Home  >  2015 January to April Race Results  >  Newcastle 5K Race Results

Newcastle 5K Race Results

    Newcastle 5K Road Race 18th January  
             
Awards Place Athlete's Name Club Category Mins Secs
  1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC SM 16 21
  2 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC SM 17 6
  3 Mark Darmody Clonmel AC M40 17 13
  4 Michael Ryan Dundrum A C  SM 17 22
  5 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes SM 17 28
  6 Conor Morkan Clonmel AC SM 17 54
  7 John Tracey Thurles Crokes SM 17 57
1st 0/45 8 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC M45 18 2
  9 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC SM 18 5
  10 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum A C  SM 18 20
  11 Patrick Cleary Clonmel AC SM 18 46
1st Woman 12 Aine Roche Clonmel AC SW 18 59
  13 Greg Dixon Duleek A C M45 19 12
2nd Woman 14 Angela McCann Clonmel AC W40 19 13
3rd Woman 15 Carmel Fitzgibbion Thurles Crokes SW 19 15
  16 James Denn Clonmel AC SM 19 17
1st 0/40 Woman 17 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC W40 19 25
  18 Keith O'Shea Clonmel AC SM 19 27
1st 0/40 19 John Brown Clonmel AC M40 19 38
  20 Ned Shoer Clonmel AC SM 19 52
  21 Ted O'Leary West Waterford M45 20 14
  22 Tom Tierney Cahir SM 20 19
1st 0/50 23 Billy Prout Clonmel AC M50 20 23
  24 Orla Fleming Clonmel AC W40 20 25
  25 Daniel Kennedy Newcastle SM 20 26
  26 Edmond Kinnane Fethard AC M45 20 27
  27 Michael Fitzgibbon Clonmel AC M40 20 29
1st Woman 0/35 28 Mary Molloy Carrick On Suir W35 20 30
  29 Neil Proven Clonmel AC M45 20 32
  30 Tommy Kiely Clonmel Tri Club SM 20 51
  31 Daniel Slattery Clonmel SM 20 56
  32 Yvonne O'Connor Clonmel AC W40 20 57
  33 Cormac O'Flynn Newcastle SM 20 59
  34 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC M50 21 2
  35 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC M50 21 12
  36 Teddy Prendergast Newcastle SM 21 15
  37 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC M40 21 17
  38 Colm McCarthy Clonmel AC JM 21 21
  39 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC M50 21 31
  40 Mush Keane Touraneena SM 21 35
  41 Brian Slattery Killenaule SM 21 38
  42 Brendan Walsh Clonmel AC M40 21 42
  43 Noel Ryan Kilsheelan SM 21 46
  44 Robert Dower Rathkeevan SM 21 51
  45 Aidan Myers Clerihan SM 21 53
  46 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC SM 21 54
  47 Ciaran O Gorman Mitchelstown SM 21 54
  48 Michael O Donnell Clerihan SM 22 12
  49 Dan O Keeffe Clonmel AC SM 22 12
  50 Billy O'Grady Newcastle M50 22 14
  51 Eithne Lonergan Newcastle SW 22 22
  52 John Fox Galtee Runners M45 22 28
  53 Laura Carey Coolquill AC SW 22 28
  54 John O Leary Goatenbridge M40 22 30
  55 Jamie Grant Newcastle SM 22 37
1st Woman 0/45 56 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC W45 22 43
  57 David Hyland Ballyporeen SM 22 45
  58 Owen Shortt Newcastle SM 22 45
  59 Oisin O'Dwyer Newcastle SM 22 54
  60 Pat O'Donoghue Ballyporeen SM 23 1
  61 Sinead Norris Ballyporeen W35 23 3
  62 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC SM 23 12
  63 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC SW 23 20
  64 John Woods West Waterford SM 23 34
  65 Adam O'Donoghue Ballyporeen SM 23 44
  66 Corrie Halley Clonmel SW 23 47
  67 Jane Hewitt Clonmel SW 23 47
  68 Evan Morrissey Newcastle SM 23 48
  69 Paula Dwan Clonmel AC W45 23 50
  70 Brian Tyrell Clonmel AC SM 23 58
  71 Denise O'Brien Fethard AC W40 24 4
  72 Sean Tuohy Thurles Crokes SM 24 7
  73 Alan Longworth Newcastle SM 24 10
  74 Tom Conway Clonmel SM 24 15
  75 Tony Duggan Cahir M50 24 22
  76 Robbie English Newcastle M40 24 45
  77 Katie Lyne Newcastle SW 25 1
  78 Darius Delehunty Ballylooby M40 25 5
  79 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC M50 25 9
  80 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir W45 25 17
  81 Michael Hally Newcastle M45 25 27
  82 Mary Pyke Moore Abbey Milers W40 25 30
  83 Helena McGee Clonmel SW 25 41
