Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Tipperary Ladies Mini Marathon results

Tipperary Ladies Mini Marathon results

 

  Tipperary Women Mini Marathon Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Bib
1 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane AC     36:20     36:20 401
2 Sharon Cleere Thurles     38:04     38:05 75
3 Aoife Burke Vegan Runners Uk     40:27     40:28 33
4 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     40:41     40:42 491
5 Eileen Mc Cullagh Thurles Crokes     42:08     42:06 324
6 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     44:02     44:02 313
7 Samantha Lambert Ardfinnan     44:02     43:57 281
8 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     44:30     44:31 504
9 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     44:33     44:29 116
10 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     44:34     44:18 268
11 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     44:47     45:42 17
12 Stephanie Johnson Clonmel     45:09     45:09 249
13 Linda Bannon Thurles     45:47     45:44 6
14 Laura Carey Coolquill AC     45:54     45:42 49
15 Helen Horan Cashel     46:02     46:01 243
16 Mairead Julian Kilmartin Dundrum AC     46:11     46:08 250
17 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     46:14     46:13 176
18 Tish Ryan Cashel     47:33     47:31 518
19 Michelle Lahert Gorthnahoe     47:35     47:11 280
20 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes     47:55     47:53 343
21 Aisling English Clonmel AC     48:43     48:39 153
22 Ciara Ryan Templemore AC     48:45     48:28 507
23 Roisin Mc Grath Thurles     48:57     48:54 334
24 Aisling Ely Cashel     49:22     49:20 152
25 Deirdre Power Carrick On Suir AC     49:23     49:14 464
26 Triona Shalloe West Waterford AC     49:26     49:08 532
27 Martha Fitzgerald Cahir Meet & Train     49:31     49:01 166
28 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     49:40     49:39 273
29 Frances Long Moyne AC     49:44     49:43 290
30 Mary Ryall Killenaule     50:12     50:10 494
31 Amanda Tobin Thurles     50:12     50:10 560
32 Geraldine Manning Nenagh     50:25     50:24 307
33 Margaret Power Carrick On Suir AC     50:45     50:36 465
34 Megan Hassett Killenaule     50:49     50:38 215
35 Corinne Dwyer Cashel     50:55     50:48 148
36 Mellissa Mc Carthy Clonmel AC     51:07     51:03 316
37 Sara Mullally Templemore AC     51:13     50:58 364
38 Laura Bradish Templemore AC     51:21     51:01 22
39 Caroline O Donnell Cashel     51:27     51:20 402
40 Martha Faulkner Clonmel     51:27     51:20 158
41 Sinead O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     51:29     51:25 438
42 Kathleen O Meara Thurles     51:29     51:25 439
43 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC     51:29     51:26 525
44 Siobhan Hennessy Thurles     51:30     51:22 230
45 Deirdre Healy Cabinteely     51:36     51:34 226
46 Baiba Skudrina Clonmel     51:42     51:41 542
47 Edel O Hara Kilkenny     51:47     51:38 427
48 Aisling Ryan Thurles     51:48     51:16 524
49 Brid Mc Gill Barrettstown and LPI     52:03     51:52 330
50 Deirdre Dooley Loughmore     52:27     52:15 125
51 Lisa Ryan Thurles     52:46     52:42 501
52 Joanne Donnelly Cashel     52:47     52:39 122
53 Pauline Condon Clonmel AC     52:51     52:47 83
54 Paula O Connor Ballinure     52:59     52:35 395
55 Magdalena Lisiak Ncbi     53:15     53:16 285
56 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     53:17     53:12 53
