Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Poulmucka 8K Results

Poulmucka 8K Results

 

  Poulmucka 8K Race Results      
         
Position Name Club Division Time
1 William Stephens Coolquill AC SM     26:05
2 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC SM     27:29
3 Michael Gleeson Templemore AC SM     29:31
4 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC SM     29:47
5 Tom O Connell   SM     30:05
6 William Odonoghue Mooreabbey Milers M50     30:11
7 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes SF     30:16
8 Valeriu Turchn Clonmel M40     30:46
9 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC SM     30:50
10 Robert Speer   M40     31:10
11 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes M40     31:17
12 Michael Carey Coolquill AC M40     31:25
13 Donal Keane Dundrum AC M40     31:29
14 Andrew Downey Carrick on Suir AC M40     31:30
15 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC M50     31:39
16 Gary Grant   M40     32:04
17 John O Shea   M40     32:08
18 James Denn Clonmel AC M40     32:18
19 Oliver Lynch Clonmel AC M40     32:21
20 Eoin Mockler Thurles Crokes SM     32:42
21 Edmond Kinane St Nicholas AC M50     32:43
22 Aine Roche Clonmel AC SF     32:47
23 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC M40     32:52
24 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC SF     33:05
25 Kevin Tobin Ballydoyle SM     33:28
26 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC SF     33:30
27 Simon Bell   M50     33:34
28 Christopher Corbally Maher Tournaeena Runners JM     33:36
29 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on Suir M40     33:42
30 Brian Carroll Cahir M40     33:45
31 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC M40     33:50
32 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC SF     33:54
33 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC SF     33:57
34 Ray O'Riordan Thurles Crokes  M40     34:14
35 Anthony Power Clonmel AC M50     34:18
36 Denise O Brien St  Nicholas AC F40     34:34
37 Sean Meehan   SM     34:49
38 James O Brien Clonmel AC M40     35:53
39 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC F40     36:00
40 Michael Quinn Holycross M40     36:14
41 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC F40     36:17
42 Michael Healy Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM     36:20
43 Dan O Keeffe Clonmel AC M40     36:21
44 Michael Carr   SM     36:29
45 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC M60     36:30
46 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC M40     36:38
47 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC F50     36:41
48 Tom Barry Clonmel AC M50     37:31
49 Fergal Clifford Cahir M40     37:33
50 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC M50     37:33
51 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Tri Club M50     37:40
52 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC F40     37:42
53 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC SM     37:45
54 Gillian Whelan Tournaeena Runners SM     37:45
55 Adrian Marnane Cahir M40     38:07
56 Graham Swanton Clonmel Tri Club SM     38:08
57 Peter Cleary   M50     38:29
58 Donal Casey Clonmel AC M50     38:35
59 Susan Gaskin   F40     38:39
60 Jimmy Lonergan  Cahir M60     38:40
61 Onra Power West Waterford AC M50     38:52
62 Donal Odonoghue Little Island M50     38:52
63 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC M50     39:01
64 Keith Robinson Clonmel AC M40     39:19
65 Hugh O Donnell Cahir Meet Train M40     39:35
66 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet Train SF     39:36
67 Grsainne Wade Cahir Meet Train SF     39:40
68 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy M40     39:40
69 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy F40     39:41
70 Melissa Dwyer Cahir Meet Train F40     40:17
71 Gemma Robinson Cahir Meet Train F40     40:17
72 Patrick O Gorman   M50     40:22
73 John Hally   SM     40:32
74 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet Train SM     41:00
75 Catherine Quinn Holycross SF     41:01
76 Martin McGrath Phoenix S C SM     41:10
77 Philip Quigley   M50     41:12
78 Adrian Lonergan   M40     41:24
79 Paddy Flannery Clerihan M40     41:27
80 John Reidy Brian Boru SM     41:33
81 Paul Conway Cahir SM     41:33
82 Marie Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes SF     41:41
83 Sinead Carroll Thurles Crokes SF     41:41
84 Alan Fitzgerald Cahir Meet Train SM     41:42
85 Noel Howley Cahir Meet Train M60     41:44
86 John Campbell  Clonmel M50     41:45
87 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club SF     41:46
88 Jessica Ahern Cahir Meet Train SF     41:48
89 Marian O Mahony Cahir Meet Train F40     41:49
90 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC F40     41:51
91 Sheena Mullins Clonmel SF     41:54
92 Alan Whyte Tournaeena Runners M50     42:00
93 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC SF     42:13
94 Szilvia McGee Clonmel AC SF     42:18
95 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC F40     42:18
96 Troy Spink Grange Fermoy M40     42:26
97 Sarah Delahunty   F40     43:31
98 Valerie Lonergan Cahir Meet Train F40     43:34
99 Rebecca Cassin   SF     43:35
100 Helen Whyte Waterford Tri Club F40     43:41
101 Aoife Condon   SF     43:52
102 Rory Sheehan   SM     43:52
103 William Lonergan Clonmel AC M60     44:18
104 Mary Gaskin Clerihan F40     44:20
105 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet Train F40     44:22
106 Michelle Marnane Cahir Meet Train SF     44:26
107 Trishe McGourty Tipp Town Meet & Train SF     44:34
108 Paula Dwan Clonmel AC F50     44:48
109 Barry Gavigan Clonmel M40     45:25
110 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC F40     45:39
111 Michael Purcell New Inn M60     45:43
112 Pat Collins St Nicholas AC M50     45:45
113 Ginny Hutton Fethard AC F50     46:00
114 Donal Wycherley   M40     46:17
115 Anne McGarry Clonmel AC SF     46:51
116 Paula Dempsey Boles Cahir Meet Train F40     47:39
117 Caroline Kennedy Cahir Meet Train SF     47:39
118 Jim Hayes Horse and Jockey M40     47:54
119 Fionnuala Hayes Horse and Jockey F40     47:54
120 Michelle O Donnell   SF     47:55
121 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC M60     48:31
122 Fiona Hynes Cahir Meet Train SF     49:06
123 Maria Davis Cahir Meet Train F40     50:05
124 Orla Farrell Cahir Meet Train F40     50:19

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results