Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  The Great Railway Run 25K Race results

The Great Railway Run 25K Race results

 

  The Great Railway Run 25K Race Results Updated    
             
Place Athletes name Town Gun Time Chip Time Category Bib
             
1 Alan O Shea Bantry   1:24:43   1:24:43 SM 916
2 Alan O Brien Carrigaline   1:26:28   1:26:28 SM 924
3 Michael Morgan Cork   1:28:57   1:28:57 SM 860
4 Claire Gibbons-McCarthy Bandon   1:33:03   1:33:03 SF 727
5 Barry O Shea Piltown   1:37:56   1:37:56 SM 950
6 Tim Twomey Cork   1:38:26   1:38:26 SM 1014
7 Elton Heffernan Cork   1:38:30   1:38:30 SM 752
8 John Beecher Conna   1:38:40   1:38:40 SM 607
9 Martin Crowley Cork   1:38:57   1:38:57 SM 665
10 Tony Cambridge Carrigaline   1:39:15   1:39:15 M50 634
11 Billy O Brien Cork   1:40:42   1:40:42 M40 895
12 Noel Early Mallow   1:41:05   1:41:05 SM 693
13 David Walsh Cork   1:41:47   1:41:41 SM 1020
14 Pat O Connor Cork   1:41:57   1:41:01 M50 938
15 Owen Cummins Cork   1:43:20   1:43:20  SM 1074
16 Adam Doyle Cork   1:43:53   1:43:53 SM 688
17 Thomas Fox CARRIGALINE   1:43:59   1:43:58 M50 719
18 Sorcha Kearney cork   1:44:20   1:44:19 SF 780
19 Anthony Sheerin Co. Limerick   1:44:27   1:44:26 SM 997
20 Tim Barry Cork   1:45:17   1:45:16 M40 605
21 JK Harty Rochestown   1:45:21   1:45:20 SM 749
22 Jason Nichol Cork   1:45:32   1:45:30 SM 889
23 Sean Prior kinsale   1:46:21   1:46:19 M40 968
24 Shane Lawler Carlow   1:48:47   1:48:45 SM 802
25 Shane Kearney Dublin 6   1:48:56   1:48:54 M45 1072
26 Kieran Lynch Blarney   1:50:05   1:50:03 M40 819
27 David McCarthy Castlelyons   1:50:26   1:50:24 SM 843
28 Mark Flavin Cork   1:50:40   1:50:37 M40 710
29 Eoin O Sullivan Cork   1:50:54   1:50:51 SM 917
30 Joseph Collins Cork   1:50:57   1:50:54 SM 645
31 Darren Casey Bandon   1:51:00   1:50:57 M40 637
32 Gary Neff cork   1:51:14   1:51:11 M40 886
33 Kieran Hennerty Carrigaline   1:52:22   1:52:18 M40 754
34 Ray Lonergan Carrigaline   1:52:48   1:52:44 M50 812
35 Cathal Prior Cork   1:52:53   1:52:49 M40 967
36 Iain Quinlan Cork   1:52:59   1:52:55 M40 972
37 Thomas O Sullivan Shankill   1:53:12   1:53:08 M40 952
38 Allan Carr Cork   1:53:28   1:53:24 SM 635
39 Paudie O Donovan Skibbereen   1:53:54   1:53:50 M45 903
40 Kerrie Collins cork   1:54:14   1:54:10 SF 644
41 Michael Quane Kingswinford   1:54:17   1:54:12 M45 971
42 Francis Maunsell cork   1:54:27   1:54:22 M45 836
43 Pablo Herrero Ballinhassig   1:54:52   1:54:47 SM 756
44 Ken Dermody Ballincollig   1:55:01   1:54:57 SM 679
45 Allan J Russell Cork   1:55:36   1:55:32 SM 983
46 Martin Tierney Carrigaline   1:56:42   1:56:38 SM 1010
47 Colette O Donoghue Watergrasshill   1:56:48   1:56:44 SF 1046
48 Raphael Cabral carrigaline   1:57:03   1:56:59 SM 631
49 David Murphy Cork   1:57:22   1:57:18 SM 875
50 Andrew Rodrigues Monkstown   1:57:32   1:57:27 M45 981