57 Noreen Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     53:18     53:13 512
58 Anne Mc Cormack Ballyskenach AC     53:20     53:16 320
59 Maura O Brien Dundrum     53:36     53:09 386
60 Aine Crosse Horse And Jockey     53:56     53:48 100
61 Sandra Laycock Flack Clonmel     54:00     53:52 284
62 Ali Kirby Nenagh     54:03     54:02 277
63 Sinead Mc Laughlin Moyne     54:06     53:46 335
64 Mary O Gorman Clonmel AC     54:07     54:00 419
65 Sharon Mc Cullagh Ballycahill     54:09     54:02 325
66 Stephanie Hayes Barrettstown and LPI     54:11     54:00 221
67 Amanda Mc Donald Portlaoise AC     54:11     54:00 326
68 Sheena Mullins Clonmel     54:12     53:51 366
69 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle     54:15     54:08 413
70 Louise Gleeson Cashel     54:17     53:38 190
71 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     54:21     54:13 349
72 Noreen O Gorman Cahir     54:23     54:20 418
73 Mary Brophy Gortnahoe     54:24     54:22 29
74 Maeve Kennedy Ballynonty     54:25     54:19 269
75 Lizzy O Halloran Dublin     54:37     54:28 425
76 Deirdre Royce Moyne AC     54:44     54:36 493
77 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     54:49     54:47 134
78 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     54:52     54:41 213
79 Maureen Murray Clonmel AC     55:02     54:53 372
80 Anna Fox Kilkenny     55:04     54:45 178
81 Melissa Dwyer Cahir     55:04     54:35 145
82 Lorraine Kirk Abbeyleix     55:07     54:49 278
83 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes     55:18     55:05 266
84 Szilvia Mc Gee Clonmel AC     55:24     55:13 327
85 Siobhan Carey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     55:32     55:25 50
86 Jessica Ahern Team IP     55:41     55:12 1
87 Edyta Dullin Clonmel     55:42     55:41 130
88 Hannah Marffy Dublin     55:43     55:37 309
89 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel     55:43     55:38 286
90 Marian O Mahony Cahir Meet & Train     55:57     55:28 433
91 Michelle Butler Limerick     56:07     55:46 36
92 Marie Casey ODriscoll Cashel     56:22     56:13 62
93 Anne Geraghty Ballycahill     56:35     56:09 182
94 Breda Kenny Cahir     56:39     56:09 271
95 Michaela Slattery Nenagh     56:59     56:47 544
96 Helena Loughnane Clapai     56:59     56:38 293
97 Michelle Kelly Killenaule     57:00     56:35 261
98 Mary Cahill Borrisoleigh Track Attack     57:01     56:29 44
99 Gillian Hayde Clonmel AC     57:03     56:38 218
100 Sinead Doherty Kilkenny     57:03     56:53 117
101 Christina Ryan Clonmel     57:05     56:52 509
102 Rita Ryan Holycross     57:10     56:33 503
103 Tara Stafford Cashel     57:15     56:53 552
104 Nuala Cunningham Ballyskenach AC     57:18     56:37 105
105 Karen Smyth Ballyskenach AC     57:18     56:33 547
106 Sheena Hassett Thurles     57:24     57:11 214
107 Lesley Swift Moyglass AC     57:40     57:29 557
108 Ann Harrod Holycross     57:55     57:27 210
109 Belinda St John Cahir     58:03     57:51 550
110 Jane Coburn Lorrha     58:07     57:31 77
111 Rachel Ryan Offaly     58:09     57:47 522
112 Aoife O Meara Thurles     58:12     57:55 435
113 Tina Walsh Carrick On Suir AC     58:25     57:59 570
114 Aoife Mc Grath Carrick On Suir     58:25     57:59 331
115 Regina Williams Kilkenny     58:28     58:02 582
116 Gillian O Leary Clare     58:36     58:14 431
117 Siobhan Fitzgerald Killenaule     58:42     58:16 167
118 Marie Keating Touraneena Runners     58:51     58:16 256
119 Mary O Brien Thurles Crokes     58:52     58:38 393
120 Mary Ferry Nenagh     58:55     58:51 163
