Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Newcastle 5K Race Results

Newcastle 5K Race Results

 

Newcastle 5K Race Results        
           
Place Athletes Name Club  Gun Time Division Bib
1 Tony Fogarty Templemore A C     17:20 SM 483
2 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes A C     17:25 SM 511
3 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     17:58 SM 524
4 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers A C     18:54 M50 535
5 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs A C     18:58 SM 501
6 Brian Carroll Moyne A C     19:10 SM 563
7 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty A C     19:14 M40 474
8 Dympna Ryan Dundrum A C     19:14 SF 466
9 Emmet Prendergast Clonmel A C     19:33 SM 540
10 Diarmuid Keating Newcastle     19:48 SM 532
11 John O'Shea B2A Clonmel     19:55 M40 513
12 John Shanahan Clonmel     20:00 SM 542
13 Aine Roche Clonmel A C     20:03 SF 475
14 Liam Morrissey Newcastle     20:04 SM 467
15 Barry Horgan Clonmel A C     20:17 M40 564
16 Daniel Slattery Clonmel A C     20:22 SM 472
17 Ciaran O'Gorman Galtee Runners A C     20:24 SM 534
18 Jacqueline Hughes Thurles Croke A C     20:24 SF 558
19 Niall O'Ceallaigh Clonmel A C     20:25 M45 510
20 John Longan Dungarvan     20:27 SM 488
21 Lorraine Healy Moyne A C     20:38 SF 504
22 Michael Bailey Ballyporeen     20:52 SM 546
23 Suzanne Shine Clonmel A C     20:55 F40 585
24 Daniel Kennedy Clonmel A C     21:02 SM 556
25 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel A C     21:03 SF 555
26 Justin Walsh Newcastle     21:03 SM 539
27 Shane Whyte Ballymacarbry     21:23 SM 482
28 Tevor Whelan Clonmel     21:41 SM 512
29 Michelle Doherty Clonmel A C     21:49 F40 485
30 Billy  O'Grady Newcastle     22:03 M50 505
31 Eithne Morrissey Newcastle     22:11 SF 543
32 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     22:14 M50 484
33 Andrew Cahill Clonmel     22:36 F40 531
34 Evan Spellman Nire Fourmilewater     22:42 FAMILY 802
35 Fergal Clifford Cahir     22:45 M45 520
36 Darragh Boland Clonmel A C     22:46 SM 587
37 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel A C     22:46 M50 588
38 Pj O'Halloran Fethard     22:58 M45 594
39 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     22:59 M45 465
40 Kevin O'Gorman Mitchelstown     22:59 M50 557
41 Darren Kinsella Clonmel     23:00 SM 592
42 Conor Mcmaugh Ballymacarbry     23:03 SM 581
43 Ruby Carroll Clonmel A C     23:06 SF 841
44 James O'Mahoney Ardfinnan     23:21 SM 599
45 Tommy Cahill Clonmel A C     23:26 M50 502
46 Robert Dower Rathkeevin     23:26 SM 591
47 Brian Sweeney Newcastle     23:36 SM 514
48 Rory Sheehan Clonmel     23:51 SM 559
49 Graham Gearon Newcastle     23:58 SM 519
50 Aine Keating Newcastle     23:59 F45 522
51 Alan Whyte Ballymacarbry     24:13 M50 481
52 Ned O'Brien Clonmel A C     24:14 M50 479
53 Ian Patterson Clonmel A C     24:22 M40 503
53 Joan Stakelum Ryan Holycross     24:24 SF 578
54 Trish Cooney Pheonix Sc     24:26 SF 495
55 Martin Mcgrath Pheonix Sc     24:30 SM 490
56 David Hyland Ballyporeen     24:34 SM 603
57 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers A C     24:41 F45 533
58 Marie Claire Keague Newcastle     24:45 F40 494
59 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners A C     24:50 F40 541
60 Christina Fyrday Dundrum A C     24:54 F40 523
61 Neil Proven Clonmel A C     25:05 M50 544
62 Kieran Proven Clonmel A C     25:07 SM 545
63 Dj Condon   Newcastle     25:09 SM 576
64 Eoin Morrissey Clonmel A C     25:11 SM 507
65 Alan Fogarty Ballypatrick     25:31 SM 593
66 Danielle Mccarthy Ballymacarbry     25:34 SF 584
67 Evan Morrissey Newcastle     25:36 SM 579
68 Caoimhin Mcgrath Newcastle     25:36 SM 549
69 Hannah Muhlwald Mci     26:03 FAMILY 517
70 Geraldine Ryan Ballymacarbry     26:27 F45 589
71 Michael Mcmagh Ballymacarbry     26:35 SM 580