51 Barry Newman Carrigaline   1:57:36   1:57:31 M40 887
52 Susan McGrath Carrigtwohill   1:57:46   1:57:41 SF 847
53 Niall Buckley Carrigaline   1:58:13   1:58:08 M40 620
54 Ciaran Courtney Douglas   1:58:15   1:58:10 M40 659
55 Niall Lawler Carlow   1:58:15   1:58:11 SM 803
56 Aaron Hogan Carrigaline   1:58:29   1:58:24 SM 1043
57 Keith O Donoghue Carrigaline   1:58:30   1:58:25 SM 1042
58 Rose Shinnick The Lough   1:58:40   1:58:35 SF 999
59 Aidan Grogan Tullaroan   1:59:02   1:58:56 SM 737
60 Pauline Madden Dublin 24   1:59:08   1:59:02 SF 827
61 Adrian O Donovan Cork   1:59:19   1:59:13 SM 902
62 Liam Walsh Cork   1:59:27   1:59:22 SM 1024
63 Gary Gibbons Bandon   1:59:28   1:59:26 M45 726
64 Adam Farrell Cork   1:59:45   1:59:39 SM 701
65 Edward Ahern Bandon   1:59:51   1:59:45 SM 1073
66 Micheal Rea Rochestown   2:00:14   2:00:08 M40 976
67 Kieran Keane Ballyduff upper   2:00:17   2:00:11 SM 778
68 Ciaran O Sullivan Co Cork   2:00:23   2:00:17 M45 920
69 Bartek Ksel Little Island   2:00:32   2:00:26 SM 797
70 Eoin OCallaghan Ballincollig   2:00:35   2:00:29 SM 929
71 Lloyd Dalton Cork   2:00:39   2:00:32 SM 671
72 Declan Grogan Carrigaline   2:00:40   2:00:34 M40 736
73 John O Donoghue Carrigaline   2:00:47   2:00:41 M40 938
74 Leonard O Sullivan Watergrasshill   2:00:50   2:00:44 M45 956
75 Flor O Mahony Cork   2:00:53   2:00:46 SM 945
76 Linda Kelly Cork   2:01:09   2:01:02 F40 786
77 Sean Wrixon Glanmire   2:01:10   2:01:03 M50 1045
78 Brian Cosgrove Watergrasshill   2:01:19   2:01:12 SM 652
79 Elaine Guinane Cork   2:01:41   2:01:35 F40 738
80 Adrian Fitzgerald Cork   2:01:50   2:01:43 M45 705
81 Daniel Weber Cork   2:01:59   2:01:52 SM 1027
82 Anna Erfurth Carrigtwohill   2:02:04   2:01:58 SF 697
83 Micheal Lucey Blarney   2:02:15   2:02:09 M45 814
84 Edmund Manning aherla   2:02:16   2:02:10 SM 832
85 Josephine Kelleher Cork   2:02:20   2:02:14 F45 784
86 Michael Minehane Clonakilty   2:02:21   2:02:14 M40 856
87 Dermot Kelleher Cork   2:02:21   2:02:14 M40 783
88 Ruairi Egan Upton   2:02:24   2:02:16 M45 694
89 Brian Newman Mallow   2:02:39   2:02:31 M40 888
90 Kevin Burke co cork   2:02:48   2:02:40 SM 628
91 Michael Mulcahy Ladysbridge   2:02:51   2:02:43 M40 865
92 Catherine Murphy Cork   2:03:01   2:02:54 F40 870
93 Karen Bevan Cork   2:03:02   2:02:55 SF 608
94 Mark Ryan Glanmire   2:03:24   2:03:16 M40 988
95 Brian Hanley Cork   2:03:29   2:03:21 M40 741
96 Sigurd Foshaug Cork   2:03:32   2:03:24 SM 717
97 Damien Malone Schull   2:03:44   2:03:35 SM 830
98 Mari Burke Ballinhassig   2:03:57   2:03:48 SF 629
99 Aidan Crowley Mallow,   2:04:02   2:03:54 SM 666
100 Aidan Holland Ballinhassig   2:04:10   2:04:01 M40 764
101 Michael og Manley Edenderry   2:04:15   2:04:06 SM 831
102 Declan O Hanlon Carrigaline   2:04:41   2:04:31 M40 943
103 Michal stankiewicz cork   2:04:59   2:04:59 SM 1005
104 Matthew Browne Cork   2:05:00   2:04:50 SM 619