121 Elaine Hanniffy Athlone     58:58     58:30 202
122 Michelle Ryan Holycross     59:01     58:25 496
123 Majella Mc Grath Roscommon Harriers     59:03     58:49 332
124 Eilish Kennedy Cahir     59:05     58:57 267
125 Jessica O Shea Grange     59:08     58:31 448
126 Sinead Smyth Cahir Meet & Train     59:11     58:53 548
127 Emily Ryan Golden     59:21     59:11 506
128 Valerie Lonergan Cahir Meet & Train     59:29     58:58 288
129 Carmel Delaney Cahir Meet & Train     59:32     59:00 114
130 Bernadett Glascott Carrick On Suir AC     59:40     59:33 186
131 Lisa Bartley Carrick Triathlon Club     59:41     59:34 14
132 Naoimh Dooley Dundrum AC     59:42     59:34 124
133 Eimear Geraghty Aherlow     59:43     58:52 183
134 Mairead Fogarty Dundrum     59:47     59:13 175
135 Collette O Dwyer Dundrum     59:47     59:22 412
136 Mary Feeley Ballyskenach AC     59:53     59:48 161
137 Michele Nugent Clerihan     59:59     59:36 385
138 Mary Fleetwood Ryan Cashel Day Care Centre   1:00:01     59:58 172
139 Claire Hogan Roscrea   1:00:03     59:21 236
140 Nicola Noonan Drangan   1:00:09     59:37 383
141 Julia Considine Dublin   1:00:11     59:46 87
142 Anne Looney Cashel   1:00:14   1:00:14 291
143 Bernadette Martin Cahir   1:00:22   1:00:01 312
144 Linda Foley Kilmacthomas   1:00:23     59:50 177
145 Tina Dollard Littleton   1:00:41   1:00:38 119
146 Aisling O Donnell Cahir   1:00:50   1:00:40 403
147 Marguerite Hayes Thurles Crokes   1:00:51   1:00:38 224
148 Olivia Quinn Nenagh   1:00:54   1:00:39 483
149 Siobhan Donovan Nenagh   1:01:06   1:01:02 123
150 Mary O Reilly Kilmacthomas   1:01:10   1:00:50 443
151 Angela O Rourke Kilmacthomas   1:01:10   1:00:51 445
152 Denise Moloney Cahir   1:01:18   1:01:01 351
153 Alma Quinn Cashel   1:01:18   1:01:02 481
154 Dairine Ni Dhuibhir Meath   1:01:23   1:00:55 379
155 Marissa Hayes Roscrea   1:01:24   1:01:09 220
156 Ursula O Malley Portlaoise AC   1:01:25   1:01:11 434
157 Aisling Harris Newcastle   1:01:29   1:00:51 209
158 Colette Power Kilworth   1:01:34   1:01:09 461
159 Lorraine O Keeffe Thurles Crokes   1:01:35   1:01:20 430
160 Claire Casey Clonmel   1:01:35   1:01:20 58
161 Therese Cahalan Nenagh   1:01:39   1:01:07 43
162 Breda Mc Namara Moyne AC   1:01:39   1:01:27 338
163 Helena Mawe Thurles Crokes   1:01:41   1:01:27 314
164 Margaret Hennessy Nenagh   1:01:44   1:01:11 232
165 Fiona Brett Nenagh   1:01:44   1:01:11 27
166 Therese Ni Dhuibhir Cork   1:01:45   1:01:16 380
167 Angela Moore Kilkenny   1:01:49   1:01:31 355
168 Lisa Miskella Nenagh   1:01:50   1:01:40 345
169 Anita O Meara Nenagh   1:01:50   1:01:41 437
170 Maria Casey Thurles   1:01:51   1:01:39 60
171 Christine Rabbitte Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:02:10   1:01:44 484
172 Caroline Ryan Billy Goulding Fund   1:02:11   1:01:46 502
173 Yvonne Ely Holycross   1:02:11   1:01:34 151
174 Karen Fogarty Thurles   1:02:12   1:01:56 174
175 Carmel Keating Cahir   1:02:17   1:01:32 258
176 Miela Tobin Drangan   1:02:22   1:01:50 561
177 Leonie Dwyer Dublin   1:02:29   1:02:02 146
178 Grainne O Shea Cahir Meet & Train   1:02:34   1:02:19 449
179 Cliodhna Burke Kildare   1:02:36   1:02:09 32
180 Sheevaun Thompson Cashel   1:02:43   1:02:15 558
181 Sinead Barrett Dublin   1:02:43   1:02:14 9
182 Catherine Moloney Ardfinnan   1:02:56   1:02:25 353
183 Cliodhna Ni Chuirrin Dungarvan   1:02:57   1:02:29 377
184 Emer Scanlan Abbeyside   1:02:57   1:02:31 528
185 Margaret O Brien Ballyskenach AC   1:02:58   1:02:13 388
186 Emma O Connor Cahir   1:03:11   1:02:21 398
