Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  MSD 4 Mile Race

MSD 4 Mile Race

 

  MSD 4 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
           
1 Brian Maher KCH     19:01 SM 121
2 Toss Hayes KCH     19:07 SM 123
3 Eoin Everard KCH     19:23 SM 122
4 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     19:29 SM 145
5 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     20:01 SM 78
6 Niall Sheehan Gowran AC     20:14 SM 163
7 Noel Murphy Waterford AC     20:38 SM 175
8 Kieran McKeown Watergrashill AC     20:49 M40 89
9 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     20:59 SM 201
10 William Hughes Thurles Crokes     21:02 SM 359
11 Niall O Riordan An Bru     21:11 M40 172
12 Jake Bagge Ferrybank     21:46 JM 81
13 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC     22:03 SM 224
14 Michael Hayes Frontrunner     22:06 SM 167
15 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     22:12 SM 142
16 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     22:15 SM 203
17 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     22:19 SM 83
18 Ken Maher KCH     22:21 M40 302
19 Siobhain O Doherty Borrisokane     22:31 SF 225
20 Michael Byrne St Catherines AC     22:39 SM 109
21 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     22:46 M50 194
22 Finbar Horgan Clonmel     22:48 SM 273
23 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC     22:49 SM 478
24 John Beecher St Catherines AC     22:57 SM 46
25 John McLoughlin Kanturk     22:59 SM 212
26 Gavin English Clonmel AC     23:04 JM 161
27 Ciaran Purcell Dunshaughlin AC     23:08 SM 41
28 Sorcha Moloney Ballyroan AC     23:12 SF 260
29 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Millers     23:15 M55 430
30 Damian Bourke Clnmel     23:17 SM 336
31 Paudie O Keeffe Clonmel AC     23:18 M45 397
32 Andrew Smyth Coolquill AC     23:24 SM 306
33 Patrick Butler Burham Joggers     23:29 M45 266
34 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes     23:30 SM 276
35 Ciaran Doheny Clonmel Tri Club     23:31 SM 275
36 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     23:32 SM 138
37 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     23:34 M40 520
38 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     23:36 SM 290
39 Michael O Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC     23:39 M45 192
40 Sally Forristal St Josephs AC     23:41 SF 92
41 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     23:52 SM 437
42 Conor Mullane Watergrasshill AC     23:53 M40 158
43 Fintan Rice Fethard AC     23:59 M50 267
44 Michael Gleeson Templemore     24:00 SM 213
45 Eddie Nugent Crusaders AC     24:02 M40 72
46 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC     24:06 SM 117
47 David O Connor St Finbarrs     24:08 SM 210
48 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty     24:11 M40 94
49 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     24:13 SF 297
50 John O Shea Coolquill AC     24:14 M45 383
51 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     24:14 M45 251
52 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Millers     24:15 JM 236
53 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     24:17 M45 137
54 Ian Purcell Team IP     24:18 SM 104
55 Conor Keating Terenure     24:19 SM 328
56 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir     24:20 M45 115
57 Louis Rice Fethard AC     24:26 SM 268
58 Claire O Brien Watergrasshill AC     24:27 SF 262
59 Benny Hahessy Carrick on Suir AC     24:29 M45 485
60 Kevin Lynch Rathgormack     24:35 M40 343
61 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Millers     24:37 M50 235
62 Michael Carey Coolquill     24:40 M40 215
63 John Longan Dungarvan     24:40 SM 130
