Home  >  2014 Race Results  >  Poulmucka 5 Mile Race Results

Poulmucka 5 Mile Race Results

      The Poulmucka 5 Mile Road Race      
  Race            
Awards No Place Athlete's Name Club Cat Mins Secs
1st Man 15 1 David Ryan Clonmel A C M40 26 27
2nd Man 1 2 Patrick Hughes Thurles Crokes A C SM 26 43
3rd Man 2 3 Tony Fogarty Templemore A C SM 27 32
1st Woman 20 4 Catherine McKiernan Annalee A C SW 27 37
4th Man 14 5 Jimmy Boland Clonmel A C SM 27 41
  48 6 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes A C SM 27 47
2nd Woman 12 7 Siobhain O Doherty Borrisokane SW 27 54
1st 0/45 33 8 Pat Sullivan Carrick on Suir A C M45 27 58
1st 0/35 172 9 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir A C M35 28 3
  35 10 Aaron O'Donnell Carrick on Suir A C SM 28 8
1st 0/40 195 11 Declan Curley Clonmel AC M40 28 10
  27 12 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes A C SM 28 15
2nd 0/35 85 13 Dermot Logue Coolquill A C M35 28 17
  245 14 Martin Keane Dundrum A C SM 28 28
  78 15 Michael J Ryan Dundrum A C SM 28 45
  76 16 Michael Ryan Dundrum A C M35 28 50
  49 17 Shane Mullaney Thurles Crokes A C SM 28 54
  119 18 Michael Carey Coolquill A C M35 28 58
1st 0/50 163 19 Derek Nolan Clonmel A C M50 29 9
  137 20 Conor Morkan Clonmel A C SM 29 11
2nd 0/45   97 21 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel A C M45 29 18
3rd Woman 47 22 Martina O Dwyer Carrick on Suir A C F35 29 32
4th Woman 95 23 Clare Annan Carrick on Suir A C SW 29 53
2nd 0/40 44 24 Paudie O Connor Clonmel A C M40 29 54
  117 25 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel A C SM 29 57
  45 26 Tommy Falconer Carrick on Suir A C M35 30 10
  96 27 Eoin McGrath Clonmel A C SM 30 10
  25 28 Neil Fox Clonmel A C SM 30 20
  121 29 Keith O'Brien Kilsheelan M35 30 22
  155 30 Sebastian Boission Clonmel M45 30 22
  256 31 Larry Martin Clonmel A C SM 30 26
  300 32 Andrew Downey Carrick on Suir A C M40 30 28
  93 33 Wiliam Larkin Clonmel A C M40 30 32
  229 34 Benny Hahessy Carrick on Suir A C SM 30 34
  120 35 Fergal O Callaghan Clonmel A C M35 30 34
  206 36 Donal Keane Dundrum A C SM 30 41
  43 37 John Browne Clonmel A C M40 30 46
  165 38 Colm Nolan Clonmel SM 30 49
  10 39 Eddie O Donoghue Clonmel AC M35 30 55
  86 40 John Walshe Clonmel A C M50 31 0
  186 41 Larry Stapleton Templemore A C M40 31 9
  139 42 Bernard Durand Clonmel A C M45 31 13
  200 43 James Maher Mullinahone M35 31 14
  37 44 Aine Roche Clonmel A C SW 31 16
  38 45 James Denn Clonmel A C SM 31 17
  157 46 Ailbe Ryan Moyglass A C SM 31 19
  30 47 Corneilius McFadden Clonmel A C M45 31 24
  298 48 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum A C SM 31 42
  226 49 Peter Kiely Clonmel A C SM 31 43
  9 50 Liam Casey Clonmel M40 31 46
  Race            
Awards No Place Athlete's Name Club Cat Mins Secs
               
