN MCAULIFFE  00:52:24.9 M50 LOMBARDSTOWN 502
80 GAVIN O'SULLIVAN  00:52:29.6 SM GRENAGH 612
81 GWEN CONROY  00:52:32.4 F35 Watergrasshill AC 468
82 GERALDINE CORCORAN  00:52:38.9 F40 Bandon AC 548
83 PEADAR CONSIDINE  00:52:48.7 SM Kerry Pike 428
84 PAT MURPHY  00:52:48.7 M40 Crosshaven 559
85 DENIS DAVERN  00:52:50.6 M50 Galtee Runners 464
86 SIOBHAN HOLLAND  00:52:58.1 SF Novartis 587
87 STEPHEN MCAULIFFE  00:53:00.1 M50 LOMBARDSTOWN 502
88 TOM RYAN  00:53:01.5 M45 DRIPSEY 528
89 JOHN HAYES  00:53:03.0 M55   431
90 EILIS CONSIDINE  00:53:11.0 SF Cork 430
91 PATRICK J MURPHY  00:53:16.2 M50 Navy AC 405
92 DENIS CREMIN  00:53:16.4 SM GNEEVEGUILLA 614
93 TIM JOE BUCKLEY  00:53:21.8 M60 DONOUGHMORE AC 504
94 PAVLINE CALLAN  00:53:37.3 F40 Bandon AC 549
95 TOM HANNON  00:53:40.5 M55 Cork City 565
96 KEVIN O CONNOR  00:53:54.6 M45 Eagle AC 463
97 ANITA MURPHY  00:53:56.4 F35 ST FINBARRS AC 488
98 KEVIN BUTTERWORTH  00:54:03.4 SM COMMONS ROAD 623
99 KEITH RYAN  00:54:04.4 M35 West Muskerry AC 440
100 KEN HIGGS  00:54:09.2 M65 Carrigaline Road Runners 491
101 TREVOR KAVANAGH  00:54:12.6 M40 Bweeng Trail Blazers 467
102 LIAM D JONES  00:54:14.0 M40 NORTH CORK AC 594
103 DONNCHA MURPHY  00:54:17.6 M40 GRENAGH 513
104 DAN O'RIORDAIN   00:54:24.6 M55 Newmarket 457
105 NIAMH O'SHEA  00:54:27.1 SF Donoughmore AC 582
106 JOHN HOLLAND  00:54:33.7 SM Mallow AC 496
107 PAT LARKIN  00:54:38.0 M40   553
108 KANE COLLINS  00:54:39.7 JM North Cork  448
109 LIAM O   00:54:39.7 M50 DUHALLOW AC 616
110 MARGARET TWOHIG  00:54:41.0 F35 KILLEENS 486
111 VINCENT HEALY  00:54:42.2 M45   598
112 MICHEAL  CRUALAOI  00:54:47.7 M50 St Finbarrs 585
113 ADRIAN NODWELL  00:54:57.0 SM Mallow AC 546
114 DENISE MCSWEENEY  00:55:01.2 F35 DONOUGHMORE 519
115 LISA BUCKLEY  00:55:05.2 FS Mallow AC 441
116 DAVID O' CALLAGHAN  00:55:12.9 SM Limerick 480
117 BARTHOLEMEW KEARNEY  00:55:35.8 M55 Leevale AC 466
118 MARION MCCARTHY  00:55:41.0 F40 DONOUGHMORE AC 554
119 BRENDAN DEANE  00:55:53.8 M45 CIT 550
120 STUART ROCHE  00:55:55.1 M40 Watergrasshill AC 453
121 LOUISE O'DONOGHUE  00:56:00.6 SF DONOUGHMORE 508
122 JOANNE BUCKLEY  00:56:09.6 SF Banteer 576
123 JERRY TWOHIG  00:56:19.5 M60 Duhallow AC 492
124 SUSAN LOONEY  00:56:19.7 F40 Duhallow AC 575
125 ANTHONY WALSH  00:56:24.3 M50 Apple 494
126 JOHN KERLIHY  00:56:27.3 SM Tower 560
127 CONOR MULLANE  00:56:37.6 SM Watergrasshill  556
128 DECLAN BREEN  00:56:44.6 M35 Ballincollig 584
129 KERRY CONSTANT  00:56:52.3 M60   436
130 TRISH MURPHY  00:56:54.2 F40 HAPPY FEET BLARNEY 595
131 DONAL O'DONOGHUE  00:57:09.3 M45 LITTLE ISLAND 621
132 GERALDINE WALSH  00:57:10.5 F40 Donoughmore AC 547
133 KEN NYHAN  00:57:11.0 SM Cork 562
134 BRENDA O'CONNELL  00:57:11.1 SF DONOUGHMORE AC 507
135 TREASA MORGAN  00:57:14.5 SF Douglas 566
136 KEVIN O'DONOVAN  00:57:33.2 M40 WILTON 484
137 KITTY BUCKLEY  00:57:35.1 F50 ST FINBARRS AC 603
138 SEAN O RIORDAN  00:57:51.1 M45 Midleton  545
139 PAT O' SHEA  00:57:51.8 M45 Donoughmore 581
140 DENIS O'LEARY  00:57:59.6 SM INNISCARRA 511
141 AEDH MCGINN  00:58:04.3 M40 AGHABULLOGUE 509
142 ML MC NAMARA  00:58:14.0 M60 Middleton 476
143 LAURA SEXTON  00:58:14.3 SF RYLANE 596
144 BEC TWOMEY  00:58:27.6 M40 Midleton AC 477
145 MICHEAEL TRAVERS  00:58:30.6 M50 Glanmire 551
146 MARION LYONS  00:58:35.0 F60 ST FINBARRS AC 516
147 CON ENRIGHT  00:58:48.7 SM Dromahane 557
148 KATHLEEN CRONIN  00:58:53.0 F50 MALLOW AC 522
