Home  >  2015 August and September Race Results  >  Galtee Runners 8K Race Results

Galtee Runners 8K Race Results

 

           
  GALTEE RUNNERS 8K RACE RESULTS 7TH AUGUST 2015    
           
Position Name Gun Time Club Division Bib #
1 JOHN MEADE    26:06 ST FINBARRS AC SM 161
2 TIM O CONNOR    26:26 RIOCHT SM 222
3 DECLAN MOORE    26:47 BILBOA AC SM 174
4 EOIN SUGRUE    27:55 BANTEER SM 118
5 DONAL COAKLEY    28:06 LEEVALE AC SM 162
6 JOHNNY O SULLIVAN    28:08 GALTEE RUNNERS SM 87
7 TOM DALY    28:15 MALLOW AC SM 147
8 MIKE CURLEY CUNNINGHAM    28:37 MOOREABBEY MILERS M50 487
9 JOHN MURPHY    28:38 GRANGE FERMOY M45 180
10 KIERAN MCKEOWN    29:06 WATERGRASSHILL M40 189
11 NIALL O RIORDAN    29:10 WEST LIMERICK M35 209
12 DEREK O KEEFFE    29:48 EAGLE AC M40 471
13 DON PYNE    30:08 GRANGE FERMOY SM 151
14 BRENDAN O MAHONY    30:11 GRANGE FERMOY M40 258
15 MIKEY KEATING    30:24 MITCHELSTOWN JM 221
16 BRENDAN MOYLAN    30:51 MALLOW M35 282
17 GRAHAM BYRNE    30:56 FERMOY M35 481
18 DAVID O KEEFE    30:57 MITCHELSTOWN M35 462
19 TONY MCMAHON    30:59 KILLMALLOCK AC M55 275
20 BRIAN O CONNOR    31:04 GRANGE FERMOY M40 152
21 JANUSZ CHELSTOWSKI    31:27 MITCHELSTOWN M35 183
22 SEAN O SULLIVAN    31:31 EAGLE AC M35 227
23 DARREN FLYNN    31:36 GRANGE FERMOY M40 88
24 SHARON RYNNE    31:46 KILBEHENNY SW 171
25 SIMON REYNOLDS    31:55 KILLMALLOCK AC SM 199
26 DENIS SHEEHAN    32:00 MALLOW AC M50 145
27 PHILIP KEANE    32:02 MITCHELSTOWN M35 464
28 JOAN ENNIS    32:03 GRANGE FERMOY W50 194
29 BERNARD FEERY    32:09 FETHARD AC M50 247
30 AINE ROCHE    32:09 CLONMEL AC SW 172
31 JOHN O DONOVAN    32:26 GRANGE FERMOY M55 295
32 CAITRIONA FARRELL    32:35 AN BRU AC SW 242
33 JIM O SULLIVAN    32:35 TIPPERARY M60 212
34 LIAM CASEY    32:43 CLONMEL AC M45 231
35 DONAL O REGAN    33:12 GALTEE RUNNERS SM 82
36 NEILUS AHERNE    33:17 MIDLETON AC M55 213
37 CAITRIONA BARRY    33:28 FARRANFORE W40 249
38 MARCUS LINEHAN    33:36 MITCHELSTOWN M35 73
39 DENIS CARROLL    33:47 EAGLE AC M55 251
40 TONY CAPLICE    33:50 GALTEE RUNNERS M45 473
41 EDMOND KINANE    33:57 FETHARD AC M45 246
42 TOMMY CAHILL    34:09 CLONMEL AC M60 146
43 BRENDAN COLLINS    34:19 FERMOY M40 141
44 DAMIEN HOLIAN    34:26 MOOREABBEY MILERS M45 210
45 MATTHEW BERMINGHAM    34:28 GRANGE FERMOY M35 154
46 CIARAN O GORMAN    34:47 GALTEE RUNNERS SM 52