64 Brian Smyth Coolquill AC     24:48 SM 304
65 Laurence Martin Clonmel     24:52 M40 112
66 Anthony Feery Killusty     24:55 SM 223
67 Michael Moloney Dungarvan     24:55 M40 135
68 Riain Patterson Clonmel AC     25:05 JM 84
69 Shane McCarthy Mallow     25:07 SM 86
70 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     25:08 M45 193
71 Ciaran Lorigan Clonmel     25:09 SM 384
72 James Murphy Clonmel      25:11 SM 347
73 Simon Bull Clonmel     25:13 M40 518
74 Cornelius McFadden Clonmel     25:15 M50 143
75 Colm Nolan Clonmel     25:16 SM 8
76 John Crotty Rathgormack     25:18 SM 166
77 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     25:20 M50 350
78 Cian Brannigan UCD     25:20 SM 73
79 Cristopher Corbally Clonmel Boxing Club     25:21 JM 178
80 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     25:24 M40 136
81 Angela McCann Clonmel     25:26 F45 447
82 Neilus Aherne Midleton AC     25:31 M60 159
83 Diarmuid Purcell Clonmel     25:31 SM 60
84 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     25:32 M55 239
85 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     25:33 F35 374
86 Richard O Gorman Clonmel     25:36 M50 102
87 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Crokes     25:38 SF 402
88 Cord Gavril Cahir     25:41 SM 110
89 John Moore Dundrum AC     25:42 M60 149
90 Robert Speer Clonmel     25:44 M40 30
91 James Fahey Cork Tri Club     25:46 SM 245
92 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC     25:49 M55 221
93 Michael Hackett Clonmel     25:50 SM 133
94 Trevor Whelan Clonmel     25:52 M40 265
95 John McCormack Dundrum AC     25:53 M45 376
96 Lorcan O Keeffe Clonmel AC     25:55 JM 93
97 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel AC     25:56 SM 321
98 Peter Hoynasky Portlaw     25:58 M40 197
99 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick on Suir AC     26:01 M40 96
100 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     26:06 M40 310
101 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel     26:07 F45 99
102 Ben McGuire Clonmel Boxing Club     26:10 SM 181
103 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     26:10 M45 342
104 Orla Healy Moyne AC     26:13 SF 186
105 David Lorigan Clonmel     26:15 SM 369
106 Raymond Joyce Clonmel Boxing Club     26:16 JM 179
107 Darragh Ryan Clonmel     26:28 SM 95
108 Maurice Moroney Boru Tri Club     26:31 M40 211
109 Lorraine Healy Moyne AC     26:32 SF 185
110 Owen Burke Clonmel     26:36 M40 53
111 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC     26:43 M40 464
112 John Quigley Coolquill AC     26:47 SM 408
113 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     26:48 SF 368
114 Paul Barry Fethard     26:49 SM 241
115 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     26:50 M40 196
116 Dean Gardiner Clonmel Boxing Club     26:53 SM 182
117 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     26:54 M40 48
118 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC     26:54 JM 240
119 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     26:56 F40 332
120 Tadgh Condon Clonmel     27:00 JM 50
121 Liam Morrissey Newcastle     27:01 SM 246
122 Brendan Aspel Waterford AC     27:03 M50 165
123 David Kenneally Thurles Crokes     27:04 M45 333
124 Deirde O Gorman Clonmel     27:05 SF 401
125 Conor Murray West Waterford AC     27:05 M50 157
126 Adrian Aspel Saturday Road Runners     27:06 M45 144
127 Cyril Fogarty Grange     27:09 M50 441
128 David Phelan Ballingarry     27:12 SM 169
129 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Millers     27:13 F40 191
130 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     27:15 F35 475
131 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     27:15 SF 417
132 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     27:15 M45 435