105 Siobhan O Sullivan Cork   2:05:01   2:04:51 F45 919
106 Thomas Harden Rochestown   2:05:01   2:04:50 SM 745
107 Scott Harden Rochestown   2:05:12   2:05:01 M40 744
108 Eamonn O Caoimh Cork   2:05:18   2:05:11 SM 897
109 Daithi Evans Cork   2:05:20   2:05:08 SM 698
110 Tim McCarthy Cork   2:05:31   2:05:20 M45 844
111 Mark Bolster Cork   2:05:44   2:05:33 M40 611
112 Kevin Mansfield Cork   2:05:46   2:05:35 SM 833
113 Ewa Gondela Douglas   2:05:48   2:05:37 SF 731
114 Jian Liang Cork   2:06:10   2:05:59 SM 808
115 Jimmy Delaney Ovens   2:06:15   2:06:03 M45 676
116 Mary Buckley Cork   2:06:29   2:06:14 F50 625
117 Niall McSweeney Cork   2:06:34   2:06:20 SM 850
118 Eimear Murphy Kinsale   2:06:43   2:06:29 F40 878
119 Lorenzo DiMarcello Cork   2:06:45   2:06:30 SM 681
120 Alexey Bozhor Cork   2:07:00   2:06:45 SM 614
121 Billy Gough Frankfield   2:07:02   2:06:47 M45 733
122 David Lynch Cork   2:07:07   2:06:52 M50 822
123 Mark Wallace Cork   2:07:22   2:06:59 SM 1019
124 Sean Hickey skibbereen   2:07:41   2:07:19 M45 759
125 Rob McGrath Cork   2:08:01   2:07:47 SM 848
126 Philip White Cobh   2:08:13   2:07:58 SM 1029
127 Ruairi O Neill Cork   2:08:14   2:07:59 SM 911
128 Derek Martin Cork   2:08:19   2:08:01 SM 834
129 Pedro Nova Carrigaline   2:08:30   2:08:12 SM 893
130 Pat Mehigan Cork   2:08:41   2:08:28 M40 852
131 Mick Ronan Kinsale   2:09:03   2:08:49 M50 1052
132 Tom Quirke Fermoy   2:09:13   2:08:54 SM 973
133 Steve O Connor Fermoy   2:09:14   2:08:57 SM 934
134 Gavin Foley County Waterford   2:09:26   2:09:08 SM 713
135 Joe Donovan cork   2:09:31   2:09:12 M50 685
136 Michael O Loughlin Cork   2:09:34   2:09:14 M50 910
137 Jason Nagle Coachford   2:09:39   2:09:20 M40 883
138 Owen Lynch Cork   2:09:56   2:09:36 SM 820
139 Seamus Daly Cork   2:09:57   2:09:37 M40 674
140 Dermot Johnson     2:10:05   2:09:45 M45 1050
141 Vicky Lehane Whites Cross   2:10:13   2:09:50 F45 807
142 Andrew O Farrell Carrigaline   2:10:16   2:09:53 M65 941
143 Jimmy O Sullivan cork   2:10:31   2:10:06 M50 921
144 John Mooney cork   2:10:44   2:10:19 SM 858
145 Richie Fitzgerald Macroom   2:10:49   2:10:24 M45 707
146 Jeremiah Desmond Cork   2:10:51   2:10:26 SM 680
147 Claire Fowler Tramore   2:11:10   2:10:48 F55 718
148 Piotr Ryba Cork   2:11:42   2:11:17 SM 989
149 Pat Wolfe Ovens   2:11:57   2:11:22 SM 1032
150 Paul Pierce Carrigaline   2:12:02   2:11:34 SM 963
151 Thomas Norris Cork   2:12:05   2:11:35 SM 892
152 Helen Cronin Nr cork   2:12:24   2:11:54 SF 662
153 Derek Costello Cork   2:12:24   2:11:53 M50 654
154 Richard Power Midleton   2:12:27   2:11:57 M45 965
155 Mairead Lonergan Cork   2:12:41   2:12:03 SF 813
156 Mark Pyne Conna   2:12:43   2:12:04 M40 969
157 Susan O Sullivan Innishannon   2:12:50   2:12:05 F40 918
158 Brian Muldoon Cork   2:12:52   2:12:07 SM 867
159 Natasha Durity Carrigtwohill   2:13:23   2:12:37 F40 692