72 Garvan Allen Newcastle     26:36 SM 471
73 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel     26:41 SF 548
74 Patricia Moloney Dundrum A C     26:50 F45 496
75 Megan Lonergan Newcastle     26:50 FAMILY 831
76 Aidan Myers Clerihan     27:00 SM 590
77 Michael Hally Newcastle     27:00 M50 561
78 Aisling Ryan Newcastle     27:18 SF 598
79 Cathal Butler Newcastle     27:28 FAMILY 601
80 Stephanie  Hickey Ballymacarbry     27:33 F45 547
81 Noreen Sheehan Nire Valley     27:37 F45 493
82 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel A C     27:42 M50 486
83 Cormac Butler Newcastle     27:45 FAMILY 550
84 Catherine Purcell Ballymacarbry     27:46 F45 521
85 Myles Mchugh Clonmel A C     28:00 M50 476
86 Michelle Guirey Touraneena Runners     28:53 SF 487
87 James Butler Newcastle     29:05 FAMILY 602
88 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners     29:25 F45 536
89 Bridget Mccarra Newcastle     29:26 F40 506
90 Siobhan Murphy Ballymacarbry Meet & Train     29:47 F40 577
90 Orla Fleming Clogheen     29:28 F45 817
91 Another Newcastle     29:30    
91 Mary Hurley Fethard     30:00 F40 595
92 Trevor Cullinan Newcastle     30:17 M40 562
93 Laura Barry Touraneena Runners     30:22 SF 499
94 Lilly Browne Newcastle     30:35 FAMILY 829
95 Sinead Ocarroll Newcastle     30:48 FAMILY 808
96 Clodagh Kearns Touraneena Runners     31:02 SF 554
97 Aidan Mcmagh Ballymacarbry     31:08 SM 582
98 Oran Guinan Newcastle     31:24 FAMILY 597
99 Noah Hayes Newcastle     31:26 FAMILY 509
100  Mccarra Family Newcastle     31:39 FAMILY 825
101 Ailish Wyse Clonmel     31:40 FAMILY 821
102 Deirdre  O'Donnell Ballysaggart     31:44 F45 492
103 Niamh Savage Cahir Meet & Train     31:46 SF 515
104 Bridget Fuller Buckley Lismore     32:27 FAMILY 518
105 Emma Cullinan Newcastle     32:43 FAMILY 806
106 Eimear Ennis Ballymacarbry     32:51 F45 586
107 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Runners     32:53 F45 553
108 Jack  Mcdonnell Newcastle     33:11 FAMILY 508
109 Martin Mark Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     33:19 SM 497
110 Daithi Goonan Newcastle     33:28 FAMILY 604
111 Tighe Guinan Newcastle     34:23 FAMILY 596
112 Aisling Hallinan Touraneena Runners     34:31 SF 530
113 Jenna Kennedy Ardfinnan     34:48 SF 527
114 Maeve Maher Cahir Meet & Train     35:25 SF 526
115 Claire Hally Ardfinnan     35:25 SF 525
116 Ara Kennedy Ardfinnan     35:25 SF 528
117 Paul Cullinan Clonmel     36:16 SM 551
118 Regina Carroll Touraneena Runners     36:43 F45 552
119 Rachel Prendergast Ballymacarbry     36:43 F35 529
120 Aoife Campion Clonmel Commercials     37:00 SF 560
121 Keri Tarletom Ballymacarbry     37:00 SF 537
122 Emmet Ryan Clonmel     37:56 SM 489
123 Michelle Walsh Ardfinnan     37:58 SF 516
124 Helen Cahill Clonmel A C     38:58 F35 491
125 Yolane Fenton Newcastle     39:58 FAMILY 815
126 Carol Cronin Newcastle     39:58 FAMILY 816
127 Clara O Flynn Newcastle     43:42 FAMILY 583
128 Tilly Farrell Newcastle     43:42 FAMILY 819
129 Another       44:18 FAMILY  
130 Trevor Cullinan Newcastle     45:51 FAMILY 839
131 Molly O Riordan Newcastle     45:51 FAMILY 847
132 Anne Marie O Dwyer Newcastle     48:55 FAMILY 843
133 Enda Flynn Ardfinnan     50:33 FAMILY 842
134 Deirdre Coffey Russellstown     52:21 FAMILY 836
135 Ailish Wyse Clonmel     52:39 FAMILY 821
136 Jack Byrne Newcastle     52:39 FAMILY 822
137 Mandy Byrne Newcastle     52:39 FAMILY 820
138 Kieran Stafford Clonmel     53:03 M50 600
139 Paudie Everard Clonmel A C     52:39 M50 852
140 Michelle Everard Clonmel     52:39 F45 851
141 Maria Dempsey Kilsheelan     52:39 SF 823
142 Aoife Kelly Kilsheelan     52:39 SF 824
143 Jim Ahearne Clonmel     52:39 M50 803
144 Katie Ahearne Clonmel     52:39 SF 804
145 Caroline Hackett Newcastle     57:39 FAMILY 845
146 Kathryn Heffernan Newcastle     57:39 FAMILY 837

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results