Home  >  2015 January to April Race Results  >  Barlo Motor Group 4K Series Race 2 results

Barlo Motor Group 4K Series Race 2 results

  21st January 2015    
             
Clonmel AC 4K Road Race Series sponsored by Barlo Motor Group  
Race 2 Results Lucky Dip Format        
        Chipped Time  
Awards Place Athlete's Name Division Mins Secs Bib No
  1 Michael Ryan SM 14 15 118
  2 John Shanahan SM 14 19 102
PW 3 Aidan Cremins SM 14 42 112
  4 Declan Curley SM 15 2 20
  5 James Denn SM 15 35 31
  6 Peter Kiely SM 15 50 53
  7 Andrew Kennedy SM 15 54 7
  8 Siobhan McHugh SW 15 59 59
  9 Ned Shoer SM 16 1 46
  10 Eamonn Barrett SM 16 2 128
  11 Angela McCann SW 16 9 108
  12 Pat O Connor SM 16 11 104
  13 Andrew Downey SM 16 14 6
  14 Pat Coffey SM 16 20 111
  15 Edmund Kinnane SM 16 22 103
  16 Tom Tierney SM 16 22 116
  17 Cyril Fogarty SM 16 29 100
  18 Paul Shanahan SM 16 35 107
PW 19 Daniel Kennedy SM 16 42 115
  20 Neil Proven SM 16 47 47
  21 Neillie Hall SM 16 47 114
  22 Jimmy Lonergan SM 16 48 32
  23 Mike Fitzgibbon SM 16 49 109
  24 Daniel Slattery SM 16 53 137
PW 25 Ivan Barlow SM 17 1 29
  26 William Larkin SM 17 1 65
  27 Kenny Brett SM 17 4 37
  28 Donal Casey SM 17 7 106
  29 Donal Ryan SM 17 8 127
  30 Noel Ryan SM 17 9 133
  31 Emmet Prendergast SM 17 12 24
  32 Vincent McHugh SM 17 25 101
  33 Angela Walsh SW 17 41 8
  34 Tom Butler SM 17 45 63
PW 35 Brian Slattery SM 17 45 113
  36 Sheila Perry SW 17 45 130
  37 Gareth Coleman SM 17 52 129
  38 Michael Freaney SM 18 5 43
  39 Tommy Dunphy SM 18 6 139
  40 Paul Touhy SM 18 9 52
  41 Michael Murphy SM 18 14 110
  42 Keith Robinson SM 18 15 36
  43 Jan Stuk SM 18 15 120
  44 Greg Kecik SM 18 16 122
PW 45 Noel Prendergast SM 18 17 132
  46 Ciaran Kenrick SM 18 18 138
  47 Gary Morrison SM 18 22 135
  48 Brendan Coffey SM 18 25 14
        Chipped Time  
Awards Place Athlete's Name Division Mins Secs Bib No
  49 Sheena Mullins SW 18 30 56
  50 Marian Flaherty SW 18 32 40
PW 51 John Roche SM 18 36 121
  52 Michael Ryan SM 18 41 44
  53 Eoghan Ryan SM 18 42 25
  54 Martin Walsh SM 18 45 41
  55 Adrian Lonergan SM 18 48 105
  56 Brian Tyrell SM 18 49 15
  57 Chris Maher SM 19 2 200
  58 Helen O Ceallaigh SW 19 3 124
  59 Jane Hewitt SW 19 3 134
  60 Philip Hennessy SM 19 8 126
  61 Michael Healy SM 19 9 155
  62 Graham Swanton SM 19 17 201
  63 Pat Walsh SM 19 20 50
  64 Paula Dwan SW 19 29 125
  65 Benny Walsh SM 19 30 12
  66 Andy Moloney SM 19 33 145
  67 Eddie Meegan SM 19 35 21
  68 Siobhan Ryan SW 19 36 60
  69 Denise O Brien SW 19 42 123
PW 70 Tony Duggan SM 19 44 131
  71 Sinead Corbett SW 19 46 57
  72 Benny Walsh SM 20 9 117
  73 Eileen Hynes SW 20 11 144
  74 Paul Higgins SM 20 14 147
  75 Jimmy O Sullivan SM 20 14 156
  76 Rosemary McCauley SW 20 17 150
  77 Roseanne Kiely SW 20 19 143
  78 Patrick O Gorman SM 20 28 153
  79 Bridget Coughlan SW 20 47 16
  80 Ann Marie Ryan SW 20 50 10
  81 Mary Pyke SW 20 56 42
  82 Linda Byrnes SW 21 1 163
  83 Eamon Moloney SM 21 2 136
PW 84 Rebecca Cassin SW 21 3 54
  85 Nicola O Gorman SW 21 10 152
  86 Sinead Corbett SW 21 17 162
  87 Gillian Prendergast SW 21 19 27
  88 Mary O Gorman SW 21 24 146
  89 Michael Hally SM 21 26 241
  90 Aoife Condon SW 21 31 149
  91 Tricia Shoer SW 21 34 64
  92 Judy Newman SW 21 36 34
  93 Bernie Hopkins SW 21 39 13
  94 Johnny Casey SM 21 47 142
  95 Siobhan Daly SW 22 1 58
  96 Ann Marie O Flynn SW 22 2 172
  97 Gerry Purcell SW 22 24 166
PW 98 Honor Goonan SW 22 25 171
  99 Josephine Brett SW 22 26 33
  100 Ian Patterson SW 22 33 175
  101 Paul Condon SM 22 39 51
        Chipped Time  
Awards Place Athlete's Name Division Mins Secs Bib No
  102 Mari Murphy Condon SW 22 48 38
  103 Helen Gillman SW 22 56 151
  104 Pauline Lonergan SW 22 59 174
  105 Aine Hayes SW 23 15 2
PW 106 Nicola Guiry SW 23 18 48
  107 Barbara O Reilly SW 23 23 240
  108 Elaine Bowe SW 23 25 22
  109 Evelyn Bowles SW 23 38 141
  110 Trish Browne SW 23 42 243
  111 Georgine Gilligan SW 23 59 167
  112 Paudie Everard SM 24 10 148
  113 John O Mahoney SM 24 11 157
  114 Carol Tobin SW 24 12 18
  115 Anne Ryan SW 24 16 11
  116 Elena Rial Basdedids SW 24 18 23
  117 Amanda Williams SW 24 19 4
  118 Paula Kennedy SW 24 19 173
  119 Dan Egan SM 24 32 158
  120 Stacey Lonergan SW 24 32 170
  121 A N OTHER SW 24 33 219
PW 122 Noel Curran SM 24 41 140
  123 Keith O Brien SM 24 53 154
  124 Caroline Smith SW 24 56 19
  125 Carol Dowling SW 24 58 17
  126 Marian Donovan SW 24 58 39
  127 Ann Marie O Donnell SW 25 0 9
  128 Michelle Hannafin SW 25 0 45
  129 Cathy Mansfield SW 25 4 179
  130 Fionnuala Kennedy SW 25 12 178
  131 Louise Ryan SW 25 22 169
  132 Jennifer Daly SW 25 28 164
PW 133 Louise Daly SW 25 31 165
  134 Dearbhla Carr SW 25 47 177
  135 Tom Conway SM 25 47 242
  136 Nuala Farrell SW 25 51 160
PW 137 Susan Laste SW 26 33 62
  138 Tess Kiely SW 26 40 161
  139 Liz Hopkins SW 28 53 176
  140 Shauna Condon Ryan SW 28 53 55
  141 Mary O Keeffe SW 29 40 168
 

 

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results