Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  North Cork AC 5K Results 24th Feb

North Cork AC 5K Results 24th Feb

 

  North Cork AC 5K Results 24th February      
           
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Donagh Powell Rathfarnham WSAF AC     17:16 SM 22
2 John Murphy Grange Fermoy     17:38 SM 166
3 James Grufferty Leevale     17:46 SM 167
4 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     17:59 SM 191
5 Carol Finn Leevale     18:30 SF 266
6 Anthony Sheerin       18:33 SM 2
7 John Callahan Dromahane Road Runners     19:14 SM 218
8 Patrick O Keeffe       19:23 SM 197
9 Pa Morrissey Cecilstown     19:34 SM 222
10 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners     19:49 SM 185
11 Brendan Coughlan Watergrasshill AC     20:00 SM 177
12 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners     20:03 SM 180
13 Billy O Brien Doneraile     20:20 SM 193
14 Conor Manning North Cork AC     20:25 SM 199
15 Tom Tierney Mitchelstown     20:30 SM 251
16 Eddie O Brien Galtee Runners     20:50 SM 184
17 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy     20:53 SM 165
18 Stephen O Regan Duhallow AC     20:58 SM 176
19 Jim St John Clonmel AC     21:00 SM 168
20 Niall Lehane Mallow AC     21:06 SM 210
21 Barry O Brien Doneraile     21:08 SM 234
22 Mark Lehane Castletownroche     21:25 SM 254
23 Faye Mansfield Mallow Tri     21:44 SF 233
24 Sean O Callaghan North Cork AC     21:49 SM 172
25 Ray Walsh       21:49 SM 276
26 Sean Manning Effin     21:53 SM 259
27 Donnacha Enright Kilmallock AC     22:11 SM 260
28 Mei Ming Cronin Doneraile     22:15 SF 216
29 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     22:17 SM 178
30 Frank Justece Charleville     22:32 SM 190
31 Donal O Callaghan Killavullen     22:34 SM 171
32 Anthony Brosnan       22:57 SM 238
33 Jack O Shea Doneraile     23:08 SM 235
34 Sean Powell Mallow AC     23:13 SM 175
35 Orenijus Karpinskas Cork     23:50 SM 224
36 Tommy McNamara Ballyhea     23:54 SM 188
37 Thomas Stritch       24:04 SM 243
38 Anthony Kiely Mallow Tri     24:04 SM 265
39 Stephen Rea North Cork AC     24:42 SM 257
40 Kieran Twomey Mallow     24:48 SM 221
41 Mary Murphy Shandrum     24:51 SF 267
42 Bernard Bugler       24:52 SM 270
43 Noel Geaney Killavullen     25:09 SM 258
44 Gwen O Regan Mallow     25:18 SF 275
45 Flor Rahily Castlemagner     25:21 SM 268
46 Joanne Casey Hallihan Buttevant Running Club     25:22 SF 182
47 Jim O Neill Mitchelstown     25:29 SM 215
48 Mary Anne Murphy Duhallow AC     25:37 SF 244
49 Maria Campos Mallow AC     25:52 SF 200
50 Barry McCarthy Freemount     25:55 SM 241
51 Sally Charlotte Cooper Mallow     25:56 SF 164
52 Jimmy O Leary       26:05 SM 230
53 Sean Murphy Doneraile     26:22 SM 174
54 Sheela O Regan Mallow     26:22 SF 274
55 Karen Collins Buttevant Running Club     26:33 SF 183
56 Colin Jefferies Tullylease     26:57 SM 229
57 Pat O Brien Mallow     27:10 SM 255
58 Billy Looney North Cork AC     27:11 SM 206
59 Anne Walsh Buttevant Running Club     27:16 SF 18
60 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     27:19 SM 242
61 Iosls Breathnach Kerry Crusaders     27:20 SF 1
62 Yvonne Kertsch       27:39 SF 219
63 Martina Morrissey Buttevant Running Club     27:45 SF 237
64 Eoin Looney North Cork AC     27:59 SM 205
65 Emma Flynn North Cork AC     28:03 SF 211
66 Mary Lucey North Cork AC     28:07 SF 214
67 Triona Ring Shandrum AC     28:08 SF 169
68 Danielle Carroll Buttevant Running Club     28:17 SF 24
69 Michael Flynn North Cork AC     28:18 SM 212
70 Anne Bowles Buttevant Running Club     28:55 SF 231
71 Andrew Ring Shandrum AC     28:56 SM 170
72 Aoibh Hogan North Cork AC     29:01 SF 227
73 Matt Hogan       29:03 SM 228
74 Noreen Hannon Mitchelstown     29:17 SF 246
75 Sigita Norutiehe Doneraile     29:23 SF 194
76 Keco Jones Cork     29:36 SM 225
77 Clara O Keeffe North Cork AC     29:44 SF 198
78 Katie Stokes Broadford     29:44 SF 220
79 Avril Cagney Mallow     29:49 SF 181
80 Sinead Cooney       29:51 SF 240
81 Hilary Ryan Buttevant AC     29:52 SF 173
82 Catherine Lynch Feenagh     30:08 SF 252
83 Nedas Norutis Doneraile     30:21 SM 195
84 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners     30:58 SF 208
85 June Rahily Castlemagner     31:00 SF 269
86 Trevor Flaherty       31:23 SM 13
87 Yvonne Murphy Duhallow AC     31:24 SF 273
88 Conor O Brien Doneraile     31:26 SM 192
89 Liz Casey Mitchelstown     31:29 SF 186
90 Jackie Sheehan Liscarroll     31:39 SF 232
91 Jane Lawlee Liscarroll AC     31:39 SF 189
92 Caroline Ryan       31:53 SF 226
93 Niamh Walsh Buttevant Running Club     32:00 SF 5
94 Eleanor Twomey Rebel El     32:05 SF 247
95 Oran Lyons North Cork AC     32:18 SM 272
96 Donna Lyons Duhallow AC     32:19 SF 271
97 Mary O Neill       32:49 SF 217
98 Anne Fraher       32:49 SF 277
99 Micheal Lyons Bruree     33:17 SM 196
100 Caroline O Riordan       33:17 SF 10
101 Claire Hanly Mitchelstown     33:31 SF 187
102 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     33:57 SF 248
103 Lisa Woods Ballyhooly     34:56 SF 261
104 Kim Harrington Ballyhooly     35:00 SF 264
105 Caroline Whelan Mallow     35:05 SF 239
106 Jacinta Whelan Mallow     35:05 SF 236
107 Brenda Crowley Ballyhooly     35:10 SF 262
108 Carmel Greaney Bweeng Trail Blazers     36:35 SF 179
109 Amy O Brien Mallow     36:59 SF 256
110 Elaine Power Killavullen     37:39 SF 263
111 Arnolda Stankaitiene Cork     37:58 SF 223
112 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC     38:12 SF 213
113 Theresa Healy       38:18 SF 245
114 Mary Looney North Cork AC     38:42 SF 207
115 Dan Looney North Cork AC     39:37 SM 209
116 Susan Looney       39:37 SF 204
117 Caoimhe O Callaghan North Cork AC     41:16 SF 202
118 Donnacha O Callaghan North Cork AC     41:16 SM 201
119 Mary Cahill North Cork AC     41:16 SF 203

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results