Home  >  2015 July Race Results  >  An Bru A C 5 Mile Results

An Bru A C 5 Mile Results

 

           
  An Bru A C 5 Mile Results    
           
Place Athlete's name Time Club / location Division Bib #
1 DECLAN MOORE    26:33 BILBOA AC SM 215
2 PAUL FITZGERALD    27:07 LIMERICK AC SM 174
3 JAMES LIDDANE    27:40   M50 287
4 DARRAGH MCGUIRE    27:45 DOONEEN AC SM 267
5 GARY EGAN    28:00 AN BRU AC M40 154
6 MIKE CURLEY CUNNINGHAM    28:14 MOOREABBEY MILERS M50 291
7 TOM BLACKBURN    28:24 MOOREABBEY MILERS M40 179
8 BRIAN LAWLOR    28:27 AN BRU AC SM 184
9 PATRICK HAYES    28:34 EMERALD AC JM 251
10 NIALL O'RIORDAN    29:11 WEST LIMERICK AC SM 182
11 MIKE LYNCH    29:23 LIMERICK AC SM 202
12 JOHN HARTNETT    29:30 AN BRU AC M40 122
13 DERMOT HAYES    29:54 DUNDRUM AC M40 142
14 P.J. CAREY    30:06 KILMALLOCK AC SM 213
15 THOMAS MULCAHY    30:10 AN BRU AC SM 125
16 CAROL FINN    30:42 LEEVALE AC SW 246
17 MIKEY KEATING JNR    30:51   JM 168
18 KEITH RYAN    31:03 LIMERICK AC M40 175
19 MARTIN HENNESSY    31:03 KILFINANE AC SM 309
20 TONY MACMAHON    31:06 KILMALLOCK AC M50 218
21 NIAMH O'SULLIVAN    31:16 AN RIOCHT AC W50 241
22 PAUDIE BIRMINGHAM    31:17 MALLOW AC M40 222
23 WILLIE O'CONNOR    31:20 GALTEE RUNNERS M40 141
24 ANTHONY BOWEN    31:32 CLONMEL AC SM 127
25 MARK PURCELL    31:53 WEST LIMERICK AC M40 226
26 DEREK O'DONNELL    32:05 MENTONE AC (MELBOURNE) M40 157
27 SIMON REYNOLDS    32:19 KILMALLOCK AC SM 238
28 TONY O'DONOVAN    32:30 LIMERICK AC M40 164
29 JOHN BURKE    33:01 WEST LIMERICK AC SM 128
30 SEAN MEHIGAN    33:08 MALLOW AC M40 187
31 ANDREW SAMUORTY    33:16   SM 316
32 ADRIAN O'SULLIVAN    33:17 FREEMOUNT M40 140
33 JOHN TIERNEY    33:31   SM 310
34 BARRY O'BRIEN    33:33 BILBOA AC SM 158
35 TIMO SHINNORS    33:59 TEAM BALLYHOURA M40 193
36 CILLIAN FERRIS    34:06   JM 257
37 SEAN SHANAHAN    34:10 GALTEE RUNNERS M40 245
38 MIKE GRIFFIN    34:11 DOONEEN AC SM 176
39 MIKE KEATING    34:11 GALTEE RUNNERS M40 169
40 ANDREW WORMALD    34:23 KILMALLOCK AC M40 262
41 EOIN CORCORAN    34:28   JM 172
42 DONNANCHA ENRIGHT    34:30 KILMALLOCK AC SM 281
43 NICK DARMODY    34:31 MALLOW AC M40 225
44 JEAN MULCAHY    34:32 AN BRU AC SW 126
45 JOHN ROBINSON    34:38 AN BRU AC M40 273
46 KEVIN BUCKLEY    34:48 FREEMOUNT SM 139
47 GER MCNAMARA    35:03   M40 178
48 LOUISE MATTHEWS    35:09 DOONEEN AC W40 151
49 JOE CONNOLLY    35:10 DOONEEN AC M40 224
50 LIAM O'SULLIVAN    35:13 WEST LIMERICK AC SM 160
51 PAUL CROTTY    35:15 WEST LIMERICK AC M40 173
52 PAT O'DONNELL    35:22 SWW M40 163
53 CYRIL POWER    35:29 AN BRU AC M40 303
54 CATHERINE O'SULLIVAN    35:29 AN RIOCHT AC SW 242
55 SHANE ENRIGHT    35:34 KILMALLOCK AC   223
56 MARY O'CONNOR    35:41 AN RIOCHT AC W40 231
57 JONATHON COLEMAN    35:42   SM 197
58 STEPHEN COOKE    35:43   SM 188
59 JOHN SLATTERY    35:56 DOONEEN AC SM 166
60 TJ BLUETT    36:05 NORTH CORK AC M40 240
61 ELLEN HANLEY    36:07 GALTEE RUNNERS SW 134
62 LORETTA DUGGAN    36:10 KILMURRY IBRICKANE NORTH CLARE W40 165
