Home  >  2014 Race Results  >  Moycarkey Coolcroo A C 7K results

Moycarkey Coolcroo A C 7K results

      MOYCARKEY COOLCROO 7K ROAD RACE    
             
AWARDS PLACE BIB NO ATHLETE'S NAME CLUB CATEGORY TIME
             
1st Man 1 20 JOHN FITZGIBBON THURLES CROKES SM    24:33
2nd Man 2 17 CONOR MORKAN CLONMEL AC SM    24:43
3rd Man 3 54 SHANE MULLANEY THURLES CROKES SM    24:57
  4 55 JOHN FOGARTY THURLES CROKES SM    25:47
  5 48 JOHN TREACY THURLES SM    25:50
  6 49 NIALL O'CEALLAIGH CLONMEL AC SM    25:53
  7 51 SEAN HEALY MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    26:01
  8 2 PADDY CUMMINS MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    26:29
1st woman 9 13 MADELINE LOUGHNANE THURLES CROKES SF    26:32
  10 61 LIAM KELLY MOYNE AC SM    26:49
  11 11 JOHN WALSH CLONMEL AC SM    27:03
  12 43 RICHARD DALY MOYNE SM    27:44
  13 65 TOM O'DWYER MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    27:44
2nd woman 14 50 CARMEL FITZGIBBON THURLES CROKES SF    27:49
  15 42 PADDY DOYLE MOYNE AC SM    28:08
  16 24 PATRICK BOWE MOYNE AC SM    28:20
3rd woman 17 41 EILEEN MCCULLAGH THURLES CROKES SF    29:07
  18 70 EAMONN TROY MOYNE JM    29:12
  19 40 LIAM MCCULLAGH BALLYCAHILL SM    29:16
  20 68 RAY RIORDAN THURLES CROKES SM    29:28
  21 57 JAMES O'BRIEN CLONMEL AC SM    29:30
  22 34 MICHAEL KENNEDY HOLYCROSS SM    29:47
  23 12 MARTINA RYAN THURLES CROKES SF    29:50
  24 47 PAUL BOWE MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    30:12
  25 53 DIARMUID MOLUMBY THURLES SM    30:17
  26 58 THOMAS MOORE MOYNE AC SM    30:20
  27 69 EOIN TROY MOYNE JM    30:29
  28 18 KEVIN SHELLY BALLINONTY AC SM    30:35
  29 3 DONAL DONNELLY MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    30:44
  30 21 ERIC KILROY THURLES SM    31:04
  31 56 KEITH HANNA BELFAST RUNNING CLUB SM    31:18
  32 29 MARTIN IVORS COOLQUILL AC SM    31:24
  33 19 MICHELLE MAHER THURLES CROKES SF    31:25
  34 5 ORLAITH HEALY MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SF    31:26
  35 45 KIERAN MORRIS MOYCARKEY SM    32:11
  36 28 PAT BRACKEN THURLES CROKES SM    32:26
  37 27 DARRAGH PURCELL THURLES CROKES SM    32:34
  38 44 EDEL LEAHY MOYNE SF    32:37
  39 32 COLLETTE MURPHY THURLES CROKES SF    32:46
  40 4 JOE DANAGHER TWO MILE BORRIS SM    33:09
  41 9 JOANNE DONNELLY GOLDEN SF    33:29
  42 25 PAUL BOWE MOYNE AC SM    33:52
  43 23 LORRAINE HAYES MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SF    34:03
  44 73 TIM DOYLE MOYNE SM    34:05
  45 26 JOHN MCNALLY SUTTON SM    34:30
  46 33 RITA CLEARY THURLES CROKES SF    34:45
  47 52 MICHAEL HEALY MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    34:54
  48 30 AISLING ELY CLONOULTY SF    35:34
  49 31 SIOBHAN MURPHY CLONOULTY SF    35:42
  50 46 CATHAL RYAN MOYCARKEY SM    35:44
  51 62 TOMAS BOURKE THURLES CROKES SM    35:46
  52 22 SEAN BARRY THURLES SM    36:20
  53 60 DAVID FOGARTY THURLES CROKES SM    36:22
  54 66 KIERAN O'DWYER MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SM    36:27
  55 59 DEIRDRE KEARNEY MOYNE AC SF    36:37
  56 72 CHRISTINE O'GORMAN TWO MILE BORRIS SW    36:45
  57 36 KIERAN BRITTON MOYNE AC SM    37:18
  58 63 MAEVE KENNEDY BALLINONTY SF    38:07
  59 15 EVELYN RYAN CASHEL SF    38:31
  60 64 ROSIATA CALLANAN TEMPLEMORE AC SF    38:42
  61 67 DARREN O'TOOLE TEMPLEMORE SM    38:43
  62 10 TRISHA DONNELLY BOHERLAHAN SF    38:48
  63 14 OLIVE LANDERS GOLDEN SF    39:14
  64 38 SHARON KIELY MOYNE AC SF    40:52
  65 7 OLIVIA QUINLAN MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SF    40:58
  66 16 MICHELLE NUGENT NEW INN SF    41:25
  67 8 SIOBHAN O'SHEA CORK SF    41:26
  68 35 CATHERINE BRITTON MOYNE AC SF    41:54
  69 39 EILEEN RYAN MOYNE AC SF    42:37
  70 1 MARY LANIGAN TWO MILE BORRIS SF    42:38
  71 6 SHARON WALSH MOYCARKEY COOLCROO SF    42:39
  72 37 EVELYN CORNALLY MOYNE AC SF    42:42
  73 71 JOSEPHINE O'GORMAN TWO MILE BORRIS SW    43:15

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results