  84 Geraldine Ryan Ballymacarbry W40 25 55
  85 Grainne Tierney Cahir W35 26 5
  86 Alison Lonergan Cahir SW 26 14
  87 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC M50 26 20
  88 Christine Hackett Newcastle SW 26 21
  89 Breda O'Connor Clogheen W35 26 21
  90 Jack Fitzpatrick Newcastle Juvenile 26 37
  91 Trish Shoer Clonmel AC SW 26 38
  92 Aaron O'Neill Newcastle SM 26 40
  93 Conrad Burke Clonmel M40 26 42
  94 Gillian Prendergast Clonmel AC SW 26 52
  95 Niall Cooney Grange SM 26 58
  96 Shane Fitzgibbon Clonmel AC SM 27 2
  97 Johnny Casey Clonmel AC M50 27 22
  98 Judy Burke Clogheen W35 27 54
  99 Jason Hally Newcastle SM 28 3
  100 Anne Marie O'Flynn Newcastle W40 28 13
  101 Catherine Heffernan Newcastle Family 28 19
  102 Ruby Carroll Clonmel SM 28 20
  103 Podge Carroll Cross Fit Tipperary M40 28 20
  104 Adeline Walsh Ballyporeen W35 28 39
  105 Linda Lonergan Goatenbridge SW 28 48
  106 Trish Brown Clonmel AC W45 29 5
  107 Evelyn Power Clonmel AC SW 29 35
  108 Teresa Burke Cashel SW 29 55
  109 Mary Kiely Touraneena SW 30 0
  110 Maria Gleeson Touraneena SW 30 0
  111 Mary Walsh Newcastle W45 30 6
  112 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena W45 30 11
  113 Mary Longworth Newcastle W45 30 13
  114 Eilish O'Grady Touraneena W35 30 13
  115 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC W40 31 11
  116 Claire Moloney Newcastle SW 31 17
  117 Paul Cullinane Newcastle SM 31 18
  118 Bridget Morrissey Newcastle SW 32 22
  120 Regina Carroll  Touraneena W45 33 4
  121 Paula Kennedy Newcastle W35 33 23
  122 Hannah Mulwald Clonmel Juvenile 34 1
  123 Alexander Mulwald Clonmel M40 34 1
  124 Barbara Hyland Goatenbridge SW 34 35
  125 Jo Phelan Touraneena SW 34 10
  126 Dane O Sullivan Newcastle Juvenile 34 15
  127 Shauna Ryan Clonmel AC SW 36 34
  128 Jenna Carroll Cahir SW 37 12
  129 Sean O'Keeffe Clonmel M50 38 47
  131 Ger Connolly & Family Newcastle Family 38 53
  132 Chloe Grace Clonmel AC SW 39 16
  133 Amy Grace Clonmel AC SW 39 46
  136 Jimmy Moloney Clonmel Walker 39 48
  137 PJ O'Halloran & Family Fethard   Family 41 28
  138 Ann Marie Power Ardfinnan W40 41 32
  139 Niall Hasset & Family Newcastle Family 42 40
  140 Valerie Power and Family The Nire Family 43 39
  141 Tony O'Carroll Family Newcastle Family 44 10
  142 Shauna Walsh Cahir SW 44 51
  143 Eileen McCormack Cahir W45 46 13
  144 Brid Cullinane Family Newcastle Family 46 38
  147 Louise Coniry Newcastle Family 47 30
  148 Trevor Cullinane Family Newcastle Family 47 32
  149 Jim Hayde Family Newcastle Family 48 22
  150 Cora Coyne and Family Newcastle Family 48 56
  151 Kelly Family Burgessland Family    
  152 Suzanne Condon Family Newcastle Family    
  153 Jessica O'Shea Family Newcastle Family    
  154 Linda O'Connor Family Newcastle Family    
  155 Katie Ahearne Newcastle Family    
  156 Darren Burke & Family Newcastle Family    
  157 Christine O'Loughlin & Family Newcastle Family    
  158 Caoimhe O'Flynn Family Newcastle Family    
  159 Jessica Connolly & Family Newcastle Family    
  160 Sean Fitzgerald & Family Newcastle Family    
  161 Moira Lonergan and Family Newcastle Family    
  162 Tomas O Keeffe and Family Newcastle Family    
  163 Mary Hayes & Family Newcastle Family    
  164 Denis Hackett & Family Newcastle Family    
  165 Anne Carrigan & Family Newcastle Family    
  166 Yolane Fenton & Family Newcastle Family    
  167 Michael Butler and Family Newcastle Family    
  168 Donna Riordan and Family Newcastle Family    
  169 Sandra Mulcahy Newcastle Family    
  170 Breda Hogan Newcastle Family    
  171 Peter Ryan Family Newcastle Family    
  172 Carol Cronin Newcastle Family    
  173 Helen Browne an dFamily Newcastle Family    
  174 Anne Long Family The Nire Family    
  175 Aine Long The Nire Family    
  176 Niamh Carrigan Ardfinnan Walker    
  177 Mary Stafford Newcastle Walker    
  178 Mary Power Touraneena Walker    
 

 

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results