  216 51 Tadgh Vaughan Coolquill A C M45 32 3
  75 52 Brendan Kinnane Dundrum A C M45 32 4
  181 53 Barry Horgan Clonmel SM 32 8
1st 0/55 188 54 Michael Delahunty Templemore A C M55 32 10
  131 55 David Conway Unattached SM 32 12
  198 56 Owen Fanning Ballynonty A C SM 32 14
  187 57 Paddy Clarke Templemore A C M40 32 19
  106 58 Noel McNamara Poulmucka M35 32 27
  224 59 Jim Moloney Thurles Crokes A C M50 32 31
  31 60 Tom Bourke  Clonmel A C M45 32 34
  150 61 Brian Long Clonmel A C M40 32 39
  192 62 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo A C  SM 32 47
  179 63 Noel Ryan Ballynonty A C SM 32 48
  130 64 Kevin Condon Carrick on Suir A C SM 33 2
  133 65 Senan O Halloran Carrick Tri Club SM 33 3
  169 66 Tom Egan Carrick on Suir A C M40 33 9
  299 67 Martin O Donnell Kilsheelan SM 33 15
  5 68 Alan O Shea Clonmel SM 33 16
  54 69 John O Donnell Kilmoyler SM 33 26
  257 70 John Martin Clonmel SM 33 29
  156 71 Andrew Galloway Coolquill A C M50 33 29
  24 72 Billy Prout Clonmel A C M50 33 39
  248 73 Michael Lynch Unattached SM 33 40
  39 74 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel A C SW 33 41
  135 75 Emmet Prendergast Newcastle SM 33 43
1st 0/45 Woman 13 76 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes A C F45 33 48
  67 77 Gary Morrison Clonmel A C M35 33 51
1st 0/60 199 78 Leslie Smyth Coolquill A C M60 33 53
  144 79 Dessie Fahy Clonmel SM 33 58
  4 80 John Tobin Clonmel SM 33 59
  66 81 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel A C M45 34 5
  71 82 Donal Casey Clonmel A C M45 34 9
  149 83 Martin O Reilly Clonmel SM 34 15
  36 84 Ned O Brien Clonmel A C M55 34 20
  265 85 Tom Butler Clonmel A C M40 34 33
  18 86 Gints Pladius Clonmel M40 34 33
  175 87 Barry Cronin Kilcash SM 34 38
  146 88 D J Horan Phoenix Club SM 34 51
  109 89 Michael Freaney Carrick on Suir A C M45 34 52
  158 90 Ross Mullaney Clerihan SM 35 9
  209 91 Sean Meehan Clonmel SM 35 16
  147 92 Charles Kelliher Clonmel SM 35 26
1st Junior Man 26 93 Adam Daly Thurles Crokes A C JM 35 28
  246 94 Laura Armstrong  Dundrum A C SW 35 29
  118 95 Laura Carey Coolquill A C SW 35 29
  64 96 Eamon English Clonmel A C M50 35 34
  221 97 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel A C M55 35 35
  60 98 Cormac Healy Clonmel SM 35 36
  141 99 Frank Lynch Clonmel A C M40 35 41
  227 100 Billy O Grady Newcastle M45 35 46
1st 0/40 Woman 125 101 Yvonne O Connor Clonmel A C F40 35 53
  Race            
Awards No Place Athlete's Name Club Cat Mins Secs
               