160 Stephen Ryan cork   2:14:07   2:13:22 M45 987
161 Dolores Gibbons Cork   2:14:11   2:13:21 F45 725
162 Shane O Connor Cork City   2:14:17   2:13:22 SM 936
163 Orla Doyle Cork   2:14:39   2:13:49 SF 687
164 Robert Moriarty Killorglin   2:14:57   2:14:04 SM 862
165 Brian O Keeffe cork   2:15:04   2:14:08 M50 907
166 Paul Dollery Cork   2:15:10   2:14:18 SM 683
167 Eoin Grace Cork   2:15:10   2:14:17 SM 735
168 John O Connor Cork   2:15:16   2:14:17 M45 1048
169 Ken Harte Cork   2:15:22   2:14:22 M45 1078
170 Niamh Molloy Mooncoin   2:15:24   2:14:24 F40 857
171 Nicola Renwick Cork   2:15:35   2:14:32 SF 977
172 Geraldine Lacey Cappoquin   2:15:42   2:14:39 F40 798
173 Catherine Quane Kingswinford   2:15:57   2:14:54 F40 970
174 Olive Dooley Rochestown   2:16:01   2:14:59 F40 686
175 Ross O Connor Carrigaline   2:16:06   2:15:01 SM 901
176 Steve DePuis Douglas   2:16:06   2:15:01 SM 678
177 Marvin Board Carrigttwohill   2:16:12   2:15:08 SM 610
178 Denis Healy Enniskeane   2:16:16   2:15:11 SM 751
179 Danielle Dubois Enniskeane   2:16:16   2:15:11 SF 690
180 Sean Jordan Glanmire   2:16:24   2:15:17 SM 776
181 Ray O Sullivan Cork   2:16:24   2:15:18 M45 955
182 Ken Sheehan Glanmire   2:16:25   2:15:17 SM 994
183 Lisa O Connor Midleton   2:16:47   2:15:38 SF 935
184 Donal O Brien castlelyons   2:16:56   2:15:48 M65 927
185 Georgina Cunningham Tallow   2:16:58   2:15:50 F40 668
186 Marie-Therese Brady Cork   2:17:09   2:16:09 F40 615
187 Stephen O Connell Cork   2:17:15   2:16:15 SM 898
188 ED Fitzgerald Cork   2:17:31   2:16:25 M45 706
189 Richard Morrison Cork   2:17:33   2:16:27 M40 864
190 Joanne Horgan Cork   2:17:41   2:16:34 SF 769
191 Marjorie Packham Carrigaline   2:17:43   2:16:35 F40 959
192 Eileen Collins Cork   2:17:48   2:16:43 F40 643
193 Jon Waterman Midleton   2:17:54   2:16:46 SM 1026
194 Sean Cooney Cork   2:17:56   2:16:50 M45 649
195 Niall Cronin Mallow   2:18:05   2:16:59 M40 664
196 Kieran Nolan Cork   2:18:25   2:17:18 M45 890
197 Neil O Toole Ballinhassig   2:18:31   2:17:24 M45 957
198 Cemalettin Ozturk Cork   2:18:34   2:17:24 SM 958
199 Finbarr Lehane Cork   2:18:40   2:17:40 M45 806
200 Ignacio Sitjar Cork   2:19:06   2:17:56 M40 1001
201 Michael Wilson Drimoleague   2:19:07   2:17:58 M45 1030
202 Billy O Connor Cork city   2:19:09   2:17:59 M45 899
203 Steve Young Cork   2:19:15   2:18:05 M50 1033
204 Noel Ryall Midleton   2:19:18   2:18:07 M50 984
205 Mike O Connor Cork   2:19:20   2:18:19 SM 922
206 Kevin Moran midleton   2:19:34   2:18:23 M45 859
207 David Lahive cork   2:19:41   2:18:30 SM 799
208 Colm O Shea Midleton   2:19:52   2:18:41 M45 951
209 Paul Lyons Cork   2:19:56   2:18:45 M40 824
210 Gearoid MacCoitir Clogheen   2:20:13   2:19:02 SM 826
211 Shane Harrington Cork   2:20:32   2:19:21 M40 747
212 Sarah Connolly Cork   2:20:41   2:19:28 F45 646
213 Kieran Hayes Wilton   2:20:53   2:19:40 SM 750
