Home  >  2015 August and September Race Results  >  Kilmore A C 10K results

Kilmore A C 10K results

 

  KILMORE A C 10K RESULTS        
           
Position Name Time City Division Bib #
1 TOM HOGAN    31:59 SBR A C  SM 132
2 GER FORDE    32:06 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C SM 15
3 BRIAN KIRWAN    32:19 S.L.O.T SM 137
4 NIAL SHIEL    32:26 ST. KILLIANS A C  SM 26
5 MYLES GIBBONS    33:46 SBR A C  M40 94
6 NOEL KENNEDY    34:56 SBR A C  SM 189
7 IAN MCGRATH    35:27 UNATTACHED M40 18
8 JIM OMALLEY    36:00 SBR A C  SM 40
9 ANDREW DOWSE    36:16 CROGHAN A C SM 196
10 JOHN MCGRATH    36:20 UNITED STRIDERS A C M40 181
11 MICHEAL MURPHY    36:25 RATHFARNHAM A C SM 164
12 GER DOYLE    36:32 SBR A C  M45 131
13 BRENDAN RADFORD    36:35 DMP A C M40 90
14 JOHN STONE    36:37 DMP A C SM 91
15 DAVID KEHOE    36:41 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C M45 178
16 MARTIN ASKINS    36:59 UNATTACHED SM 190
17 JACKIE CARTHY    37:05 KILMORE A C W40 19
18 PATRICK ROCHE    37:13 CARRICK ON SUIR A C SM 29
19 DAVID LEONARD    37:25 SBR A C  M40 96
20 KEVIN BYRNE    37:37 UNATTACHED SM 161
21 FIONA KEHOE    37:40 KILMORE A C SW 39
22 NIALL CROSBIE    37:49 KILMORE A C M40 62
23 LAR DOYLE    37:59 KILCOOLE A C SM 179
24 BRENDAN KEHOE    38:04 SBR A C  M50 140
25 EATHAN ANDERSON    38:14 UNITED STRIDERS A C JM 260
26 BEN HILL    38:29 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C M40 166
27 GER POWER    38:31 KILMORE A C SM 17
28 MICHAEL FINN    38:33 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C M50 158
29 VINNIE CODD    38:41 WATERFORD A C M40 37
30 TOMMY LEVINGSTON    39:07 SBR A C  SM 192
31 ADRIAN DOYLE    39:39 SBR A C  SM 47
32 DEREK MALONE    39:55 CROGHAN A C M40 10
33 MARK MCGRATH    39:56 CROGHAN A C M40 198
34 SHANE GREGAN    40:04 SBR A C  SM 183
35 ADRIAN REVILLE    40:11 KILMORE A C M40 262
36 MICHAEL O FLAHERTY    40:32 UNATTACHED M40 21
37 WILL DOYLE    41:17 ST. KILLIANS A C  SM 98
38 PHIL MURPHY    41:21 WEXFORD TRI CLUB M40 138
39 LIAM MURPHY    41:26 UNITED STRIDERS A C SM 60
40 SHANE KELLY    41:28 UNATTACHED M40 56
41 SEAN GRANT    41:29 UNATTACHED SM 250
42 KEVIN HILL    41:44 UNATTACHED M40 20
43 EMMETT MALONE    41:49 UNITED STRIDERS A C M40 12
44 MICK MALONEY    42:06 UNATTACHED JM 59
45 EOGHAN BYRNE    42:43 UNATTACHED SM 13
46 ANTHONY KENNELLY    42:51 UNATTACHED M40 2
47 HELEN DOYLE    42:53 KILMORE A C W40 48
48 MICHEAL KINSELLA    43:06 MENAPIANS A C M40 253
49 STEPHEN WHEELAN    43:08 SBR A C  SM 173
50 TOM OREILLY    43:11 WEXFORD TRI CLUB SM 199
51 DECLAN POWER    43:28 UNATTACHED M40 49
52 JASON MORAN    43:34 UNATTACHED SM 163
53 PATRICK CRONIN    43:45 SBR A C  SM 254
54 TIM ONEILL    43:47 SBR A C  SM 256