187 Shauna Fitzgerald Ballyskenach AC   1:03:18   1:03:13 165
188 Linda Quigley Killenaule   1:03:25   1:03:00 477
189 Louise Prendergast Touraneena Runners   1:03:35   1:03:03 471
190 Elaine Crotty Clonmel   1:03:35   1:03:03 591
191 Sinead Dunne Carrick On Suir AC   1:03:38   1:03:30 135
192 Orla Casey Cashel   1:03:43   1:03:35 59
193 Ger Heenan Quigley Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:03:45   1:03:34 228
194 Paula Chadwick Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:03:45   1:03:35 65
195 Claire Aherne Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:03:51   1:03:33 2
196 Ann Ryan Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:03:51   1:03:23 505
197 Melanie Scott Borrisokane   1:04:04   1:03:42 529
198 Rena Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:04:04   1:03:54 508
199 Aileen Ryan Thurles   1:04:04   1:04:01 495
200 Emma Norris Clonmel   1:04:07   1:03:53 384
201 Hazel O Donovan Cork   1:04:10   1:03:18 405
202 Roisin Mc Carthy Cahir   1:04:21   1:04:15 315
203 Stephanie Byrne Clonmel   1:04:37   1:04:06 41
204 Kate Minogue Dublin   1:04:38   1:04:09 344
205 Gillian Barry Clonmel   1:04:38   1:04:08 13
206 Honor Goonan Newcastle   1:04:43   1:04:35 191
207 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC   1:04:45   1:04:31 394
208 Laura Barry Touraneena Runners   1:04:47   1:04:11 10
209 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:04:50   1:04:41 553
210 Louise Brennan Cashel   1:04:53   1:03:59 26
211 Sabrina Guida Grangemockler   1:05:06   1:04:36 195
212 Edel Power Ballingarry   1:05:08   1:04:54 470
213 Margaret Widger Clonmel   1:05:10   1:05:00 577
214 Joyce Cullinane Clonmel AC   1:05:11   1:04:24 104
215 Elaine Crotty Clonmel   1:05:13   1:04:42 101
216 Mags Conway Clonmel   1:05:14   1:05:08 88
217 Gwen Austin Borrisokane   1:05:16   1:05:01 5
218 Mags Gavin Borrisokane   1:05:16   1:05:01 181
219 Valerie Corcoran Golden   1:05:20   1:04:56 95
220 Sue Harnett Cahir   1:05:21   1:04:58 208
221 Laura Dunphy Carrick On Suir   1:05:29   1:04:58 141
222 Ria Burgoyne Aghada Running Club   1:05:29   1:04:43 30
223 Lorraine O Connor Cashel   1:05:32   1:04:38 397
224 Jacinta O Connor Charleville   1:05:34   1:05:15 396
225 Anne Marie Lowes Cahir Meet & Train   1:05:34   1:05:16 295
226 Kathleen Carroll Ballyskenach AC   1:05:36   1:04:53 56
227 Sandra Maher Thurles   1:05:38   1:05:06 306
228 Carol Delaney Killenaule   1:05:38   1:05:05 110
229 Samantha Hannigan Killenaule   1:05:38   1:05:04 203
230 Susan Moore Cahir Meet & Train   1:05:39   1:05:01 358
231 Alison Kinahan Cahir Meet & Train   1:05:43   1:05:26 274
232 Marguerite O Halloran Clonmel   1:05:53   1:05:05 423
233 Aine Guilfoyle Templetuohy   1:05:58   1:05:16 196
234 Marie Keogh Nenagh   1:06:20   1:05:47 272
235 Jillian Cooper Carrick On Suir   1:06:34   1:06:18 92
236 Lucy Walsh Piltown   1:06:34   1:06:17 569
237 Jacqueline Hickey Clonmel AC   1:06:39   1:06:33 233
238 Carol Dowling Clonmel AC   1:06:39   1:06:33 126
239 Aisling Hallinan Touraneena Runners   1:06:42   1:06:06 199
240 Bridget O Keeffe Ballyskenach AC   1:06:50   1:06:44 428
241 Ann Dunne Cashel   1:06:51   1:06:34 139
242 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Runners   1:06:55   1:06:19 198
243 Marian Murtagh Thurles Crokes   1:07:00   1:06:46 373
244 Lena Cleary Clonmel   1:07:05   1:06:48 71
245 Majella Murphy Carrick On Suir   1:07:07   1:06:37 369
246 May Casey Clerihan   1:07:07   1:06:52 61
247 Joan Holland Kilkenny   1:07:15   1:06:59 240
248 Leanne Dunphy Clonmel   1:07:20   1:07:06 140