  253 102 Tommy Hartigan Unattached SM 35 55
  61 103 Daniel Kennedy Newcastle SM 35 56
  89 104 Con Kelliher Waterford AC M60 35 58
2nd 0/45 Woman 225 105 Mary Moloney Thurles Crokes A C F45 36 1
  160 106 John Fox Burncourt M45 36 3
  22 107 Pat Ryan Clonmel M45 36 5
  32 108 Willie Fogarty Clonmel SM 36 10
  129 109 Eamon Moloney  Clonmel SM 36 15
1st Junior Woman 140 110 Emma Durand Clonmel A C JW 36 16
  122 111 Anna Byrne Clonmel A C F45 36 18
  16 112 Billy Moloney Cahir SM 36 23
  148 113 Pat O Gorman Clonmel SM 36 25
  91 114 Kieran Monaghan Ballypatrick SM 36 27
  254 115 Thomas Moloney Cahir M35 36 30
  99 116 Robbie Condon Clonmel SM 36 30
  108 117 Paudie Dunne Clonmel SM 36 30
  3 118 Dylan Cahill Clonmel SM 36 40
1st 0/35 Woman 23 119 Elaine Walley Ballymacarbry F35 36 42
  170 120 Mike Fitzgibbon Clonmel M40 36 46
  94 121 Neillie Hall Ballynonty A C M50 36 50
  34 122 Kenny Brett Clonmel A C M40 36 51
  115 123 Noel Prendergast Clonmel A C M45 36 55
  251 124 Adrian Lonergan Clonmel SM 36 55
  296 125 Angela Walsh Clonmel A C SW 36 56
  244 126 Alex Mochan Rosegreen SM 36 57
  194 127 Jon Marshall Dundrum A C M50 36 58
  162 128 Sean O Dea Clonmel M50 36 59
2nd 0/40 Woman 65 129 Anne Maher Clonmel A C F40 37 1
  92 130 Michael O'Donnell Unattached SM 37 3
  183 131 Glen Conway Unattached SM 37 4
  103 132 John Murphy Grange M45 37 15
  138 133 Tom Barry Clonmel A C M45 37 18
  126 134 Michael Doocey Clonmel A C SM 37 18
  116 135 Jonathan Cooney Clonmel A C M40 37 21
  293 136 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel A C M50 37 25
  51 137 Diane Behan Waterford AC F40 37 25
  46 138 Liam Aherne Kilcash M40 37 29
  98 139 Alan Martin Clonmel M40 37 34
  74 140 Keith Boyle Clonmel M35 37 36
  152 141 John Maher Nenagh Olympic A C SM 37 37
  53 142 Brian Tyrell Clonmel A C SM 37 40
  184 143 John Durnin Ballynonty A C M45 37 49
2nd 0/35 Woman 189 144 Rebecca Lenehan Cashel F35 37 51
  58 145 Sheila Perry Clonmel A C F40 37 52
  168 146 Martin Walsh Clonmel A C M45 37 54
  63 147 Paddy Shelley Ballynonty A C M65 37 58
1st 0/50 Woman 72 148 Eileen Hynes Clonmel A C F50 38 0
  164 149 Orla Durand Clonmel A C F40 38 5
  62 150 John Falvey Clonmel A C M40 38 14
  128 151 John Conneally Clonmel M55 38 18
  161 152 Donna Nagle Clonmel A C SW 38 24
  Race            
Awards No Place Athlete's Name Club Cat Mins Secs
               
  70 153 Brian McDonald Clonmel M45 38 34
  178 154 Corinne Mulcahy Unattached SW 38 35
  90 155 Maree Heaney New Inn SW 38 40
  295 156 Paddy Dwyer  Ballynonty A C M60 38 40
  142 157 Pat Walsh Phoenix Club M45 38 42
  112 158 Ed O Shea Carrick on Suir A C SM 38 43
  217 159 Ciara Gibney Unattached F40 38 50
  223 160 Pat Tobin Clonmel SM 38 53
  255 161 Tim O Connor Clonmel M50 38 55
  69 162 Ger McDonald Clonmel A C F40 39 10
  174 163 Dan O'Keeffe Clonmel A C SM 39 13
  176 164 Benny Walsh Clonmel SM 39 17
  77 165 Gerard Kavanagh Carrick on Suir A C M40 39 17
  294 166 Aine Doocey Fethard A C F35 39 19
  153 167 Emmet Askins Clerihan M35 39 21
  104 168 Jamse Curry Cashel M40 39 33
  210 169 Tony McCarthy Clonmel A C M50 39 34
  28 170 Julie Tideswell Clonmel A C F45 39 41
  19 171 Anne Cronin Carrick on Suir A C F50 39 44
  80 172 Zane Zorina Unattached SW 39 53
  167 173 Kieran Quirke Ardfinnan SM 40 4
1st 0/55 Woman 171 174 Marie O Reilly Cahir F55 40 6
  203 175 Kevin O Meara Mullinahone M35 40 16
  42 176 Donal Ryan Knockgraffon M40 40 27
  56 177 Valerie McCarthy Clonmel SW 40 36
  40 178 Eva Donovan Tipp Town F35 40 39
  132 179 Peter Vos Clonmel SM 40 55
  8 180 Denise Donnelly Clonmel A C F45 41 9
  202 181 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel A C F55 41 17
  114 182 Orla Power Clonmel SW 41 18
  197 183 Conrad Burke Jamestown M40 41 20
  17 184 Tyrone Power Cahir SM 41 25
  297 185 David O Mahoney Thurles Crokes A C SM 41 36
  247 186 Ryan Conran Unattached SM 41 37
  59 187 Deirdre Healy Clonmel A C F35 41 38
  214 188 Nessa Lane Clonmel F40 41 40
  55 189 Michael Lonergan Unattached SM 41 44
  193 190 Thorsten Konekamp Clonmel SM 41 50
  57 191 Elaine Shaw Fethard SW 41 52
  166 192 Ted O Leary Unattached SM 41 55
  292 193 John Cummins Mooreabbey Milers A C M50 41 56
  205 194 Kevin Maher Cashel M40 41 58
  190 195 Eithne Lynch Cashel F40 41 58
  6 196 Gerard Ryan Clonmel M40 41 58
  113 197 Kevin Freaney Carrick on Suir A C SM 41 59
  249 198 Ginny Hutton Fethard A C F50 42 1
  83 199 John O Mahoney Knocklofty M40 42 9
  101 200 Deirdre Egan Ardfinnan SW 42 10
  73 201 Derek Kennedy Clonmel M35 42 12
  84 202 Judy Newman Clonmel A C F35 42 15
  252 203 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel A C SW 42 19
  102 204 Mary O Shaughnessy St Andrews F50 42 20
  Race            
Awards No Place Athlete's Name Club Cat Mins Secs
               