55 PAUL MURPHY    43:59 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C M45 92
56 ALVIN DUGGAN    44:26 ST.MICHAELS A C SM 186
57 PAT CREAN    44:38 SBR A C  M45 255
58 LOUISE REDMOND    44:44 SBR A C  SW 182
59 JIM BOLAND    45:07 UNATTACHED M65 42
60 MARY KENNEDY    45:11 CROGHAN A C W40 200
61 CIARA OGRADY    45:28 KILMORE A C SW 180
62 PATRICK HENNESSY    45:53 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C M40 28
63 DEREK CURRAN    46:00 UNATTACHED M40 176
64 SUE CAHILL    46:04 KILMORE A C SW 38
65 BRIAN MORRIS    46:08 UNATTACHED SM 8
66 SINEAD O BRIEN    46:18 KILMORE A C W40 188
67 ANNEMARIE NOLAN    46:39 UNATTACHED SW 99
68 PAUL DIXON    47:26 UNATTACHED M40 236
69 PAUL O GRADY    47:34 UNATTACHED SM 30
70 SEAN MURPHY    47:38 FAYTHE HARRIERS M45 252
71 EUGENE BYRNE    47:52 UNATTACHED M50 93
72 AOIFE KAVANAGH    48:33 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C SW 3
73 DENISE DOYLE/CLOAKE    48:35 UNATTACHED W40 143
74 NIALL CROSBIE    48:36 UNATTACHED SM 157
75 SHANE OKEEFFE    48:43 UNATTACHED SM 172
76 RAY OBRIEN    48:58 UNATTACHED SM 185
77 GAVIN GILHAWLEY    49:19 UNATTACHED SM 14
78 CIARA BOWE    49:32 SBR A C  W40 149
79 SINEAD FORTUNE    49:32 KILMORE A C W40 175
80 EILISH KEHOE    49:41 SBR A C  W45 141
81 MICHAEL OLEARY    49:46 UNATTACHED M40 174
82 SANDRA BURKE    49:47 RUN4FUN SW 32
83 TARA RICHARDSON    49:53 UNATTACHED SW 33
84 ORLA DOYLE    49:59 UNATTACHED SW 97
85 SARAH MAHER    50:25 SLANEY OLYMPIC A C SW 57
86 JOHN KELLY    50:37 UNATTACHED M45 162
87 KARINA SOMERS    50:44 UNITED STRIDERS A C SW 148
88 EOIN ONEILL    50:52 UNATTACHED M40 155
89 DAMIEN MCGUIRE    51:45 UNATTACHED SM 171
90 SANDRA BATES    52:00 KILMORE A C W45 191
91 OLLIE RAFTERY    52:16 UNATTACHED M45 237
92 TONY WRIGHT    52:24 UNATTACHED M45 35
93 PAUL HARPUR    52:38 UNATTACHED SM 50
94 EIMEAR HOGAN    52:54 UNATTACHED SW 258
95 MICHELLE MONAHGAN    52:54 UNATTACHED SW 259
96 ASSUMPTA CARTHY    53:00 UNATTACHED SW 4
97 JOHN OFLAHERTY    53:04 UNATTACHED M50 261
98 ALAN O ROURKE    53:18 UNATTACHED SM 1
99 SHEA ONEILL    53:48 SBR A C  M50 257
100 ANNETTE GUINAN    53:49 SBR A C  SW 145
101 DAVID LAWTON    53:49 UNATTACHED SM 63
102 AUDREY SHERIDAN    54:26 GARDA A C W40 5
103 PETER CONNICK    54:39 ST.PAULS A C M55 156
104 MARK LYNCH    55:31 PARKRUNNER M50 43
105 SUSAN NASH    55:52 UNATTACHED W50 193
106 KAY OBRIEN    56:16 UNATTACHED W40 184
107 JANE CROSBIE    56:50 UNATTACHED W40 61
108 MILLISA DREELAN    57:31 UNATTACHED SW 24
109 ALAN CORCORAN    57:56 UNATTACHED SM 251
110 JANE MERRIGAN  1:01:41 CROGHAN AC SW 177
111 SHARON GLEESON  1:03:59 UNATTACHED SW 169

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results