249 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenach AC   1:07:35   1:07:30 103
250 Gillian Wallace Roscrea   1:07:39   1:06:56 567
251 Kathleen Tobin Cahir   1:07:41   1:07:03 562
252 Aine Ryan Clonmel AC   1:07:41   1:06:56 511
253 Janice Dunne Barrettstown and LPI   1:07:47   1:07:18 131
254 Trish Fennelly Ballynonty   1:07:54   1:07:33 162
255 Eimear Cooney Clonmel   1:07:57   1:07:09 90
256 Carmel Flannery Nenagh   1:08:07   1:07:34 171
257 Eimear Duignan Runningforjosie   1:08:08   1:07:35 129
258 Una Marie Ryan Upperchurch   1:08:27   1:08:00 497
259 Marie Keating Rathdowney   1:08:29   1:07:54 257
260 Kay Skeehan Maynooth   1:08:30   1:08:05 541
261 Clodagh Hogan Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:09:01   1:08:51 235
262 Bernie O Meara Carrick On Suir   1:09:08   1:08:37 441
263 Deirdre Walsh Carrick On Suir   1:09:08   1:08:37 571
264 Nicola Connors Thurles   1:09:33   1:09:30 85
265 Ann Durkan Clonmel   1:09:36   1:08:56 144
266 Derval Cleary Barrettstown and LPI   1:09:40   1:09:12 69
267 Mari Murphy Condon Clonmel AC   1:09:40   1:09:27 370
268 Louise Moore Dundrum AC   1:09:52   1:09:24 356
269 Sarah Delaney Cashel   1:09:52   1:09:25 112
270 Edel O Dwyer Thurles   1:09:56   1:09:27 410
271 Lauren Maher Thurles   1:09:56   1:09:36 305
272 Elena Rial Basdedios Clonmel   1:09:57   1:09:50 490
273 Ursula Maher Thurles   1:10:07   1:09:47 304
274 Maeve Scully Dublin   1:10:18   1:10:08 531
275 Alene Curtin Nenagh   1:10:20   1:10:00 106
276 Nicola Pyne Roscrea   1:10:28   1:09:45 476
277 Fionnuala Shanahan Ballyskenach AC   1:10:33   1:09:50 533
278 Susan Laste Clonmel AC   1:10:44   1:10:38 283
279 Helena Svarcova Clonmel   1:10:56   1:10:22 555
280 Marie Whelan Browne Thurles   1:10:59   1:10:22 575
281 Pamela Scott Carlow   1:11:24   1:11:02 530
282 Sonya Hanrahan Barrettstown and LPI   1:11:26   1:11:22 205
283 Petrina Bracken Portlaoise   1:11:26   1:11:22 21
284 Breda Murray Barrettstown and LPI   1:11:27   1:11:22 371
285 Helen Hammersley Cashel   1:11:37   1:10:59 200
286 Martina Ceaser Thurles   1:11:37   1:10:58 64
287 Maura Ryan Thurles   1:11:45   1:11:14 523
288 Majella Moriarty Kilkenny   1:12:13   1:11:19 359
289 Siobhan Luby Thurles   1:12:14   1:11:55 296
290 Laura Durkan Clonmel   1:12:41   1:12:01 142
291 Bernie Lonergan Mbl Active Group   1:12:59   1:12:12 289
292 Katarzyna Piasecka Cashel   1:13:07   1:13:07 460
293 Paula Sheehan Clonmel   1:13:23   1:12:49 536
294 Susan Corcoran Clonmel   1:13:23   1:12:49 93
295 Trish O Donoghue Cahir Meet & Train   1:13:50   1:13:32 404
296 Elaine Kinane Dundrum   1:14:06   1:13:16 275
297 Ciara Mernagh Horse And Jockey   1:14:08   1:13:26 342
298 Tina Ryan Holycross   1:15:02   1:14:38 513
299 Mary O Brien Thurles   1:15:03   1:14:39 391
300 Lorraine Quinlan Crumlin Hospital   1:15:29   1:14:31 479
301 Evelyn Cornally Moyne AC   1:15:29   1:14:32 96
302 Martina Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:15:31   1:15:23 521
303 Catherine Britton Moyne AC   1:15:35   1:14:37 28
304 Eleanor Harding Cashel   1:16:02   1:15:52 207
305 Jo O Gorman Ispca   1:16:03   1:16:00 420
306 Paula O Halloran Clerihan   1:16:09   1:15:14 424
307 Marie Graves Dundrum   1:16:09   1:15:15 192
308 Sinead Fitzgerald Clonmel   1:16:27   1:16:10 169
309 Alice Butler Jack & Jill Foundation   1:16:31   1:15:57 35
310 Grace Durkan Clonmel   1:16:43   1:16:03 143
311 Claire Behan Clonmel   1:16:48   1:16:31 15
312 Grainne Curtin Cahir   1:16:48   1:16:27 107
313 Julie Purcell Kilkenny   1:16:51   1:16:33 474
314 Arlette Phelan Moyne   1:16:51   1:16:33 455