149 JOHN WALSHE  00:59:06.3 M60 East Cork AC 419
150 JULETTE PUNCH  00:59:13.3 F35 Donoughmore 541
151 B CROWLEY  00:59:13.8 F35 DONOUGHMORE 542
152 MELANIE DAVIS  00:59:17.1 SF Watergrasshill AC 469
153 LIAM LYNCH  00:59:25.8 M55 Donoughmore 454
154 ANTHONY HEALY  00:59:39.0 M45 Donoughmore 579
155 RACHEL HEALY  00:59:39.2 SF Donoughmore 580
156 MARIE LYONS  00:59:39.2 F40 BERRINGS 592
157 KIERAN HAMILL  00:59:40.3 M50 COURTBRACK 604
158 JOHN SHEEHAN  00:59:48.3 M45 UCC? 607
159 PAUL LUCEY  00:59:51.7 M40 tower 577
160 DONAL O'DONOVAN  00:59:58.1 M40 Drimoleague 540
161 EILEEN BUCKLEY  01:00:10.9 F55 St Finbarr's AC 435
162 MARTIN O'BRIEN  01:00:19.9 M40 Donoughmore 555
163 VICTOR KIES  01:00:29.5 SM CORK 610
164 ALAN MANLEY  01:00:37.3 M40 MIDLETON AC 602
165 SEAN O'CALLAGHAN  01:01:07.8 M45 Donoughmore AC 401
166 CHRISTOPHER LOONEY  01:01:19.8 MJ Donoughmore AC 409
167 SUZANNE TWOMEY  01:01:23.0 SF BALLINCOLLIG AC 622
168 MARY SUGRUE  01:01:23.1 F35 Kanturk 449
169 MARY BUCKLEY  01:01:40.2 F50 Donoughmore 471
170 THOMAS YELVERTON  01:01:43.6 M40 CARRIGTWOHILL 619
171 FIONA O'RIORDAN  01:01:50.3 F45 EAGLE AC 530
172 MURTY O'SULLIVAN   01:01:56.6 F50 ST FINBARRS AC 514
173 FRANK DOWNEY  01:01:56.6 M50   561
174 EMER HOLLAND  01:02:02.6 SF Mallow AC 495
175 DANIEL O'DONOVAN  01:02:02.7 SM BLARNEY 490
176 BARRY O'SULLIVAN  01:02:23.7 SM CARRIGALINE 615
177 GRAINNE CROWLEY  01:02:35.1 SF happy Feet 568
178 GERARD O' CONNELL  01:02:42.9 M60   473
179 EMILY TWOMEY  01:03:01.3 F40 DONOUGHMORE 520
180 MARGARET O'SHEA  01:03:09.7 F45 DONOUGHMORE AC 608
181 PAUL HEALY  01:03:11.8 M40 Donoughmore AC 421
182 MAIREAD LYONS  01:03:20.7 F35 BERRINGS 590
183 PETER O'LEARY  01:03:23.1 SM HAPPY FEET BLARNEY 606
184 DEIRDRE CURTIS  01:03:25.8 SF   574
185 PAT FOLEY  01:03:42.9 SM DONOUGHMORE 601
186 MICHAEL HEALY  01:03:52.9 M35   434
187 PETER GAFFNEY  01:04:00 M75 Mallow AC 483
188 DEBBIE HARRINGTON  01:04:47.8 F40   462
189 MARK SORENSEN  01:05:06.1 M40 Blarney 445
190 MAUREEN MURPHY  01:05:19.6 F40 Donoughmore 578
191 MAGS LARKIN  01:05:22.0 F40 Inniscarra  552
192 HELEN LOTTY  01:05:40.4 F40 BERRINGS 588
193 MAIRE NI CHONGHAILE  01:06:06.8 F55 DONOUGHMORE AC 589
194 JOHN FOLEY  01:06:10.9 SM DONOUGHMORE 600
195 MARTHA MCNAMARA  01:06:18.5 F55 Midleton AC 478
196 IAN SLEVIN  01:06:25.5 SM Ovens 583
197 DAVID BARRY  01:06:36.7 M40 Duhallow AC 544
198 MARY DELANEY  01:08:10.7 F45 Glanmire 426
199 HELENA FOGARTY  01:09:18.7 SF Happy Feet 538
200 PADDY DALY  01:09:34.0 M70 Army 444
201 DEBORAH EGAN  01:10:58.5 F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 537
202 KARINA KELLY  01:10:58.7 SF BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 497
203 DAWN WALSH  01:10:58.8 F35 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 536
204 LIZ LENEHAN  01:13:13.7 F40 Happy Feet 569
205 ORLA MC DONNELL  01:14:58.2 F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 505
206 GERARD O BRIEN  01:15:11.3 M50   493
207 CAITRIONA BUCKLEY  01:15:26.3 F35 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 500
208 ESTHER O'CONNOR  01:17:06.9 SF   599
209 CLAIRE O'BRIEN  01:17:07.5 F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 498
210 NICOLA BUCKLEY  01:17:16.1 SF   571
211 MICHELLE GEANEY  01:19:41.2 F40 BWEENG TRAILBLAZERS 501
212 NATALIE HEALY  01:19:49.0 F35 Bweeng Trail Blazers 432
213 ANTHONY TWOMEY  01:21:01.7 SM Firmount 564

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results