Home  >  2015 January to April Race Results  >  Thurles Squash Club 10K results

Thurles Squash Club 10K results

 

           
  THURLES SQUASH CLUB 10K ROAD RACE RESULTS      
           
PLACE ATHLETE'S NAME CLUB / LOCATION TIME GENDER BIB NO
           
1 WILLIAM HUGHES THURLES     33:21 M 470
2 DANNY SMITH BALLYNONTY     33:56 M 318
3 TONY FOGARTY TEMPLEMORE     34:57 M 465
4 JOEY FEERY FETHARD     36:19 M 337
5 DERMOT HAYES DUNDRUM     37:50 M 411
6 MICHAEL CAREY COOLQUILL     39:26 M 469
7 DARA O SULLIVAN DOUGLAS     40:20 M 301
8 AUSTIN RYAN THURLES CROKES     40:27 M 305
9 MICHAEL GLEESON UPPERCHURCH     40:28 M 380
10 JOHN BROWNE CLONMEL     40:39 M 375
11 EILEEN MCCULLAGH THURLES CROKES     40:52 F 454
12 PAUL BOWE MOYCARKEY COOLCROO     41:16 M 462
13 TOM SHANAHAN BORRISOLEIOGH     41:47 M 366
14 MICHAEL KENNEDY CASHEL C.S.     42:09 M 370
15 COLIN DREELING KILKENNY     42:10 M 372
16 PHILLIP MCBAIN THURLES     42:52 M 378
17 SEANIE COMERFORD HOLYCROSS     42:58 M 489
18 MICHAEL O'DWYER CLONOULTY     43:21 M 383
19 PAT MORRISSEY FRESHFORD     44:56 M 384
20 WILL RYAN THURLES     45:13 M 479
21 MICHAEL KENNEDY HOLYCROSS     45:37 M 477
22 LIAM SPILLANE THURLES     45:39 M 455
23 MICHAEL O'BRIEN BORRISOLEIGH     46:04 M 344
24 JOE DANAGHER THURLES     46:34 M 457
25 TOMMY BARRETT THURLES     46:42 M 316
26 TERESA O CONNOR THURLES     47:10 F 490
27 MARY MULCAHY ST. FINBARR'S     47:11 F 473
28 PAULA MILLS THURLES     47:41 F 377
29 SILVIA CUNDERLIKOVA LONDON     47:47 F 478
30 PAT RYAN UPPERCHURCH     48:37 M 485
31 JOE BRACKEN THURLES CROKES     49:23 M 371
32 JODY BRENNAN UPPERCHURCH     49:34 M 486
33 LORRAINE HAYES MOYCARKEY COOLCROO     49:48 F 464
34 PATRICK KENNEALY THURLES     49:55 M 472
35 EOIN JOYCE THURLES     49:58 M 376
36 TOM DORAN MOYCARKEY COOLCROO     50:11 M 484
37 AISLING ELY CLONOULTY     51:07 F 382
38 NOREEN KENNEDY THURLES CROKES     51:11 F 367
39 SIOBHAN MURPHY CLONOULTY     51:22 F 381
40 DAVID FOGARTY THURLES CROKES     51:25 M 433
41 DEIRDRE MASON THURLES CROKES     52:12 F 410
42 BRENDAN O DWYER THURLES     52:50 M 317
43 TOMAS BYRZYKOWSKI BORRISOLEIGH     53:08 M 335
44 MAEVE KENNEDY THURLES     53:16 F 488
45 SINEAD RYAN CASHEL     53:27 F 476
46 MARIE SHERLOCK THURLES     53:27 F 458
47 RORY MCLOUGHNEY THURLES     54:18 M 459
48 ANTHONY MAHER THURLES SQUASH CLUB     54:20 M 339
49 ENYA BOURKE THURLES     54:50 F 467
50 TINA MULLANEY TWO MILE BORRIS     55:23 F 487
51 MARIAN HUGHES THURLES     55:41 F 471
52 MARIE O CONNOR THURLES     55:44 F 491
53 PAT CORMACK TEMPLETOUHY     56:25 M 385
54 GERRY CORBETT THURLES     56:59 M 461
55 HELENA MAWE THURLES CROKES     57:05 F 369
56 BRID KENNEDY THURLES CROKES     57:14 F 368
57 TOMAS BOURKE THURLES     57:25 M 466
58 LAURA MASON THURLES CROKES     57:35 F 373
59 JOAN MURPHY THURLES CROKES     57:37 F 327
60 CLAIRE BARNAVILLE GORTNAHOUE     57:42 F 386
61 MARY CAREY THURLES     57:53 F 463
62 GERARD O'REILLY FRESHFORD     58:23 M 483
63 JENNY HANAFIN THURLES     58:55 F 468
64 MARGUERITE HAYES THURLES CROKES   1:00:10 F 374
65 CHRISTINE O'GORMAN THURLES   1:00:53 F 481
66 TAFFY MCGRATH THURLES   1:01:03 M 456
67 CHRISTINE RYAN CLONMEL   1:01:55 F 474
68 KEVIN RYAN CLONMEL   1:01:56 M 475
69 DANIELLE FEEHAN URLINGFORD   1:02:58 F 460
70 SIOBHAN DORAN HOLYCROSS   1:03:34 F 482
71 JO O'GORMAN THURLES   1:04:44 F 480
72 SARAH BARRY TEMPLEMORE   1:34:47 F 423
73 CLODAGH HYNES TEMPLEMORE   1:34:55 F 412
74 MARITA BUTLER TEMPLEMORE   1:34:57 F 416

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results