47 DONAL COLLINS    34:50 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS M35 83
48 ROBERT CUNNINGHAM    34:51 MOOREABBEY MILERS M35 261
49 SHANE HANLEY    35:08 GALTEE RUNNERS M35 69
50 MIKE GRIFFIN    35:08 COONEEN AC M35 298
51 BILLY LENIHAN    35:12 CASTLETOWNROCHE M50 205
52 DENIS DAVERN    35:14 GALTEE RUNNERS M50 135
53 NED O BRIEN    35:15 CLONMEL AC M60 176
54 JAMES O BRIEN    35:15 CLONMEL AC M35 232
55 JOHN SWANTON    35:20 GALTEE RUNNERS SM 23
56 CARMEL GRIFFIN    35:23 FERMOY W35 217
57 SCOTT KENT    35:26 MITCHELSTOWN JM 218
58 JOHN FOX    35:51 GALTEE RUNNERS M45 294
59 EUGENE O CALLAGHAN    35:53 MITCHELSTOWN M35 463
60 DAVID SOHUN    35:56 FERMOY M35 278
61 MAURICE HICKEY    35:57 KILDORRERY M45 245
62 CATHERINE CLANCY    35:58 ST CATHERINES W45 6
63 JOHN DELANEY    36:01 GLANMIRE M50 193
64 ELLEN HANLEY    36:06 GALTEE RUNNERS W35 77
65 DONAL CASEY    36:09 CLONMEL AC M45 237
66 MIKE ENNIS    36:11 GRANGE FERMOY M50 195
67 MICHAEL WHELAN    36:11   M55 185
68 DONIE DWANE    36:14 KILLMALLOCK AC M45 256
69 MICHAEL CAREY    36:14 MITCHELSTOWN M40 201
70 PHIL BRETT    36:17 MITCHELSTOWN SM 497
71 JOHN BRADY    36:18 NORTH CORK AC M55 138
72 TOMAS TIERNEY    36:23 MITCHELSTOWN M40 290
73 VINCENT MCHUGH    36:27 CLONMEL AC M40 196
74 EAMONN DOYLE    36:28 MAX RUNNERS M40 74
75 DEIRDRE O LEARY    36:29 NORTH CORK AC W35 137
76 JOHN HOWARD    36:32 KILDORRERY M35 211
77 PAT O DONOGHUE    36:33   M35 266
78 WILLIE BARRETT    36:35 GALTEE RUNNERS M40 67
79 SEAN BARRY    36:37 KILBEHENNY JM 484
80 JOHN FLYNN    36:39 MALLOW AC M45 190
81 BRENDAN DALY    36:45 NORTH CORK AC M40 297
82 GWEN CONROY    36:46 WATERGRASSHILL W35 159
83 MICHELLE DOHERTY    36:49 CAHIR MEET & TRAIN W45 465
84 DENIS COGAN    36:50   M35 170
85 JOHNNY SEXTON    36:51 NORTH CORK AC M50 142
86 JAMES FRAHER    36:51 ANGLESBORO M35 191
87 JOE SHERLOCK    36:57 KILDORRERY HARRIERS M45 244
88 FINBARR O CONNELL    37:10 EAGLE AC M35 474
89 ANNA BYRNE    37:13 CLONMEL AC W45 207
90 AIDAN BARRY    37:21 ST CATHERINES M40 460
91 PETER O BRIEN    37:23 GRANGE FERMOY M35 140
92 WILLIE FITZGERALD    37:26 KILMALLOCK AC M50 184
93 ALAN SOHUN    37:29 GRANGE FERMOY M45 257
94 BRIAN DOODY    37:29 MALLOW AC M40 236
95 MICHAEL REYNOLDS    37:34 KILMALLOCK AC M55 200
96 MICHAEL WALSH    37:55 ST CATHERINES M40 3
97 BEN LYNCH    38:01 GALTEE RUNNERS M60 267
98 EDDIE AHERNE    38:04 BUTTEVANT M45 468