133 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     27:16 M40 125
134 Thomas Burns Waterford AC     27:19 M60 358
135 Donal Barry  Moyglass     27:19 M40 226
136 Kevin Hayes St Catherines AC     27:21 M45 67
137 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     27:23 SM 381
138 Barry Torpey Carrick Road Runners     27:24 M45 311
139 Richard Fahey Cahir     27:30 SM 295
140 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC     27:33 M65 307
141 Peter Carmody Clonmel     27:34 JM 98
142 Conor O Donovan Clonmel Boxing Club     27:35 JM 183
143 Fergal Condon Clonmel     27:39 SM 76
144 James O Brien Clonmel     27:46 M40 473
145 Pat Heffernan Fethard     27:52 M55 509
146 Denise Compton Dundrum AC     27:53 F50 160
147 Pamela Lynch Clonmel     27:56 SF 420
148 Cormac O Flynn Newcastle     27:56 SM 372
149 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     27:56 M55 114
150 James Keating Clonmel     27:58 M40 377
151 John Griffin Clonmel AC     27:58 M45 291
152 Keith Pyke Clonmel     28:00 SM 425
153 Kevin Ryan Clonmel Tri Club     28:03 SM 327
154 Michael Lynch Clonmel     28:03 SM 205
155 John Perry Clonmel     28:04 M45 45
156 Michael Healy Moycarkey     28:04 SM 504
157 Kevin Fahey       28:05 SM 206
158 Matthew Norris Clonmel     28:07 SM 204
159 Declan Morrissey Cloneen     28:07 M45 424
160 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     28:07 M50 426
161 Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners     28:13 SF 386
162 Laurence Coskeran Aherlow     28:15 SM 140
163 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     28:19 M40 64
164 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     28:21 SF 216
165 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     28:21 F40 296
166 Kevin Ryan Clonmel     28:22 SM 432
167 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     28:25 M40 208
168 Charles Kerins Clonmel     28:26 M55 261
169 Brian Corcoran Clonmel Tri Club     28:28 SM 36
170 Owen Fanning Ballynonty AC     28:30 SM 363
171 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     28:33 F45 97
172 James Denn Clonmel AC     28:36 M40 277
173 Aidan Dorgan       28:38 M45 324
174 Paul St John Cahir     28:39 M40 341
175 Johnny Brunnock Rathgormack     28:40 M40 394
176 Kieran Twomey Mallow     28:41 M50 444
177 Sheila Perry Clonmel     28:42 F45 44
178 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     28:42 SF 139
179 Jerry O Connor Clonmel     28:51 SM 199
180 Francis Tyrell Fethard     28:54 M45 445
181 Noel Fitzgerald Mitchelstown     28:57 SM 385
182 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel     28:58 F35 106
183 Dermot Ryan Kilkenny     28:58 M40 303
184 ellie Mai Gartland Clonmel Boxing Club     28:59 JF 184
185 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     28:59 M45 220
186 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     29:02 M50 6
187 Jonnie Plumb Macclesfield Harriers UK     29:07 M40 218
188 Paul Williams Clonmel     29:09 SM 455
189 Alan O Riada Clonmel     29:12 SM 517
190 Jamie Byrne Ballymacarbry     29:12 SM 42
191 Adrian Marnane Cahir     29:13 SM 244
192 Daune van der wal Clonmel     29:15 SM 24
193 Paul Moroney Clonmel     29:16 SM 320
194 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     29:16 F50 87
195 Jane Hewitt Clonmel     29:23 F35 58
196 Aisling English Clonmel AC     29:24 SM 392
197 Frank Lynch Clonmel AC     29:29 M45 124
198 Fergal Clifford Cahir Meet and Train     29:31 M40 126
199 Micheal O Mullain St Finbarrs AC     29:36 M40 439
200 Gareth Coleman Clonmel Tri Club     29:38 M50 357
201 John O Meara Ballyneale     29:39 M45 481
202 Alan Whyte Ballymacarbry     29:41 M55 174
203 Victor Direen Clonmel AC     29:46 M45 403
