Home  >  2015 January to April Race Results  >  Cashel Running Club 5k and 10K results

Cashel Running Club 5k and 10K results

             
    Cashel Running Club 5K Road Race - March 29th 2015  
             
Awards Place Name Club / Location Time Gender Bib #
1st Man 1 Ailbe Ryan Moyglass A C     21:27 M 46
2nd Man 2 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel A C     22:45 M 34
  3 David McCarthy Cashel     23:08 M 15
  4 Mick O'Gorman Cashel     23:26 M 47
  5 Kieran Heaney Cashel     23:54 M 23
  6 Connie O'Dwyer Cashel     24:56 M 5
  7 Declan Bolger Loughmore     24:58 M 43
  8 Vincent Ryan Cashel     25:04 M 22
1st Woman 9 Ruby Carroll Clonmel A C     26:25 F 28
  10 Padraig Carroll Clonmel      26:27 M 27
2nd Woman 11 Kerrie Greaney Dundrum A C     27:18 F 11
  12 Karen Kennedy Boherlahan     27:56 F 37
  13 Terry Finn Cashel     28:02 M 12
  14 Siobhan O'Dwyer Tipperary Town     28:04 F 26
  15 William O'Gorman Cashel     28:50 M 6
  16 Martin Ryan Cashel     28:52 M 3
  17 Tommy Bennett Cashel     29:05 M 4
  18 Christopher CorballyMaher Dundrum A C     29:41 M 7
  19 Evelyn Ryan Boherlahan     30:19 F 232
  20 Jan O'Dwyer Cashel     30:44 F 9
  21 Michelle Manton Cashel     30:44 F 8
  22 Trish Kinane Cashel     31:19 F 1
  23 Ann Marie Condon Tipperary Town     31:44 F 25
  24 Nicola Ryan Cahir     31:53 F 13
  25 Karen Sayers Cashel     32:20 F 38
  26 Martha Cross Cashel     33:37 F 45
  27 Belen Bruna Cashel     33:39 F 2
  28 Kathleen Kiely Cappawhite     33:47 F 36
  29 Cathriona Molloy Cork     34:21 F 205
  30 Vanessa O Donnell Cork     34:22 F 206
  31 Mary B Doherty Tipperary Town     34:41 F 24
  32 Annette Kiely Cappawhite     35:10 F 35
  33 Liz Browne Bansha     35:28 F 29
  34 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town     37:07 M 10
  35 Aileen Peters Ballymacarbry     37:32 F 16
  36 Caitriona Ryan Cashel     39:02 F 41
  37 Teresa Ryan Cashel     39:02 F 42
  38 Joan Kennedy  Cashel     41:15 F 223
  39 Nicole Kennedy Dualla     41:19 F 30
  40 Eileen Ryan Tipperary Town     41:33 F 49
  41 Conal Bonner Cashel     46:47 M 17
  42 Colette MacNamara Cashel     46:48 F 20
  43 Louise English Cashel     47:11 F 31
  44 Paul English Cashel     47:12 M 32
  45 Mary Ryan Tipperary Town     48:58 F 51
  46 Catherine Delaney Tipperary Town     49:26 F 50
  47 Margaret Tuohy Cashel     53:30 F 33
  48 Mary Ryan Cashel     53:31 F 39
  49 Pamela Carroll Cashel     53:31 F 40
  50 Thomas Doyle Kildare   1:04:03 M 220
             
             
    Cashel Running Club 10K Road Race - 29th March 2015  
             
Awards Place Name Club / Location Time Gender Bib #
1st Man 1 William O'Dwyer Dundrum A C     37:13 M 244
2nd Man 2 Patrick Morrissey Limerick     40:07 M 200
  3 Michael Carey Coolquill A C     40:28 M 240
  4 Eoin Mockler Upperchurch     41:46 M 239
  5 Michael Gleeson Thurles     42:04 M 226
1st Woman 6 Paula Prendergast Cashel     42:50 F 222
2nd Woman 7 Linda Grogan Dundrum A C     44:30 F 241
  8 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo     44:53 M 237
  9 Tom Butler Clonmel A C     46:02 M 233
  10 Shane Leahy Cashel     46:12 M 214
  11 Brendan Walsh Clonmel     46:32 M 212
  12 Shane Pepper Dundrum A C     46:34 M 209
  13 John O'Connell Cashel     46:50 M 221
  14 Donal Casey Clonmel A C     47:07 M 236
  15 Donal Ryan Cahir     47:19 M 213
  16 Johanna Lacey Rosegreen     48:58 F 235
  17 Ian Lonergan Cashel     49:43 M 238
  18 Patrick Ryan Cashel     50:37 M 203
  19 Joan Stakelum Ryan Cahir     51:07 F 216
  20 Jennifer O'Connell Cashel     51:20 F 210
  21 Gavin Manton Cashel     52:50 M 248
  22 Eithne Lynch Cashel     52:59 F 204
  23 Martina Deegan Rosegreen     53:09 F 234
  24 Brian gleeson Cashel     53:19 M 224
  25 Ciara O'Sullivan Cashel     53:48 F 211
  26 Radka  Cashel     53:50 F 202
  27 Fiona Fitzell Cashel     54:00 F 215
  28 Majella Moloney Cashel     54:29 F 207
  29 David Moloney Cashel     54:29 M 208
  30 Ciara O MalleyTierney Cashel     55:50 F 217
  31 Sinead Ryan Cashel     56:52 F 225
  32 Michelle Nugent New Inn     58:24 F 231
  33 Muriel Cummins Cashel     59:16 F 245
  34 Ellen Burke Cashel     59:20 F 201
  35 Marguerite O'Halloran Bansha   1:02:08 F 229
  36 Claire Falvey Cashel   1:03:06 F 228
  37 Tina Hickey Tipperary Town   1:03:12 F 218
  38 Marie Carrie Tipperary Town   1:03:12 F 219
  39 Peter Tuohy Dundrum A C   1:32:47 M 227
 

 

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results