Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Michael Cahill 5K Race Results

Michael Cahill 5K Race Results

 

  The Michael Cahill 5K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division
1 David Mansfield Clonmel AC     15:23     15:23 SM
2 William Stephens Coolquill AC     15:48     15:48 SM
3 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes AC     15:50     15:50 SM
4 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     16:26     16:26 M50
5 Dean Rowe Gowran Ac     16:44     16:43 SM
6 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     17:13     17:12 SM
7 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     17:16     17:15 SM
8 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     17:22     17:21 M40
9 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel     17:28     17:27 JM
10 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     17:44     17:43 SM
11 John Fogarty Moycarkey AC     17:47     17:45 M40
12 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     18:13     18:11 M55
13 Adrian McGinley Templemore AC     18:15     18:14 M40
14 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     18:27     18:22 SM
15 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:32     18:31 M40
16 Pat Cormack Ballynonty AC     18:44     18:42 M40
17 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     18:46     18:42 M40
18 Philip Fennelly Kingsriver     18:48     18:45 M45
19 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     18:50     18:48 SM
20 Ger O Loughlin Carrick on Suir     18:52     18:51 M45
21 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     18:53     18:51 M65
22 John O'Shea Callan     19:00     18:58 M45
23 Grace Reilly Portlaoise AC     19:05     19:02 SW
24 Michael Carey Drom     19:09     19:07 M40
25 Sharon Kiely UA     19:11     19:07 W35
26 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:19     19:17 W45
27 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     19:21     19:18 SW
28 Andrew Smyth Coolquill AC     19:27     19:23 SM
29 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     19:31     19:28 W35
30 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC     19:31     19:28 JM
31 Ross Alexander Coolquill AC     19:39     19:34 SM
32 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:45     19:43 M55
33 Catriona Muldowney Adele Gazelle     19:48     19:43 W35
34 Paddy Clarke Templemore AC     19:53     19:49 M45
35 Noel Harding Coolquill AC     19:54     19:51 SM
36 Noel Hamell Templemore AC     19:55     19:52 M50
37 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     20:02     19:58 M50
38 David Phelan Ballingarry     20:11     20:06 SM
39 Edmond Kinane St Nicholas AC     20:14     20:10 M50
40 Brian Smyth Coolquill AC     20:30     20:27 SM
41 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Crokes AC     20:32     20:26 SW
42 Jack Alexander Coolquill AC     20:41     20:38 M60
43 John Moore Dundrum AC     20:49     20:46 M55
44 Denise O Brien St Nicholas AC     20:59     20:53 W40
45 John Laste Clonmel AC     20:59     20:57 M55
46 Michelle Doherty Clonmel Ac     21:05     21:00 W40
47 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     21:22     21:16 M40
48 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     21:26     21:22 M40
49 Martin Kiely Moyne AC     21:33     21:28 M40
50 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC     21:42     21:34 W40
51 Joe Cleere       21:46     21:40 SM
52 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     21:46     21:42 W45
53 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum AC     21:46     21:45 SW
54 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     21:48     21:43 W35
55 Dara Purcell Thurles Crokes AC     21:53     21:48 M50
56 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes AC     21:57     21:44 M40
57 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     22:00     21:54 W45
58 Andrew Galloway Coolquill AC     22:08     22:03 M55
59 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     22:10     22:06 M60
60 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     22:11     22:05 SW
61 Sam O'Meara Templemore AC     22:20     22:13 M60
62 Niall Cahill Nenagh     23:05     22:55 SM
63 Michael Grant Killenaule     23:08     23:03 SM
64 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC     23:15     23:05 M40
65 Carol Cooke Woodsgift     23:18     23:10 SW
66 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     23:19     23:12 W40
67 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC     23:31     23:26 W35
68 Frances Long Moyne AC     23:46     23:36 W45
69 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC     24:09     24:02 W55
70 Emma Ely Thurles Crokes AC     24:24     24:15 JW
71 Aisling Ely UA     24:28     24:19 W40
72 Adrian Ryan Cork     24:40     24:29 M40
73 Nuala Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     25:04     24:55 W50
74 Pat Clancy Drangan     25:27     25:17 M55
75 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     25:31     25:20 W35
76 Sara Mullally Fit For Life Templemore     25:31     25:27 W35
77 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes AC     26:07     26:01 M70
78 Deirdre Kearney Moyne AC     26:08     25:58 W45
79 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     26:21     26:14 W45
80 Mary Cashman Ballyporeen     26:36     26:29 SW
81 Kay White Coolquill AC     26:49     26:37 W50
82 Colin Murray Coolquill AC     26:57     26:50 JM
83 Maresa Cahill Ballycallan     26:58     26:50 SW
84 Elizabeth Tye Coolquill AC     26:58     26:49 JW
85 Breda McNamara Moyne AC     27:08     26:58 W40
86 Ann Cronin Carrick on Suir AC     27:24     27:18 W55
87 Esme Alexander Coolquill AC     27:36     27:30 W55
88 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC     27:38     27:27 M70
89 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC     27:39     27:34 M65
90 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC     27:44     27:38 M65
91 Ginny Hutton Fethard AC     27:57     27:49 W55
92 Anna Fox Urlingford     28:06     27:55 W35
93 Martina Donnelly Templemore AC     28:23     28:11 W55
94 Breda O Meara Templemore AC     28:31     28:17 W55
95 Chris Tuohy Thurles Crokes AC     28:49     28:39 M65
96 Mary Hurley Fethard AC     29:03     28:55 W45
97 Hannah Murray       29:08     28:59 JW
98 Sara Tye       29:08     28:59 JW
99 Mary White Dublin     29:13     29:00 W50
100 Colette Alley Dundrum AC     30:11     30:01 W40
101 Patricia Leahy Fit For Life Templemore     31:05     30:52 W40
102 Alma Cooke Ballycallan     31:43     31:35 W55
103 Orela Blake Dundrum AC     31:45     31:33 W40
104 Marie Phelan Callan     33:20     33:10 SW
105 Fiona Tobin Callan     35:41     35:30 SW
106 Patrick Mullally Ballingarry     35:47     35:34 JM
107 Mary Meighan White Crohane     36:16     36:02 W40
108 Tasha Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     40:32     40:19 JW
109 Yvonne Tuohy Coalbrook     41:57     41:43 SW
110 Tadgh Vaughan       41:58     41:44 SM
111 Liz Fennelly Graigue Ballycallan AC     44:24     44:15 W45
112 Micheal McCormack Fethard AC     44:53     44:47 M70

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results