204 Ned O Brien Clonmel     29:47 M60 237
205 Eddy Flynn Carrick On Suir     29:50 SM 345
206 Sibusisiwe Mhlophe Togher AC     29:52 SF 440
207 Daniels Krastins Clonmel     29:53 JM 274
208 Keith Madigan Clonmel     29:58 SM 22
209 Dave Suanahan Tralee     29:58 SM 409
210 Neil Proven Clonmel     30:01 M50 52
211 Kevin Doyle St Nicholas AC     30:04 M45 242
212 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:09 F45 279
213 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     30:09 M55 257
214 Tom Quinn Clonmel AC     30:12 M65 113
215 Neil O Connor Clonmel     30:14 M40 486
216 Richard Madden Clonmel     30:16 SM 456
217 Oonagh Duffy Clonmel     30:17 F45 108
218 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     30:19 M50 373
219 Donal Casey Clonmel     30:22 M50 502
220 Andrew McHale Clonmel     30:23 M50 286
221 Graham Swanton Clonmel     30:23 SM 69
222 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC     30:24 F50 254
223 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     30:26 F40 427
224 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     30:26 M40 399
225 Graham O Regan Clonmel AC     30:27 M40 29
226 Evan Lynch Clonme AC     30:27 SM 364
227 Nancy Ferris Clonmel     30:29 SF 49
228 Mary Lloyd Brentwood Running Club     30:31 F50 284
229 Emerson Kirby Clonmel Tri Club     30:31 M40 319
230 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     30:31 M40 85
231 Jamie Wilson Clonmel     30:33 SM 393
232 John O Brien Cahir     30:35 SM 263
233 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC     30:37 M55 414
234 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     30:39 SM 465
235 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners     30:41 F40 271
236 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     30:41 M40 470
237 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir     30:44 M60 459
238 James Fleming West Waterford AC     30:46 M50 207
239 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel     30:47 F40 120
240 Orla Durand Clonmel AC     30:48 F45 314
241 Colm O Mahony Clonmel     30:49 M40 404
242 Tim O Sullivan Midleton     30:50 JM 66
243 Fergus Nugent Ardfinnan     30:52 SM 111
244 Tommy Morrissey       30:56 SM 107
245 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     30:58 F35 177
246 Moss Ahern Cahir     31:00 M40 506
247 Alan Ahearne Clonmel     31:02 M45 189
248 Ned Kennedy Rathgormack     31:02 M40 396
249 Paddy Brunnock Rathgormack     31:03 SM 395
250 Colm Walsh Clonmel     31:03 M40 156
251 John Conneakky Clerihan     31:05 M50 301
252 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel     31:08 M40 31
253 Billy O Grady Newcastle     31:10 M50 80
254 Niamh Browne Clonmel     31:15 F35 40
255 Martin Kirby Clonmel     31:16 SM 269
256 Michael Condon Clonmel     31:19 SM 14
257 Liam Mangan Clonmel     31:20 SM 524
258 Perry Daniel Fethard     31:24 M45 476
259 Mick McCarthy Cappamore     31:25 M40 200
260 Tom Walsh Thurles     31:25 M50 365
261 Lisa Ryan Clonmel     31:26 SF 454
262 Michael McCarthy Tramore     31:26 M60 391
263 John Leahy Clonmel Tri Club     31:28 M45 91
264 Tommy Cahill Clonmel     31:30 M60 90
265 Conal Murphy Clonmel     31:30 M55 285
266 Gints Plaudis Clonmel     31:30 M45 448
267 Gary Gill Cahir     31:32 M60 387
268 Sinead Kelly Galtee Runners     31:32 SF 272
269 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel AC     31:33 SF 255
270 Louise Byron Cahir     31:34 SF 227
271 Roise Flaherty Clonmel AC     31:34 JF 428
272 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel     31:34 M40 119
273 Andrew Sheehan Fethard     31:37 SM 7
274 Stephen Ryan Clonmel     31:37 SM 82
275 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC     31:45 F35 422