  145 205 John McCarra Newcastle SM 42 32
  107 206 Hazel Galloway Clonmel A C F55 42 38
  41 207 Aoife Condon Clonmel SW 42 39
  134 208 Una O Donoghue Clonmel SW 42 47
  180 209 Joyce Flaherty Unattached SW 42 47
  105 210 Catherine Fogarty Cashel F35 42 55
  213 211 Maureen Murray Clonmel F40 43 12
  50 212 Breda Greene  Grange F35 43 14
  68 213 Marion O Mahoney Unattached F35 43 14
  173 214 Rachel Burke Cahir SW 43 17
  87 215 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel A C F35 43 22
  228 216 Karen Pollard Clonmel SW 43 23
  110 217 Paula Treacy Ballyporeen SW 43 24
  211 218 Gillian O Mahoney Clonmel F35 43 25
  208 219 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel A C SW 43 31
  212 220 Siobhain Daly Clonmel A C SW 43 37
  21 221 Elaine Bowe Clonmel A C SW 43 55
  204 222 Marie Laste Clonmel A C F45 43 58
  100 223 Valerie Reynolds Clonmel F40 43 58
  88 224 Judith Shortall New Inn SW 43 59
  222 225 Kelly Clarke Cahir SW 43 59
  11 226 Mary O Gorman Clonmel AC F50 44 0
  230 227 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel A C F45 44 20
  52 228 Ger Daly Clonmel A C F45 45 6
  127 229 Dearbhla Carr Clonmel SW 45 7
  159 230 Mairead Mullane Clerihan SW 45 9
  123 231 Johnny Casey Clonmel M55 45 21
  151 232 Trish Browne Clonmel A C F45 45 26
  82 233 Stacey Lonergan Newcastle F35 45 26
  81 234 Ann Marie O Flynn Newcastle F35 45 35
  250 235 Sandra Laycock Clonmel A C SW 45 43
  259 236 Mairead O Connor Dundrum A C SW 45 45
  7 237 Brigid Ryan Clonmel F40 45 52
  111 238 Mary Hanrahan Ballyporeen SW 45 56
  185 239 Biddy O Dwyer Fethard A C F45 46 6
  258 240 Siobhan Roche Clonmel A C SW 46 9
  196 241 Jason Dorward USA M40 46 14
  79 242 Honor Goonan Newcastle F35 46 34
  29 243 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen SW 47 1
  136 244 Gillian Prendergast Newcastle SW 47 29
  215 245 Evelyn Power Clonmel SW 47 43
  207 246 Barbara Doran Clonmel F35 47 50
  201 247 Annabelle Normile Clonmel A C F35 47 56
  143 248 Vicky Ryan Tipp Town SW 48 5
  124 249 Elaine Conroy Unattached SW 48 37
  191 250 Monica Butler Ballylooby F35 49 37
  182 251 Mary O Donnell Ballylooby F35 51 9
  154 252 Ollie McGee Clonmel SM 52 5

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results