63 ABE HENDERSON    36:16 WYETH AC M50 136
64 JOE O'SHAUGHNESSY    36:24   M40 306
65 PAULA MURPHY    36:25 DOONEEN AC W40 180
66 JASON COMERFORD    36:26   SM 260
67 THOMAS O'SHEA    36:32 LISCARROLL AC M40 227
68 MARY FINN    36:36 MILLSTREET AC W50 233
69 LIAM D. JONES    36:41 NCA M40 293
70 EDDIE AHERNE    36:43   M40 191
71 CORA BLUETT    36:45 NORTH CORK AC W40 239
72 JOHNNY SEXTON    36:46 NORTH CORK AC M40 198
73 RICHARD LENIHAN    36:59 WEST LIMERICK AC M60 152
74 GABRIEL NOONAN    37:05   M50 286
75 DONIE DWAN    37:06 KILMALLOCK AC M40 149
76 PAUL AHERNE    37:07 KILFINANE AC M40 155
77 JOHN HOLLAND    37:09 MALLOW AC M60 236
78 JOHN MULCAIR    37:11 WEST LIMERICK AC M40 183
79 KEVIN QUILLIGAN    37:14 MALLOW AC M50 159
80 BRENDAN O'CARROLL    37:15 WEST LIMERICK AC SM 148
81 WILLIE MCCARTHY    37:16   M40 195
82 SHANE IRWIN    37:17   SM 123
83 LIZ HEASLIP    37:20 AN RIOCHT AC W40 250
84 BRIAN MULCAHY    37:21 AN BRU AC SM 153
85 WOILLET BENOIT    37:24   SM 219
86 ANN MARIE WALSH    37:30 WEST LIMERICK AC SW 296
87 BEN BEGLEY    37:32 KILMALLOCK AC SM 124
88 WILLIE FITZGERALD    37:33 KILMALLOCK AC M50 167
89 COLUM MCCARTHY    37:53   SM 319
90 KATHRYN HOGAN    37:56 MOOREABBEY MILERS W40 292
91 SARAH FITZPATRICK    38:09   SW 132
92 BRENDAN BUCKLEY    38:18 NORTH CORK AC M40 266
93 EWAN CUNNINGHAM    38:35 MOOREABBEY MILERS   230
94 LIZ LEONARD    38:40 LIMERICK TRI W50 170
95 STEPHEN FINN    38:46 MOOREABBEY MILERS M40 147
96 CLARA HARTIGAN    38:49 AN BRU AC SW 265
97 CARMEL MAC DOMHNAILL    38:53   W60 199
98 LIAM CORCORAN    38:53 COUNTRY CLUB AC M40 171
99 AISLING O'MALLEY    39:16 AN BRU AC SW 263
100 MAURICE HEIR    39:21 AN BRU AC SM 272
101 P.J. MULCAHY    39:23   SM 276
102 BRENDAN HENNESSY    39:24 AN BRU AC SM 317
103 PATRICK BLACKBURN    39:25 MOOREABBEY MILERS M50 185
104 MALACHY MCCARTHY    39:28 WEST LIMERICK AC M50 189
105 JOE MCSWEENEY    39:39 AN BRU AC M50 129
106 ANNETTE MCAULIFFE    39:40   SW 243
107 LOUISE LYNCH    39:42 AN BRU AC W40 156
108 KAREN MURNANE    39:46 AN BRU AC SW 235
109 BARRY LUNN    39:49   SM 161
110 MICHELLE LUNN REALE    39:50 AN BRU AC SW 162
111 KIERAN O'CURRY    39:56 WYETH AC M40 137
112 SIOFRA HOGAN    40:03   SW 256
113 PAT SHEEHY    40:04   M40 290
114 COLIN KENNY    40:09   SM 177
115 DAVID CONDON    40:10 WEST LIMERICK AC M60 121
116 MAIRE O'SULLIVAN    40:15 LIMERICK COUNTY CLUB AC W40 138
117 JOHN CASEY    40:28   M50 133
118 ANDREW MCNAMARA    40:28   SM 305
119 PATRICK ROCHE    40:32 KILMALLOCK AC M60 271
120 ROBERT COLL    41:00   M60 181
121 BEN MURPHY    41:06 KILFINANE AC SM 248
122 JOHN FRAZER    41:08 MOOREABBEY MILERS M60 274
123 CLARE SEXTON    41:08 NORTH CORK AC W40 220
124 SEAN HEELAN    41:10 KILFINANE AC M40 264
125 SANDRA RYAN    41:18 LIMERICK AC W40 283
126 DEBBIE NORTON    41:24   W40 289
127 MARTIN DOHERTY    41:25 TEAM SOHIE MULCAHY SM 269
128 ROSALEEN HARTNETT    41:29   W40 255
129 MARYSE SHEEHAN    41:29 AN BRU AC SW 304
130 BER MOORE    41:31 KILMALLOCK AC SW 278