214 Andy Larkin Cork   2:20:54   2:19:40 SM 801
215 Conor McCarthy Cork   2:21:01   2:19:53 SM 839
216 Ed Cooney dublin 8   2:21:05   2:19:54 M50 650
217 Siobhan Walsh Near Cork   2:21:22   2:20:10 SF 1022
218 Mairead Enneguess Bweeng   2:21:24   2:21:24 SF 1047
219 Suzanne Twomey ovens cork   2:21:29   2:20:17 SF 1012
220 Dean Fitzgerald Cork   2:22:10   2:20:59 SM 708
221 James Bilson Waterfall   2:22:17   2:21:05 M40 609
222 Angela Murphy Carrigrohane   2:22:20   2:21:07 F55 880
223 Noel Dineen Cork   2:22:21   2:21:08 M50 682
224 Ivan Burke Cork   2:22:28   2:21:13 M45 627
225 Mark Donovan Corkcity Ireland   2:22:39   2:21:16 M45 684
226 Kate Brierley Cobh   2:22:50   2:21:37 SF 617
227 Colleen Philip Cork   2:22:55   2:21:32 SF 961
228 Ross Philip Cork   2:23:06   2:22:48 M55 962
229 James Lucey Cork   2:23:36   2:22:23 SM 815
230 Laura Holland Co cork   2:23:40   2:22:27 SF 766
231 Lucia Jancik Cloyne   2:23:40   2:22:27 SF 773
232 Robert Walsh Cork   2:23:40   2:22:27 SM 1023
233 Donal Cronin Cork   2:23:40   2:22:28 M45 661
234 Kevin coughlan cork   2:23:41   2:22:28 M55 657
235 Conor Buckley Douglas,   2:23:44   2:22:31 SM 622
236 Ger Lane Limerick   2:23:53   2:22:43 SM 800
237 Elaine Rodrigues Monkstown   2:24:30   2:23:17 F45 980
238 Eoin McGettigan Cork   2:24:57   2:23:40 M55 845
239 Sarah Prendergast Bandon   2:25:00   2:23:45 SF 966
240 Catriona O Leary Bandin   2:25:00   2:23:45 F40 909
241 Michael O Shea Mallow   2:25:00   2:23:45 M55 914
242 Patrick Sheehy Cork   2:25:08   2:23:47 M40 996
243 Sinead Coakley Passage West   2:25:39   2:24:23 F40 640
244 John O Callaghan Glanmire   2:25:48   2:24:32 M45 931
245 Brian MuldoonSNR Cork   2:25:52   2:24:26 M50 868
246 Anne Glackin cork   2:26:08   2:24:52 F45 728
247 Brian Barry Dunmanway   2:26:22   2:24:57 SM 606
248 Declan Keane cork   2:26:25   2:25:01 M40 779
249 Marie Cooke Bishopstown   2:26:32   2:25:07 F45 648
250 Kieran Flynn Tramore   2:26:41   2:25:26 M50 711
251 Oliver Leahy Midleton   2:26:45   2:25:30 M40 804
252 Colyn Murphy Cork City   2:26:49   2:25:34 SM 879
253 Siobhan Lillis Cork   2:27:15   2:25:59 SF 809
254 Eimear Cussen Co Cork   2:27:19   2:26:04 SF 670
255 Pat Walsh Midleton   2:27:19   2:26:04 M55 1025
256 Sean OBren Cork   2:27:23   2:26:08 M50 894
257 Gerald Jeffers Oven   2:27:28   2:26:13 M40 775
258 Joanne Cronin Cork   2:27:53   2:26:38 SF 663
259 Brian Murphy Kinsale   2:28:09   2:26:53 M45 877
260 Michael Daly Riverstick   2:28:17   2:27:02 M45 673
261 Karin Connolly Clonakilty   2:28:19   2:27:04 F45 647
262 Maeve O Callaghan Fermoy   2:28:21   2:27:06 F40 930
263 Sarah Murray Cork   2:28:25   2:27:10 SF 881
264 Aisling Holmes Limerick   2:28:26   2:27:11 SF 767
265 Deirdre Cronin Youghal   2:28:32   2:27:18 SF 660
266 Geraldine Kirwan Cork   2:28:58   2:27:40 F40 796
267 Alan Kelly Cork   2:29:09   2:27:49 SM 789
268 Frank Linehan Co. Cork   2:29:09   2:27:49 M65 811