99 BARTHOLOMEW KEARNEY    38:09 LEEVALE AC M55 197
100 BEN BEGLEY    38:12 KILMALLOCK AC SM 198
101 PAUL AHERNE    38:14 KILFINANE AC M45 131
102 WILLIE MCCARTHY    38:14 KILMALLOCK AC M40 299
103 EAMONN DAVERN    38:17 BALLYHEA M35 233
104 IGORS SOBOLEVS    38:17 MITCHELSTOWN M35 296
105 LUKASZ WAKULINSKI    38:32 MITCHELSTOWN M35 289
106 PJ KENNEALLY    38:41 ARAGLEN M35 248
107 ADAM O DONOGHUE    38:52 BALLYPOREEN JM 274
108 JOHN GALLAGHER    39:00 KILDORRERY M45 156
109 ANNE MAHER    39:15 CLONMEL AC W40 206
110 KERRY CONSTANT    39:18   M60 173
111 JIM MURPHY    39:31 KILDORRERY HARRIERS M40 238
112 WILLIE MCNAMARA    39:36 KILBEHENNY M45 215
113 ALAN MORLEY    39:42 MIDLETON AC M45 177
114 OLIVER RYAN    39:43 PALLASGREEN M40 187
115 PAT BRETT    39:44 MITCHELSTOWN M45 158
116 MARY CLARE HEALY    39:48 GRANGE FERMOY W45 466
117 PAUL CUSACK    39:57 MALLOW AC M40 182
118 PADRAIC BERMINGHAM    39:58 MALLOW AC M40 495
119 ANTHONY O BRIEN    39:58 MITCHELSTOWN M40 498
120 JASON LANE    40:22 MOOREABBEY MILERS M35 500
121 NOEL CARROLL    40:25 DOONEEN AC M50 293
122 MICHAEL O BRIEN    40:32   M50 268
123 OLIVER MURPHY    40:34 GRANGE FERMOY M40 78
124 SABRINA HICKEY    40:36 GALTEE RUNNERS W35 155
125 MAJELLA MCNAMARA    40:36 GALTEE RUNNERS W40 216
126 ROBBIE O SULLIVAN    40:39 GALTEE RUNNERS JM 265
127 EMILIJA DORGAN    40:45 GRANGE FERMOY W35 153
128 JOHNNY LYNCH    40:52 MITCHELSTOWN M40 255
129 EDDRINA WHITE    40:59 CAHIR W35 479
130 EAMONN HENNESSY    41:00 CARRIGALINE M35 478
131 BRENDAN HANNON    41:10 MITCHELSTOWN M40 288
132 DONAL MURPHY    41:14 ROCKCHAPEL M40 186
133 GEORGE SALTER    41:16 MALLOW AC M40 223
134 ZOE SOHUN    41:38 FERMOY W35 280
135 MIKE RYAN    41:45 BALLYMORE AC COBH M35 64
136 GRAINNE WHALLEY    42:24 MALLOW W45 46
137 CLARE SEXTON    42:27 NORTH CORK AC W45 144
138 AOIFE O FLYNN    42:28 MALLOW AC W35 188
139 CLAIRE O CONNELL    42:32 GALTEE RUNNERS W45 219
140 MICHAEL MULLINS    42:37 MITCHELSTOWN M35 102
141 KEVIN FREWEN    42:42 MITCHELSTOWN M35 382
142 JULIE RIORDAN    42:44 NORTH CORK AC W50 136
143 ALLEN COTTER    42:46 ST NICHOLAS M35 167
144 MYLES MCHUGH    42:52 CLONMEL AC M70 175
145 GERARD O CONNELL    42:53 LISCARROLL M55 208
146 SEAMUS DORNEY    42:54 MITCHELSTOWN M55 80
147 ALAN O BRIEN    42:55 MITCHELSTOWN M35 252
148 EDWINA CASEY    43:10 GALTEE RUNNERS W35 494