131 AISLING DEADY    41:32 KILMALLOCK AC SW 295
132 FRANK DONNELLAN    41:52   M50 234
133 EDEL FOSTER    42:02 AN BRU AC SW 298
134 BRIDGET MARTIN    42:15 MOOREABBEY MILERS SW   329
135 KATHLEEN O'SULLIVAN    42:15   SW 328
136 PAUL FINN    42:21 AN BRU AC M40 311
137 ORLA HICKEY    43:00 MOOREABBEY MILERS SW 277
138 MARTIN MCNAMARA    43:03   M40 322
139 DERVAL KENNY    43:10 AN BRU AC W40 130
140 MICHAEL COMBER    43:19   M40 313
141 CATHERINE LYNCH    43:21 NORTH CORK AC W50 192
142 RICHARD LILLIS    43:24   M40 285
143 JERRY SHEEDY    43:26 KILMALLOCK AC M60 212
144 EDEL HENNESSY    43:27 KILFINANE AC SW 253
145 SINEAD MEADE    43:28 MOOREABBEY MILERS SW 297
146 JAMES HERBERT    43:32 KILMALLOCK AC SM 190
147 EMER HOLLAND    43:44 MALLOW AC SW 237
148 LIAM HAYES    43:57   M40 284
149 PACKIE MORONEY    44:19   SM 206
150 PATRICK MASON    44:20   M40 208
151 PATRICK O'DEA    44:29   M60 312
152 MARY BURKE    44:47   W40 232
153 LEONIE MULBERRY    44:56 KILMALLOCK AC SW 203
154 CAITRIONA BROWNE    45:00   W40 320
155 KATE KEANE    45:01 NORTH CORK AC W40 288
156 DEIRDRE LEE    45:08 BALLINCOLLIG FIT FOR LIFE SW 318
157 AISHLING O'NEILL    45:18 MOOREABBEY MILERS SW 280
158 BRIDGETTE FRAHER    45:48   SW 301
159 ANN DALTON    46:26 GALTEE RUNNERS W40 135
160 TOM NORMOYLE    46:29   M50 275
161 HELEN O'SULLIVAN    46:42 KILFINANE AC W40 201
162 DAMHNAIT MAGUIRE    46:44 KILMALLOCK AC W40 282
163 SILE HAYES    46:56   SW 323
164 CORMAC HAYES    46:57   SM 324
165 AMANDA LEE    47:04   SW 261
166 JEREMY KENNEDY    47:54   SM 299
167 EDMUND O'REILLY    48:00   M50 228
168 PATRICIA RYAN    48:16 MOOREABBEY MILERS SW 229
169 MICHAEL KENNY    48:22 AN BRU AC M40 131
170 TRISH CRONIN    48:28   W40 200
171 CAITRIONA HARTY    48:29 AN BRU AC SW 252
172 EIBHLIN O'SULLIVAN    49:07 AN BRU AC SW 302
173 MARY LYE    49:13   W60 143
174 ANN MOLONEY    49:14 AN BRU AC SW 259
175 SARAH BAGNELL    49:20   W40 244
176 AOIFE FERRIS    49:21   SW 258
177 MAIREAD O'BRIEN    49:26   SW 308
178 CAITRIONA LAFFAN    49:26   SW 300
179 FIONA O'MALLEY    49:35   SW 307
180 HILDA FOGARTY    49:37   SW 194
181 DIARMAID CAHILL    50:01 IAN'S TRUST M40 221
182 BREDA TRIMBLE MOLONEY    50:06 AN BRU AC SW 279
183 MIRIAM SADLIER BARRY    50:19 AN BRU AC SW 249
184 CLAIRE RYAN    52:05 GALTEE RUNNERS SW 145
185 JOAN O'CONNOR    52:06 GALTEE RUNNERS W50 146
186 MARGARET RYAN    52:10 GALTEE RUNNERS W60 144
187 PAT NAUGHTON    52:30 AN BRU AC M60 214
188 SIOBHAN O'SHEA    55:18   W40 321
189 SINEAD MEADE    55:31 AN BRU AC SW 216
190 SUSAN FARRELL    55:31 AN BRU AC W40 217
191 MARY CLERY    57:37 AN BRU AC M50 268
192 MARCELLA O'CALLAGHAN    58:33   W50 315
193 ANNIE REALE    58:33   SW 314
194 GERALDINE O'DEA  1:00:06 AN BRU AC SW 247
195 ANN HOSFORD  1:00:59 AN BRU AC W50 254
196 AINE SHERLOCK  1:01:27 KILMIHILL AC W40 150
197 EMER HENNESSY  1:01:27   SW 270
198 RORY BROWNE  1:02:42 AN BRU AC SM 294
199 MARY MCCARTHY  1:03:13   W40 196

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results