276 Ian Boyle Malahide Dublin     31:47 SM 446
277 Kevin Shelly Ballynonty     31:51 M45 411
278 Jason Burke Goatenbridge     31:51 SM 209
279 Noel Howley Clonmel     31:53 M70 346
280 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     31:56 F35 471
281 James Murphy Clonmel     31:57 SM 367
282 Anthony Landers Clonmel AC     31:58 M50 413
283 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     31:58 M40 43
284 Leslie Smyth Coolquill AC     32:02 M65 305
285 Andrew Cahill Clonmel     32:10 M40 5
286 Jesse Lommins Clonmel     32:11 SM 407
287 Helen Linnane Clonmel     32:13 F45 173
288 John Fitzpatrick Clonmel Tri Club     32:15 M40 309
289 Alana Walsh       32:17 SF 467
290 Billy Kerton Clonmel     32:19 SM 54
291 Laurence Begley Clonmel Tri Club     32:32 M45 27
292 Melissa McCarthy Clonmel     32:35 F35 433
293 Keith Robinson Clonmel     32:36 SM 479
294 Anthony Sweeney Clonmel     32:36 SM 463
295 Gearoid O Duibhir Clonmel     32:39 M50 154
296 David Mackey Weald Park Warriors     32:39 M50 283
297 Cian Corcoran Clonmel     32:45 SM 129
298 Gemma Hanrahan Cahir Meet and Train     32:46 F40 466
299 Dan O Sullivan Midleton     32:46 JM 65
300 Jason Cunningham Clonmel     32:47 SM 75
301 tommy Hartigan Cahir     32:48 M40 371
302 Michael Reidy Cahir     32:58 JM 233
303 Stan Van Der Wiel Clonmel     32:59 SM 103
304 Danny Power Clonmel     32:59 SM 26
305 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train     33:00 M40 127
306 Michael Clarke Clonmel B2A     33:01 M45 4
307 Rink van der wal Clonmel Tri Club     33:06 M50 25
308 James McGrath Clonmel     33:07 M65 214
309 Michael O Connor Clonmel     33:09 SM 105
310 Emma Butler Bedford Run Club     33:12 F35 11
311 Jonathan Cooney Clonmel     33:14 SM 116
312 Hugh Sharkey Tara AC     33:14 M40 100
313 Gillian Lyons Waterford Tri Club     33:15 SF 247
314 Barbara O Reilly Clonmel     33:15 F40 59
315 Sinead Fahy Clonmel     33:15 F40 382
316 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train     33:16 F35 434
317 Hughie Meehan Clonmel     33:17 M40 472
318 John O Mahony Cahir     33:18 M40 293
319 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel     33:23 F60 436
320 Claire O Connor Clonmel     33:23 F40 38
321 Timothy O Connor Clonmel     33:32 M60 39
322 Eoin Murphy       33:32 JM 280
323 Paul Tobin Clonmel     33:32 M45 442
324 Stephen O Neill Clonmel     33:36 M45 457
325 Audrey Quigley Rathgormack     33:36 F40 17
326 Eamon Sweeney Clonmel     33:37 M55 480
327 Maura Buckley Clogheen     33:39 F35 34
328 Julie Tideswell Clonmel     33:42 F50 405
329 Shane Griffin Ardfinnan     33:47 SM 259
330 Tom Lane Clonmel     33:48 M40 461
331 Alison O Mahony Clonmel     33:48 F45 390
332 Liam Hickey Clonmel     33:53 M45 510
333 Christina Ryan       33:53 F35 326
334 Barbara Harvey Clonmel     33:55 F35 47
335 Gary Morrison Cahir     33:59 F40 519
336 Marian O Mahony Cahir Meet and Train     34:01 F40 294
337 Mick Barry Clonmel     34:01 SM 155
338 Eddie Meegan Clonmel AC     34:04 M45 56
339 Michael Coakley West Waterford     34:11 M55 234
340 Nicola Fitzpatrick San Francisco     34:13 F35 222
341 Marie O Connor Kilsheelan     34:15 F40 55
342 Claire O Brien Clonmel     34:21 F40 344
343 Phillip Hennessy Clonmel     34:22 M40 134
344 Cian Corbett Newcastle     34:25 SM 15
345 Belinda St John Cahir     34:25 F40 339
346 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     34:28 F45 438
347 Caitriona O Flynn CTC     34:29 F35 198
348 Michael Hally Newcastle     34:30 M50 362
349 Eoin Morrissey Clonmel     34:31 SM 443
350 Paddy Codd Clonmel     34:33 SM 317
351 Charlene Van Steensel Perth     34:35 SF 168
352 Nigel Holohan Clonmel     34:35 SM 2
353 Thomas Moloney Clonmel     34:42 M40 248
354 Aifric Byrne Clonmel AC     34:45 SF 398