315 Ann O Meara Ballyskenach AC   1:16:53   1:16:09 440
316 Majella Quinlivan Clonmel   1:17:12   1:16:33 480
317 Maria Enright     1:17:27   1:16:45 589
318 Claire O Brien Clonmel   1:17:32   1:16:54 392
319 Margaret Burke Clonmel   1:17:36   1:17:02 31
320 Sarah Mc Grath Cashel   1:17:39   1:17:35 333
321 Grazyna Ciesielska Clonmel   1:18:23   1:17:47 67
322 Gabriela Kozlowska Clonmel   1:18:23   1:17:47 279
323 Mary Hogan Aib Staff Social Club   1:18:32   1:17:53 239
324 Avril Cody Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:20:34   1:20:12 78
325 Deirdre Hayes Tipperary   1:21:09   1:20:44 219
326 Marianne Gleeson Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:21:13   1:20:35 187
327 Joan Purcell Thurles   1:21:14   1:20:38 473
328 Ivana Quigley Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:21:14   1:21:00 478
329 Katharina O Brien Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:21:20   1:21:03 390
330 Breda O Dwyer Clonmel   1:22:11   1:21:34 409
331 Ann Marie O Sullivan Midleton   1:22:11   1:21:53 450
332 Claire Moore Barrettstown and LPI   1:23:30   1:23:01 357
333 Patricia Meagher Barrettstown and LPI   1:23:31   1:23:01 339
334 Linda Hogan Irish Cancer Society   1:24:22   1:23:41 237
335 Caroline Hayes Nenagh   1:24:52   1:24:40 222
336 Angela Dwyer Nenagh   1:25:16   1:25:05 149
337 Noreen Sheehy Fethard AC   1:25:17   1:24:36 538
338 Mary Hurley Fethard   1:25:17   1:24:37 245
339 Marguerite Gleeson Fethard   1:25:26   1:24:46 189
340 Catherine Campion Thurles   1:26:11   1:25:58 46
341 Sinead Coady Gortnahoe   1:26:11   1:25:58 76
342 Joanna Ryan Irish Heart Foundation   1:26:27   1:25:44 514
343 Laoise Maher Dublin   1:26:31   1:26:12 303
344 Hilary Heading Dublin   1:27:05   1:26:43 225
345 Michelle Mc Cormack Thurles   1:27:05   1:26:40 322
346 Margaret Mary O Dwyer Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:27:58   1:27:20 408
347 Aoife Larkin Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:27:58   1:27:19 282
348 Alice Power Killenaule   1:28:05   1:27:32 463
349 Samantha Power Thurles   1:28:05   1:27:33 462
350 Eimear O Shea Down Syndrome Irl   1:28:11   1:27:26 447
351 Jennifer Wall Down Syndrome Irl   1:28:11   1:27:26 566
352 Josie Lyons Coalbrook   1:28:17   1:28:11 297
353 Debbie Madeley Thurles   1:28:17   1:27:50 299
354 Mary T Ryan Littleton   1:28:42   1:28:01 500
355 Brigid Barrett Ardfinnan   1:28:44   1:28:17 8
356 Marie White Cahir   1:28:44   1:28:16 576
357 Kathleen Donnelly Horse And Jockey   1:29:09   1:28:42 121
358 Bridget Kelly Puckane   1:29:17   1:29:03 262
359 Lynn Maher Tlc4Cf   1:29:43   1:29:16 300
360 Catherine Maher Tlc4Cf   1:29:44   1:29:17 301
361 Stephanie Sweetnam ODwyer Fethard   1:29:50   1:29:24 556
362 Ann Keane Le Cairde Crew   1:29:51   1:29:02 253
363 Elaine O Sullivan Nenagh   1:29:53   1:29:38 452
364 Julie Cleary Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:30:28   1:30:13 72
365 Mairin Ni Dhubhlaoich Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:30:33   1:29:48 378
366 Claire Doyle Thurles   1:30:38   1:30:00 128
367 Chelsey Power Le Cairde Crew   1:30:53   1:30:03 467
368 Maura Kennedy Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:30:57   1:30:11 264
369 Colette Carey Nenagh   1:31:05   1:30:14 51
370 Martina Cahill Nenagh   1:31:05   1:30:13 45
371 Eleanor Keane Carrick On Suir   1:31:10   1:30:21 251
372 Caroline Molloy Ballymacarbry Upper   1:31:10   1:30:23 348
373 Abigail Doyle Fethard   1:31:24   1:30:49 127
374 Aine Cleary Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:31:45   1:31:29 74
