Home  >  2014 Race Results  >  Michael Cahill 5K

Michael Cahill 5K

Awards Place Athlete's Name Club Category Mins Secs
1st Senior Man 1 Kevin Moore Dundrum MS 15 50
2nd Senior Man 2 David Mansfield Clonmel MS 15 58
3rd Senior Man 3 Patrick Hughes Thurles Crokes MS 16 6
  4 Jack Corbett Thurles Crokes MS 16 15
  5 Tony Fogarty Templemore MS 16 32
  6 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes MS 16 36
  7 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes MS 16 50
  8 Shane Mullaney Thurles Crokes MS 16 51
  9 Jimmy Boland Clonmel MS 16 59
1st 0/35 Man 10 Dermot Logue Coolquill M35 17 6
  11 Andrew Smyth Coolquill MS 17 18
2nd 0/35 Man 12 Pakie Ryan Ballynonty M35 17 19
1st 0/40 Man 13 Declan Doherty Thurles Crokes M40 17 21
  14 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo MS 17 22
  15 Johnny Dooley Thurles Crokes MS 17 30
  16 Martin Keane Dundrum M35 17 47
1st 0/45 Man 17 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel M45 17 49
  18 Conor Morkan Clonmel M35 17 50
  19 Michael Carey Coolquill M35 17 52
2nd 0/40 Man 20 Peter Madden Templemore M40 17 55
  21 Pat Purcell Kilkenny M35 18 9
  22 John McCormack Dundrum M40 18 15
1st 0/50 Man 23 Michael Moore Dundrum M50 18 17
2nd 0/50 Man 24 John Walsh Clonmel M50 18 26
  25 Patrick Tobin Tullaroan M35 18 40
1st Senior Lady 26 Carmel Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes FS 18 42
  27 Ross Alexander Coolquill MS 18 55
  28 Bernard Feery Fethard M50 19 2
1st Jun Man 29 Zack Anderson Clonmel MJ 19 16
2nd Senior Lady 30 Aine Roche Clonmel FS 19 26
  31 Niall Cahill Urlingford MS 19 31
2nd 0/45 Man 32 Pat O'Connor Clonmel M45 19 35
  33 Brendan Kinane Clonmel M45 19 42
  34 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo MS 19 43
  35 Richard Daly Moyne M40 19 49
  36 Tadhg Vaughan Coolquill M45 19 53
  37 Patrick Bowe Moyne M40 19 56
  38 Noel Ryan Ballynonty M35 19 57
  39 Paddy Ryan Templemore M45 20 6
  40 Eoin Troy Moyne MJ 20 9
1st 0/55 Man 41 Jack Alexander Coolquill M55 20 10
3rd Senior Lady 42 Mary Molloy Clonmel F35 20 12
1st Lady 0/35 43 Phil Ryan Killenaule F35 20 13
  44 Kevin Curran U/A MS 20 16
  45 Ken Morley Coolquill M35 20 19
  46 Kenny Curran Ballynonty M40 20 20
  47 Andrew Galloway Coolquill M50 20 40
  48 Laura Carey Coolquill FS 20 42
1st Lady 0/45 49 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes F45 20 45
2nd 0/55 Man 50 Billy Prout Clonmel M55 20 46
  51 Thomas Moore Moyne M45 20 47
  52 Eamon Troy Moyne MJ 20 49
  53 Ned O'Brien Clonmel M55 20 52
  54 Eamon Delaney Moyne M35 21 14
  55 Seamus Concagh Moyne M35 21 19
1st 0/60 Man 56 Matt Alexander Coolquill M60 21 27
  57 Ray Power Moyne M50 21 30
  58 Paddy Smyth Dunkerrin M50 21 51
  59 John Laste Clonmel M50 21 59
1st 0/65 Man 60 Eddie Cahalan Coolquill M65 22 20
  61 Laura Armstrong Dundrum FS 22 24
  62 Owen Fanning Ballynonty MS 22 27
  63 Kenny Brett Clonmel M40 22 29
  64 Dermot Campion Moyne M40 22 34
1st Lady 0/40 65 Anne Maher Clonmel F40 22 37
  66 Donna Nagle Clonmel FS 22 44
  67 Ger Brennan Moyne M40 22 57
  68 Donnacha O'Grady Cullen MS 23 0
  69 Miriam McCormack Dundrum F40 23 14
2nd 0/65 Man 70 Paddy Shelly Ballynonty M65 23 19
  71 Kevin Shelly Ballynonty M40 23 20
  72 Caroline Dunne Moyne FS 23 50
  73 Pat Tobin Clonmel MS 23 56
  74 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes M65 24 0
  75 Michael Sweetman Clonmel M45 24 11
1st Lady 0/50 76 Ann Cronin Carrrick on Suir F50 24 18
  77 Oonagh Burke U/A F35 24 34
  78 Ginny Hutton Fethard F50 24 47
  79 Elaine Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes FS 24 55
  80 Catherine Dunne Moyne F45 25 2
  81 Deirdre Kearney Moyne F40 25 4
1st 0/70 Man 82 Myles McHugh Clonmel M70 25 10
  83 Mary Martin Littleton F45 25 13
1st Lady 0/55 84 Hilary Collins Coolquill F60 25 18
  85 Joyce Flattery U/A FS 25 57
  86 Kay White Coolquill M45 25 59
2nd 0/60 Man 87 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel M60 26 1
  88 Marion Hughes Thurles Crokes WALK 26 9
  89 Catherine Ryan Clonmel F35 26 10
  90 Biddy O'Dwyer Fethard F45 26 16
  91 Helen O'Ceallaigh Clonmel F45 26 19
  92 Liz Power Moyne F50 26 21
  93 Maria Ryan Thurles Crokes F35 26 39
  94 Niamh Shelly Killenaule F35 29 19
  95 Regina Dooley Ballyragget FS 29 51
  96 Niamh Corbett Ballingarry WALK 34 19
  97 Martin Campion U/A M40 35 29
  98 Vincent Fitzgerald Ballinastick M50 35 31
  99 Fiona Lawlor Ballingarry WALK 38 42
  100 Margaret Chapman Ballingarry WALK 38 43
  101 Marion Cahill Coolquill WALK 43 58
  102 Josie Bergin U/A WALK 44 43
  103 Margaret Fahey U/A WALK 44 45
  104 Marie Corbett Coolquill WALK 44 47
  105 Yvonne Tuohy Ballingarry WALK 50 14
  106 Siobhan Carberry Ballingarry WALK 50 15
  107 Helen Linnane Coolquill WALK 50 25
  108 Ann Walsh Ballingarry WALK 50 25
  109 Yvonne Doheny Ballingarry WALK 50 26

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results