355 Paul Conway Cahir     34:52 SM 231
356 John Reidy Cahir     34:53 M45 232
357 Edwin Moore Clonmel     34:53 M40 318
358 Claire Tierney Clonmel     34:55 F40 400
359 Eimer O Keeffe Clonmel     34:55 F40 431
360 Jonathan Carey Clonmel     34:55 SM 278
361 Ailish Nugent IPPT     34:55 F40 70
362 Ryan St John Cahir     34:56 JM 340
363 Siobhan Keane       34:57 SF 88
364 Chrys Quirke       35:01 SM 287
365 Gillian Prendergast Clonmel AC     35:06 F35 378
366 Michael O Brien Cahir     35:10 SM 264
367 Mary Cashman Ballyporeen     35:12 F35 469
368 Kenneth Power Clerihan     35:21 M45 10
369 Derbhla Brannigan Clonmel     35:22 JF 74
370 Brian O Reilly Glengoogle     35:28 SM 170
371 Eugene Fitzgerald Glengoogle     35:29 SM 171
372 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir     35:30 F55 270
373 Louise Moore Dundrum AC     35:32 SF 146
374 Alan Boland Clonmel     35:37 JM 483
375 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel     35:39 F50 334
376 Sheena Hassett Clonmel     35:39 F40 300
377 Pat Tobin Clonmel     35:41 SM 1
378 Justin Foley Clonmel Tri Club     35:41 M40 3
379 Liam Cronn Fethard     35:46 M50 522
380 Cora Houlihan Carrick On Suir     35:51 SF 352
381 Breda O Connor Clogheen     35:52 F40 35
382 Ferenc Jusztin Cashel     35:56 M45 57
383 Ian Nugent Clonmel     35:57 M45 12
384 Kevin De Barra       35:59 SM 118
385 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC     36:01 M65 32
386 Catherine Murphy Clonmel AC     36:15 F50 141
387 Brid O Neill Clonmel     36:16 F40 482
388 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     36:24 M75 282
389 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     36:27 M60 51
390 Emma Cronin Fethard     36:29 JF 521
391 Fiona Little Clonmel     36:30 SF 228
392 Brendan Lyons Rathgormack     36:36 M40 379
393 Triona Lyons Bridevale AC     36:36 F40 380
394 Clare O Donovan Clonmel     36:43 SF 150
395 Stephanie Byrne Ballymacarbry     36:52 SF 61
396 Nessa Stokes Kilsheelan     37:07 F35 375
397 Marie Laste Clonmel AC     37:07 F50 28
398 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     37:07 F45 188
399 Ronan Corcoran Clonmel     37:20 M40 71
400 Grainne Alley Clonmel     37:20 F35 128
401 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle     37:24 F35 460
402 Honor Goonan Touraneena Runners     37:25 F35 416
403 Noel Crowe Tipp Wheelers     37:33 M50 330
404 John Fennell West Waterford     37:33 M40 79
405 Siobhan Murphy Ballymacarbry     37:43 F40 281
406 Jerry O Shea Kenmare     37:46 M45 68
407 Maria McCormack Edinburgh     37:49 F35 219
408 Elaine Hanniffy Clonmel     37:49 F45 153
409 Ian Walsh Clonmel     37:54 M45 406
410 Catherine O Donovan Carrick AC     37:57 F40 449
411 Karen Dunne Clonmel AC     37:59 F40 389
412 Annabelle Normile Clonmel AC     37:59 F40 176
413 Veerle van der wal Clonmel AC     38:03 JM 23
414 Aine Hickey Kilsheelan     38:03 F35 132
415 Catherine Crotty  Kilsheelan     38:03 F35 131
416 Aine Ryan Clonmel AC     38:06 F40 453
417 Claire Kinsella Clonmel Tri Club     38:10 F50 315
418 James Butler Clonmel     38:11 SM 249
419 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     38:14 M45 187
420 Amy Connery Clonmel     38:16 SF 13
421 Dairine Ni Dhuidhir Clonmel     38:17 F45 152
422 Sandra Laycock Flack Clonmel AC     38:18 F35 20
423 Caroline Smith Clogheen     38:22 F40 37
424 Colm MacCormaic Longford     38:27 SM 361
425 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC     38:28 M50 468
426 Bridget O Gorman Clonmel     38:28 F35 360
427 Maria Power Clonmel     38:33 SF 351
428 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC     38:33 M40 316
429 Ryan O Neill Clonmel Boxing Club     38:35 JM 180
430 Sean McLoone Clonmel AC     38:36 SM 353