375 Aoife Hackett Sole Mates Clonmel   1:31:46   1:31:16 197
376 Tara Whelan Sole Mates Clonmel   1:31:47   1:31:23 574
377 Sarah Carroll Roscrea   1:32:25   1:31:31 54
378 Triona Sheridan Laois   1:32:38   1:32:32 539
379 Fiona Phelan Laois   1:32:39   1:32:33 458
380 Joanne Fahey Clonmel   1:32:49   1:32:28 154
381 Anne Lonergan Thurles   1:32:49   1:32:29 287
382 Elaine Hyland Cahir   1:32:50   1:31:54 247
383 Helena Nolan Thurles   1:34:07   1:33:52 382
384 Ann Harty Thurles   1:34:07   1:33:23 211
385 Kate Bourke Borrisoleigh   1:34:08   1:33:17 19
386 Sheila Nolan Leugh   1:34:10   1:34:05 381
387 Josie Collins Thurles   1:34:11   1:34:06 80
388 Jacinta O Grady Mullinahone   1:34:19   1:33:44 421
389 Aisling Cashman Mullinahone   1:34:27   1:33:53 63
390 Noreen Wixted Drom   1:35:37   1:35:36 584
391 Alice Williams Thurles   1:35:38   1:35:37 579
392 Kate Dwyer Thurles   1:35:38   1:35:36 147
393 Angela Crowe Dundrum   1:35:38   1:35:02 102
394 Mary Greene Ballycahill   1:35:39   1:35:02 193
395 Catherine Hayes Thurles   1:35:41   1:35:31 223
396 Fidelma Fitzgerald Killenaule   1:35:41   1:35:30 168
397 Annette Hahessy Clonmel   1:35:51   1:35:34 588
398 Jane O Connor Ryan Fethard   1:35:51   1:35:34 400
399 Bridget Pollard Clonmel   1:35:57   1:35:54 590
400 Roberta Morris Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:36:05   1:35:14 361
401 Eva O Gara Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:36:06   1:35:14 416
402 Avril Quinn Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:36:06   1:35:14 482
403 Geraldine O Dwyer Alzheimer'S Society   1:36:35   1:35:47 406
404 Annmarie Cooney Clerihan   1:36:58   1:36:02 91
405 Madeline Ryan Thurles   1:37:06   1:36:13 510
406 Margaret Harty Nenagh   1:37:06   1:36:13 212
407 Jennifer Hannigan Cashel   1:37:17   1:36:46 204
408 Briget Wade Roscrea   1:37:17   1:36:45 565
409 Marion Phelan Thurles   1:37:18   1:36:35 457
410 Sinead Mc Gettrick Thurles   1:37:19   1:36:36 329
411 Sandra Keane Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:37:20   1:37:11 254
412 Deirdre Sage Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:37:20   1:37:12 526
413 Emer Commins Thurles   1:37:40   1:36:54 81
414 Niamh O Rourke Nenagh   1:37:40   1:36:54 446
415 Fruzsina Nemeth Athlone   1:37:53   1:37:02 375
416 Christine Keane Thurles   1:37:58   1:37:34 252
417 Catriona Gleeson Thurles   1:37:59   1:37:35 188
418 Siobhan Carew Drombane   1:37:59   1:37:36 48
419 Noeleen Monahan Roscrea   1:38:17   1:38:00 354
420 Agnes Nagy-Gyorgy Roscrea   1:38:22   1:37:31 374
421 Luca Nemeth Roscrea   1:38:34   1:37:43 376
422 Mairead Barry Kilmacthomas   1:38:36   1:37:41 11
423 Carmel Croke Mullinahone   1:38:38   1:37:40 99
424 Fiona Connors Thurles   1:38:40   1:37:43 84
425 Mary Dunne Thurles   1:38:57   1:38:03 138
426 Helen Dunne Upperchurch   1:39:16   1:38:37 132
427 Niamh Chadwick Holycross   1:39:25   1:38:27 66
428 Ali Mc Namara Thurles   1:39:25   1:38:26 337
429 Aileen O Sullivan Thurles   1:39:27   1:38:28 451
430 Cora Treacy Loughmore   1:39:51   1:39:03 563
431 Mary Shanahan Roscrea   1:39:51   1:39:03 535
432 Jenna Farrell Clonmel   1:39:59   1:39:14 157
433 Jacqueline Kelly Down Syndrome Irl   1:39:59   1:39:14 259
434 Norma Galvin Thurles   1:40:29   1:39:32 180
435 Naomi Dempsey Moycarkey   1:40:29   1:39:34 115
436 Nicola Wilson Cashel   1:41:02   1:40:26 583
437 Patricia Loughnane Littleton   1:41:14   1:41:02 294
438 Sarah O Brien Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:41:16   1:40:23 389