269 Patricia Daly Kinsalebeg   2:29:17   2:28:01 F40 672
270 Elaine Ranahan Model Farm Road   2:29:18   2:28:02 SF 975
271 Kevin Kent Carrigaline   2:29:35   2:28:23 SM 794
272 Shane Meade Tipperary   2:29:43   2:28:21 SM 851
273 Pauline Hannafin cobh   2:29:47   2:28:26 F45 743
274 Ronan Kelleher bandon   2:29:53   2:28:42 SM 785
275 Grace Hunter Cork   2:30:16   2:28:57 SF 772
276 Gerard Hanna Doneraile   2:30:16   2:28:58 SM 1077
277 Brian Phelan Aherla   2:30:40   2:29:18 M50 960
278 Pam Kennedy Fermoy   2:30:47   2:29:26 SF 791
279 John Kelly Cork   2:30:48   2:29:27 SM 790
280 Betty Cahill Rathcormac   2:30:59   2:29:39 F45 632
281 Mari Lyne Ballincollig   2:31:01   2:29:41 SF 823
282 Mairead Kennefick Cork   2:31:01   2:29:40 SF 793
283 Tara Cunningham Cork   2:31:01   2:29:40 SF 1044
284 Frank Twomey Cork   2:31:05   2:29:44 SM 1013
285 Emer Sullivan Carrigtwohill   2:31:05   2:29:45 F40 1008
286 Johann Scollard Cork   2:31:07   2:29:46 SF 990
287 Souvik Roy Cork   2:31:12   2:29:49 SM 982
288 Jo-Anne Cosgrove Watergrasshill   2:31:16   2:29:51 F40 653
289 Mary O Halloran Ballinhassig   2:31:25   2:29:56 F45 942
290 Pat Tynan Cork   2:31:27   2:29:57 M45 1016
291 Dan Buckley Cork   2:31:51   2:30:13 M45 621
292 Fatma Boukerche Ringaskiddy   2:31:57   2:30:29 F65 613
293 Barry Slye Ringaskiddy   2:32:14   2:30:48 SM 1002
294 Triona Lyons Rathcormac   2:32:28   2:31:01 SF 825
295 Yvonne Gough Frankfield,   2:32:50   2:31:23 F50 732
296 Paul Murphy Ladysbridge   2:33:01   2:31:43 M50 873
297 Michal Golka Cork   2:33:01   2:31:43 M40 730
298 Clement Doyle Crookstown   2:33:15   2:31:47 M40 689
299 Gloria Helen Dunmanway   2:33:37   2:32:08 SF 753
300 Marek Mazur Innishannon   2:33:44   2:32:16 M50 838
301 Amanda Cooney Midleton   2:34:28   2:32:59 F55 651
302 Niamh Stevens Cork   2:34:28   2:32:59 SF 1007
303 Clare KeaveneyJimenez Cobh   2:34:29   2:33:01 SF 781
304 Theresa Tierney Carrigaline   2:34:55   2:33:27 SF 1011
305 Mary Cahill Waterford   2:34:55   2:33:27 F45 633
306 Gemma Barry Fermoy   2:34:58   2:33:30 SF 604
307 Ciara Falvey Cork   2:35:13   2:33:55 F40 699
308 Mary McAuliffe Fermoy   2:35:16   2:33:58 F40 840
309 Tony O Sullivan Cork   2:35:18   2:33:58 M50 954
310 Clare Forde     2:35:22   2:33:59   716
311 Padraig Sweeney Cork   2:35:23   2:33:59 SM 1009
312 Neilie O Leary Bandon   2:35:34   2:34:06 M65 908
313 Alice Leguilloux Carrigtwohill   2:35:37   2:34:01 F50 1041
314 Anne Collins Carrigtwohill   2:35:37   2:34:02 F45 1040
315 Christine Lynch Carrigaline   2:36:06   2:34:38 F40 816
316 Colum O Riordan Cork   2:36:14   2:34:44 SM 912
317 Clare Forde Midleton   2:36:23   2:34:55 SF 816
318 Margaret Murphy Glanmire   2:36:25   2:34:57 F50 871
319 Dawn O Farrell Fermoy   2:36:50   2:35:22 F45 905
320 Mags Nagle Kinsale   2:36:54   2:35:26 F45 884
321 Donal O Mahony Ballincollig   2:37:19   2:35:49 SM 1079