149 DAVID CONROY    43:12 FITT STOP FERMOY JM 253
150 JOANNA DAVERN    43:18 GALTEE RUNNERS W45 19
151 ROSEMARY WILEY    43:19 GALTEE RUNNERS W35 475
152 CATHAL CRAWFORD    43:22   M35 477
153 MELISSA DWYER    43:32 CAHIR W40 482
154 BRIDGETTE FRAHER    43:33 MOORABBEY MILERS W40 15
155 LINDA O NEILL    43:40 CORK W40 284
156 ESTHER WALSH    43:42 LISMORE W40 283
157 CATHY BAILEY    43:51 GALTEE RUNNERS W40 279
158 JADWIGA STANISZEWSKA    44:10 CHARLEVILLE W35 486
159 ELLEN HAYES    44:11 FERMOY W45 272
160 GAVIN O DONOGHUE    44:15 MITCHELSTOWN JM 26
161 JAKE FOX    44:15 MITCHELSTOWN JM 27
162 JAMES CONNOLLY    44:15 MITCHELSTOWN JM 214
163 TRIONA LYONS    44:19 MAX RUNNERS W40 502
164 RICHARD DEMPSEY    44:23 MALLOW M40 168
165 LISA FINN    44:24 MALLOW AC W40 169
166 CAITRIONA BROWNE    44:34 KILDORRERY W40 285
167 LAURA GAYER    44:37 MALLOW AC W40 230
168 DEIRDRE LEE    44:37 FIT4LIFE W35 492
169 JACQULINE RIORDAN    44:57 NORTH CORK AC W50 139
170 KENNETH POWER    45:05 FERMOY M40 157
171 STEFFI SOHUN    45:14 FERMOY W35 273
172 JACQUELINE BOWEN    45:15 MALLOW AC W45 235
173 TRINA FITZGERALD    45:15 MALLOW AC W40 204
174 TRACY DOODY    45:17 MALLOW AC W45 234
175 HELENA CORCORAN    45:26 RATHCORMACK W35 228
176 BETTY CAHILL    45:33 MAX RUNNERS W45 501
177 HONOR HAYES    45:42 MOOREABBEY MILERS W40 504
178 CORINA SHEEDY    45:48 CT ATHLETIC W40 240
179 SINEAD CRONIN    45:51 MALLOW AC W40 281
180 DEIRDRE PALMER    45:58 MALLOW AC W45 165
181 SUZANNE COURTNEY    46:27 MITCHELSTOWN W50 286
182 MAG FLYNN    46:39 GRANGE FERMOY W40 164
183 SUSAN HEFFERNAN    46:39 MAX RUNNERS W35 472
184 MICHAEL WHALLEY    46:44 MALLOW M45 51
185 CAROL BARRY    46:46 KILBEHENNY W45 485
186 MAE MCKENNA    46:46 KILBEHENNY JW 483
187 SOPHIE O DONNELL    47:09 MITCHELSTOWN SW 336
188 SARAH O DONNELL    47:09 MITCHELSTOWN SW 323
189 BARRY COLLINS    47:12 ST NICHOLAS M40 160
190 CARMEL O CALLAGHAN    47:20 MALLOW W40 467
191 MARY DELANEY    47:26 GLANMIRE W45 192
192 MARIE MEAD    47:35 GALTEE RUNNERS W40 7
193 MARY COLFER    47:35 GALTEE RUNNERS W50 41
194 ANNE LYNCH    47:35 GALTEE RUNNERS W40 254
195 ANGELA O MAHONY    47:37 CASTLELYONS W45 461
196 JEAN MCDONNELL    47:46 MALLOW AC W45 239
197 PATRICIA RYAN    47:56 MOOREABBEY MILERS SW 260
198 MIKE CASEY    48:21 GALTEE RUNNERS M50 488
199 ALYSHA CRAWFORD    48:27   W40 476
200 MICHEAL EGAN    49:08 BURNCOURT JM 490