431 Brendan Connolly Clonmel     38:41 SM 289
432 Mark Hickey Clonmel Tri Club     38:41 M40 505
433 David Blackett Clonmel Tri Club     38:42 SM 288
434 Brian Hogg Clonmel Tri Club     38:43 SM 195
435 Sean O Donovan Carrick on Suir AC     38:44 M60 450
436 Denise Fleming Clonmel AC     38:48 F45 164
437 Katie Keyes Clonmel     39:12 SF 512
438 Laura Keyes Clonmel     39:12 SF 513
439 JJ Keyes Clonmel     39:13 M50 511
440 Fiona Ryan       39:17 F40 323
441 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners     39:23 F50 418
442 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC     39:25 F50 253
443 Moira Molloy Clonmel     39:25 F50 477
444 Claire Donnelly Clonmel     39:25 SF 252
445 Breeda Marnane Cahir     39:34 F50 412
446 Margaret Gill Cahir     39:34 F55 388
447 Carmen Sorohan Clonmel     39:36 JF 516
448 Ash Hearne Clonmel     39:38 SF 419
449 Norma Sorohan Clonmel     39:39 F35 515
450 Louise Prendergast Touraneena Runners     39:51 SF 190
451 Aileen Ryan Thurles     40:01 F50 366
452 Norren McCarthy Clonmel     40:04 F50 292
453 Annmarie O Donnell Clonmel     40:04 F45 19
454 Michelle Hannafin Clonmel     40:05 F45 18
455 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     40:06 F40 250
456 Eibhin Nolan Clonmel     40:09 SF 9
457 Aoife Brannigan Clonmel     40:10 SF 77
458 Noel Higgins       40:16 M55 410
459 Paula Nugent Gort     40:24 F55 202
460 Clare O Reilly Ballincollig     40:40 SF 370
461 Siobhan Roche Clonmel     40:43 F40 21
462 Roisin Lorrigan Clonmel     40:45 SF 325
463 Mary Hurley Fethard     40:49 F45 429
464 Dearbhla O Keeffe Clonmel     40:56 SF 308
465 Hubert Crowe Tipperary     41:08 M40 329
466 Niall O Reilly Clonmel     41:15 SM 525
467 Mary O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     41:29 F35 243
468 Barry Gavigan Clonmel     42:08 M40 162
469 Tess Kiely Clonmel     42:13 F55 101
470 Michelle Cronin Fethard     42:23 JF 508
471 Deirdre O Connell Clonmel     42:38 F45 238
472 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel AC     43:12 F60 298
473 Paul Condon Clonmel     43:13 M50 299
474 Paula Sheehan Clonmel     43:14 F50 16
475 Rachel Delahunty Clonmel     43:41 SF 335
476 Ailish Cooney Clonmel     44:00 F40 421
477 Ronan Hearn Clonmel     44:08 SM 423
478 Rose McCormack Macclesfield Harriers UK     44:10 F40 217
479 Eoin O Brien Clonmel     44:47 M40 62
480 Lucy Lane Dave Bradshaw Running Club     44:57 F40 462
481 Fionnuala Kennedy Clonmel AC     45:29 F50 338
482 Cliona Collins Clonmel     45:29 SF 313
483 Teresa O Brien Clonmel     45:30 F45 63
484 Aisling Cooney Clonmel     45:48 F40 348
485 Alish Underhill Clonmel     45:48 F40 349
486 Teresa Mackey Clonmel     45:51 F60 229
487 Edel Griffin Cahir Meet and Train     45:54 F35 258
488 Karen Stanley Clonmel     45:59 F35 322
489 Lisa Williams Clonmel     45:59 F35 415
490 Patricia Kiely Dun Laoghaire     46:14 F35 331
491 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     46:14 F50 312
492 Kevin Collins Clonmel     46:14 M55 337
493 Siobhan O Dwyer Clonmel     48:44 F45 148
494 Hilary O Sullivan Clonmel     48:44 F40 147
495 Elisabeth Berentzen Norway     49:31 F40 451
496 Neil Ryan Norway     49:32 SM 452
497 Anne Slattery Clonmel     49:45 F55 523
498 Cyril Darmody Clonmel     50:02 M65 514
499 Eoin English Dromkeen     50:48 M40 474
500 Patrica Breheret Brittany     51:09 F40 33
501 Elma Casey Clonmel AC     51:11 JF 501
502 Caoimhe Maunsell Clonmel     51:12 JF 503
503 Paula O Connell Tipperary     51:55 SF 507
504 Tracy Mackey Clonmel     55:09 F40 230
505 Louise Fahey       56:24 F40 356
506 Mellany McLoone Clonmel     56:24 F45 354
507 Joanne Fahey Clonmel AC     57:47 F60 355
508 Ann Lonergan Clonmel     57:47 F55 256

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results