439 Louise Brennan Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:41:17   1:40:24 24
440 Helen Brennan Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:41:18   1:40:25 25
441 Orla Hickey Cashel Day Care Centre   1:41:21   1:40:39 234
442 Philomema Morrissey Cashel Day Care Centre   1:41:22   1:40:39 363
443 Florence Starr Nenagh   1:41:51   1:40:57 554
444 Ruth Mc Cormack Thurles   1:42:07   1:41:30 323
445 Tammy Byrne Thurles   1:42:07   1:41:30 39
446 Laura Purcell Twomileborris   1:42:16   1:41:39 475
447 Cleantha Heffernan Thurles   1:42:16   1:41:38 229
448 Sadie Troy Cashel   1:42:28   1:42:25 564
449 Sheila Delaney Cashel   1:42:29   1:42:25 113
450 Mairead Bradshaw Anacarty   1:42:31   1:41:41 23
451 Patricia Ryan Cashel   1:42:31   1:41:42 516
452 Orla Morkan Nenagh   1:42:45   1:42:24 360
453 Geraldine Ray Nenagh   1:42:45   1:42:24 488
454 Louise Ryan Thurles   1:43:16   1:42:33 515
455 Marie Flanagan Cashel   1:43:28   1:42:31 170
456 Susan Mc Gee Thurles   1:43:28   1:42:31 328
457 Eileen Slattery Cashel   1:43:34   1:42:52 543
458 Catherine Maher Templetuohy   1:43:34   1:42:53 302
459 Catherine Raleigh Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:44:49   1:44:27 487
460 Catherine Slevin Nenagh   1:44:50   1:44:26 545
461 Anne Srrapp Thurles   1:44:57   1:44:45 549
462 Catherine Reynolds Suir Haven   1:44:57   1:44:45 489
463 Madeleine Mc Coole Suir Haven   1:44:57   1:44:45 319
464 Noelle Horan Roscrea   1:45:06   1:44:16 244
465 Marcella Cleary Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:45:07   1:44:14 70
466 Olivia Horan Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:45:07   1:44:15 242
467 Margaret Cantwell Two Mile Borris   1:45:09   1:44:20 47
468 Sandra Power Le Cairde Crew   1:45:30   1:44:42 466
469 Lorraine Haven Mo Chara Animal Rescue   1:45:35   1:45:06 217
470 Carmel Sammon Thurles   1:45:35   1:45:05 527
471 Davina Moloney Cashel   1:45:44   1:45:25 350
472 Georgina Cleary Thurles   1:45:45   1:45:25 73
473 Catherine Rafter Barrettstown and LPI   1:45:46   1:45:00 485
474 Sheila Daly Barrettstown and LPI   1:45:46   1:44:59 108
475 Mona O Gorman Le Cairde Crew   1:46:21   1:45:32 417
476 Claire Walsh Alzheimer'S Society   1:46:21   1:45:29 568
477 Clodagh O Flynn Barrettstown and LPI   1:46:35   1:45:51 415
478 Rachel Dunne Barrettstown and LPI   1:46:37   1:45:52 137
479 Celia Commins Carrick On Suir   1:46:39   1:45:46 82
480 Debbie Haugh Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:46:39   1:46:32 216
481 Margaret Donnelly Borrisokane Juvenile GAA Club   1:46:39   1:46:33 120
482 Mags Rafter Barrettstown and LPI   1:46:54   1:46:06 486
483 Karen Gallagher Barrettstown and LPI   1:46:54   1:46:08 179
484 Roisin Scully Thurles   1:48:00   1:47:22 587
485 Mary Mason Thurles   1:48:00   1:47:22 586
486 Maria Barry Clerihan   1:49:49   1:49:15 12
487 Catherine Fanning Clerihan   1:49:49   1:49:15 155
488 Mary Connors Thurles   1:50:19   1:49:21 86
489 Mary Shanahan Irish Kidney Association   1:50:20   1:49:21 534
490 Hilda Finane Barrettstown and LPI   1:54:14   1:53:48 164
491 Elaine Delaney Barrettstown and LPI   1:54:17   1:53:30 111
492 Ann Creagh Rathdowney   1:54:22   1:53:36 585
493 Geraldine Mullins Barrettstown and LPI   1:54:22   1:53:35 365
494 Krystle Shortland Share A Dream Foundation   2:01:10   2:00:29 540
495 Veronica Byrne Ardfinnan   2:01:10   2:00:47 40
496 Madeleine Clancy Clonmel   2:01:10   2:00:48 68
497 Angela Delaney Share A Dream Foundation   2:01:11   2:00:30 109

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results