322 Adrian Cullinane Aherla   2:37:29   2:35:57 M40 667
323 Linda Hodnett Bandon   2:37:47   2:35:19 SF 763
324 Willie john Sheill Cork   2:38:08   2:36:41 SM 998
325 Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtohill   2:38:40   2:37:14 SF 746
326 Caroline O Donovan Cork   2:38:53   2:37:14 SF 940
327 Anne Lillis Dublin 15   2:38:58   2:37:27 F40 1071
328 Cian Jefferies Minane Bridge   2:39:07   2:37:39 SM 774
329 Janelle Stanton Carrigaline   2:39:07   2:37:37 SF 1006
330 Victoria O Brien Cork   2:39:21   2:37:53 SF 926
331 Adre VanRooyen Cork   2:39:21   2:37:53 SF 1017
332 Mary Noonan Cork City   2:39:36   2:38:08 F40 891
333 Patrick Kennedy Clonmel   2:40:25   2:38:56 SM 792
334 Michael Egan Co.Tipperary   2:40:25   2:38:56 SM 695
335 Rowena Mason Carrigtwohill   2:41:02   2:39:32 SM 835
336 Aileen Field Mallow   2:41:07   2:39:35 SF 702
337 Deirdre Fieldosullivan Cork   2:41:07   2:39:35 F40 703
338 Ann Marie Twomey Cork   2:42:01   2:40:35 SF 1015
339 Patrick Murphy Mallow   2:42:01   2:40:35 M50 874
340 Gary O Donovan Mallow   2:42:35   2:41:01 M40 939
341 Michelle Fitzgerald Cork   2:43:19   2:41:49 F45 709
342 Deb O Donovan Cork   2:43:19   2:41:49 F40 923
343 Olwyn Mullally Cork   2:43:35   2:42:05 F50 869
344 Louise Hall Blarney   2:43:35   2:42:05 SF 740
345 Breffney o Dowlingkeane cork   2:43:42   2:42:07 SF 904
346 Leonie Weir cork   2:44:36   2:43:05 F40 1028
347 Celine Morley Cork   2:46:11   2:44:40 F45 863
348 Sharon McCarthy Glounthaune   2:46:22   2:44:51 F50 842
349 Karen Geasley Cork   2:46:22   2:44:51 F40 724
350 Sinead Milton cork   2:48:19   2:46:47 F40 855
351 Rosemary Milton Cork   2:48:19   2:46:47 SF 854
352 Ian Hennessy Tralee   2:48:26   2:46:56 SM 755
353 Ciara Dennis Cork   2:48:48   2:47:18 SF 677
354 Marian Buckley Carrigtwohill   2:48:59   2:47:29 SF 624
355 Paul Ramsell Cork   2:50:31   2:49:01 SM 974
356 Dyan Sheehan Cork   2:52:04   2:50:34 F40 995
357 Regina McNamara Newport   2:53:21   2:51:50 F40 849
358 Fergus McCarthy Cork   2:54:29   2:52:59 SM 841
359 Emma Buckley Carrigtwohill   2:56:10   2:54:40 SF 623
360 Catherine Curtin Carrigaline   2:56:50   2:55:20 SF 669
361 Catherine O Neill Bandon   2:57:09   2:55:39 F45 949
362 Anne Galvin Cork    2:58:16   2:56:46 SF 722
363 Donal Golden Rochestown   2:59:02   2:57:51 M40 729
364 Conor O Neill Bandon   2:59:49   2:58:19 M45 948
365 Therese Ryan Midleton   3:01:02   2:58:33 F45 986
366 Gillian Hickey Enniskeane   3:01:02   2:58:33 F40 758
367 Mary O Neill Enniskeane   3:01:07   2:58:38 F45 1076
368 Billy O Keeffe ballinhassig   3:04:14   3:02:44 SM 906
369 Marie Wilson Barry Fermoy   3:10:33   3:09:03 SF 1031
370 Tania DanielsenO Connor Cobh   3:10:38   3:09:08 SF 675
371 Helen O Callaghan Cork   3:10:38   3:09:08 SF 928
372 Sinead O Neill Cork   3:10:53   3:09:23 SF 947

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results