201 MARY AHERN CASEY    49:10 KILBEHENNY W50 470
202 DAVID EGAN    49:24 BURNCOURT M45 489
203 CIARAN HURLEY    49:54 CARRIG NA BHFEARR AC JM 226
204 CLIONA HURLEY    49:56 CARRIG NA BHFEARR AC W35 224
205 MARY MOLONEY    50:08 MALLOW AC W50 203
206 MARY LANE    50:08 MITCHELSTOWN W55 287
207 MARY PHILPOTT    50:20 CORK W45 259
208 CATRIONA BARRY    50:21 WATERGRASSHILL W35 250
209 MAUREEN O BRIEN    50:21 MITCHELSTOWN W40 499
210 KAREN O CONNELL    50:23 MALLOW AC W40 125
211 COLETTE CREEDON    50:31 MALLOW W50 480
212 MAGGIE DUNNE    50:45 GRANGE FERMOY W70 383
213 AMANDA O SULLIVAN    50:57 MIDLETON W35 220
214 COLIN HIGGINS    51:05 FERMOY M45 269
215 CLAIRE RYAN    51:19 GALTEE RUNNERS SW 277
216 HELEN SLYNE    51:20 BANDON W35 300
217 DEIRDRE COLLINS    51:24 BWEENG TRAIL BLAZERS W35 84
218 TERESA O DONOVAN    51:27 MALLOW AC W50 95
219 TRINNA LANIGAN    51:37 BALLYPOREEN W35 315
220 LISA CRONIN    51:44 MALLOW AC W45 134
221 CIARA COTTER    52:04 MITCHELSTOWN W35 372
222 JOAN O CONNOR    52:15 GALTEE RUNNERS W50 179
223 MARGARET RYAN    52:36 GALTEE RUNNERS W60 276
224 ANDREW SHINNICK    52:52 KILDORRERY JM 264
225 CATHY O BRIEN    53:13 MITCHELSTOWN W55 75
226 JOHN CASEY    53:13 MITCHELSTOWN M55 76
227 ROSIE O SULLIVAN    53:24 FERMOY W35 229
228 SUSAN BROWNE    53:40 CT ATHLETIC W40 241
229 CARMEL NUGENT    53:45 MALLOW AC W45 166
230 MARY BARRY    54:08 MAX RUNNERS W50 503
231 TRISHA KEARNEY    54:15 RATHCORMAC W35 178
232 SIOBHAN O SHEA    55:05 CORK W45 491
233 CLODAGH PETERS    55:05   W40 225
234 GERRY FORDE    55:25 BLARNEY AC WCM 292
235 BERNICE GLAVIN    56:20 MARATHON CLUB W55 291
236 SUZANNE RYAN    58:36 BALLYMORE AC COBH W35 53
237 FIONA FOX    58:58 FLYNNS FLYERS W40 31
238 MARISKA SMIT    58:58 GRANGE FERMOY M40 163
239 NOREEN KENNEDY    59:52 AN BRU AC W35 97
240 ANN HOSFORD  1:00:10 KILFINANE W50 202
241 CLAIRE HANLEY  1:00:22 MITCHELSTOWN W35 70
242 DEIRDRE O DONOVAN  1:00:41 MALLOW AC W35 243
243 SAULIWS COMBER  1:02:25 MITCHELSTOWN JM 263
244 MICHAEL COMBER  1:02:25 MITCHELSTOWN M50 262
245 MICHELLE DOWNEY  1:03:50 MALLOW W50 469
246 BEN O CONNOR  1:04:37 MITCHELSTOWN JM 181
247 LINDA MCSWEENEY  1:04:39 MITCHELSTOWN W35 271
248 AINE BARRETT  1:04:42 MITCHELSTOWN W40 270
249 MARTINA O DRISCOLL  1:07:14 GRANGE FERMOY W45 32

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results