Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Kilsheelan 10 Mile Race Results

Kilsheelan 10 Mile Race Results

 

Kilsheelan 10 Mile Race Results        
Position Name Club  Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 David Mansfield Clonliffe Harriers     53:07     53:07 SM 39
2 Trevor Power Waterford AC     54:38     54:38 SM 106
3 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     58:35     58:35 SM 18
4 Dermot Gorman Mooncoin     58:56     58:56 SM 22
5 Ger O Sullivan Bishopstown     59:30     59:30 SM 52
6 James Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC     59:33     59:33 M50 153
7 Kevin Coleman Thurles Crokes     59:58     59:58 SM 141
8 Tom Bennett Blackwater AC   1:02:29   1:02:26 SM 90
9 Michael O Sullivan Carrick on Suir AC   1:02:48   1:02:46 M45 53
10 Maria McCarthy Farranfore AC   1:03:39   1:03:36 SF 126
11 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC   1:03:49   1:03:47 SM 146
12 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC   1:04:24   1:04:22 M50 102
13 John Mc Cormack Kilkenny   1:05:04   1:05:02 SM 40
14 Paul Cotter Eagle AC   1:05:23   1:05:21 M40 112
15 Corduneanu Gavril Cahir   1:05:37   1:05:34 SM 88
16 Darren O Loughlin Carrick on Suir AC   1:06:00   1:05:57 SM 49
17 Laurence Martin Clonmel   1:06:13   1:06:10 M40 149
18 Kevin Lynch Clonmel       1:06:25   1:06:20 M40 151
19 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC   1:06:29   1:06:26 M50 86
20 Benny Hahessy Carrick on Suir AC   1:06:35   1:06:32 M45 155
21 Kealey Teadswell Clonmel AC   1:07:16   1:07:14 SF 128
22 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners   1:07:32   1:07:29 M40 105
23 John Kelly Dundrum AC   1:07:45   1:07:42 M40 131
24 Anthony Kirwan Portlaw   1:07:49   1:07:46 M40 33
25 Eddy O'Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:07:59   1:07:57 M40 81
26 Cornelius McFadden Clonmel AC   1:08:13   1:08:10 M50 41
27 Oliver Lynch Clonmel AC   1:08:25   1:08:22 M40 37
28 Anthony Power Clonea   1:08:57   1:08:54 SM 93
29 Darragh O Sullivan Cork   1:09:02   1:09:00 SM 51
30 John O'Shea B2A Clonmel   1:09:27   1:09:24 M45 118
31 Keith O'Brien Clonmel AC   1:09:37   1:09:35 M40 137
32 Aine Roche Clonmel AC   1:09:38   1:09:36 SF 117
33 Philip MacBain Templemore AC   1:09:49   1:09:47 SM 85
34 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC   1:10:15   1:10:12 SF 140
35 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC   1:10:35   1:10:32 M40 148
36 John Crotty Rathgormack   1:10:50   1:10:47 SM 92
37 Brian Carroll Cahir   1:10:55   1:10:52 M45 147
38 Ed Kinane St Nicholas AC   1:11:15   1:12:13 M45 139
39 Colman O'Hanlon Mallow   1:11:31   1:11:29 M40 54
40 James Denn Clonmel AC   1:11:37   1:11:34 M40 103
41 Deirdre Ansbro Youghal AC   1:11:48   1:11:45 SF 123
42 Eugene O'Keeffe Carrick On Suir   1:11:58   1:11:55 M45 55
43 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC   1:12:04   1:12:02 M40 69
44 John Carroll Carrick on Suir AC   1:12:08   1:12:05 M50 107
45 Louise O'Brien Youghal AC   1:12:30   1:12:22 F40 122
46 Thomas Gleeson Templemore AC   1:12:44   1:12:42 M45 144
47 Anna Costelloe St Brendans AC   1:13:25   1:13:21 F35 152
48 Owen Ryan Templemore   1:13:37   1:13:34 M50 70
49 Tony Hughes Paulstown   1:13:51   1:13:44 SM 26
50 Tom Bourke Clonmel AC   1:13:58   1:13:56 M50 111
51 James Sullivan Waterford   1:14:17   1:14:13 SM 94
52 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC   1:15:00   1:14:58 M45 109
53 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:15:01   1:14:58 F40 154
54 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC   1:15:10   1:15:08 F40 48
55 Alan O'Shea Clonmel AC   1:15:28   1:15:25 SM 138
56 Tommy Finn Carrick on Suir   1:15:36   1:15:33 SM 99
57 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC   1:15:37   1:15:34 F35 127
58 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC   1:15:52   1:15:49 M50 115
59 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel AC   1:15:57   1:15:55 SM 19
60 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:16:17   1:16:14 M40 136
61 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:16:45   1:16:41 M55 143
62 Tommy Cahill Clonmel   1:16:46   1:16:44 M60 101
63 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC   1:16:50   1:16:47 F45 159
64 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC   1:16:52   1:16:49 F40 114
65 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC   1:16:52   1:16:49 F35 113
66 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:16:54   1:16:46 M55 121
67 Conor Arrigan Carrick On Suir   1:17:16   1:17:10 M40 1
68 Tony Walsh Kilcash   1:17:25   1:17:23 M40 91
69 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC   1:18:05   1:18:01 F45 130
70 Sam O'Meara Templemore AC   1:18:06   1:18:12 M55 135
71 Graham Loughman Clonmel   1:18:28   1:18:22 SM 36
72 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel   1:18:56   1:18:50 F35 158
73 John Lyons Carrick on Suir   1:19:57   1:19:47 SM 100
74 Steven Wilmott Portlaw   1:20:35   1:20:33 SM 78
75 Dylan Scanlon Carrick On Suir   1:21:41   1:21:39 SM 72
76 Dan Crotty Waterford   1:21:54   1:21:41 M45 9
77 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:22:02   1:21:54 M50 87
78 Michael Sweetnam Clonmel Tri Club   1:22:06   1:21:53 M50 150
79 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC   1:22:16   1:22:14 F50 82
80 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown   1:22:44   1:22:31 M55 13
81 Andrew Cahill Clonmel   1:23:07   1:22:54 M40 5
82 Mick Pender Carrick On Suir   1:23:11   1:23:08 M50 60
83 Carol murphy Youghal AC   1:23:17   1:23:14 F40 125
84 Michael Roche Dublin   1:23:20   1:23:18 SM 66
85 Emma Ryan Clonmel   1:24:23   1:24:21 F35 68
86 Gavin King Carrick On Suir   1:24:49   1:24:37 SM 32
87 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC   1:25:00   1:24:49 F35 160
88 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:25:29   1:25:26 F45 104
89 Alison O'Mahony Clonmel   1:26:10   1:26:07 F40 97
90 Julie Teadswell Clonmel AC   1:26:16   1:26:10 F50 129
91 Susan Kelly Clerihan   1:26:41   1:26:28 F40 30
92 Eamon Sweeney Kilsheelan   1:26:44   1:26:32 M55 110
93 Grainne O Malley Clonmel AC   1:26:55   1:26:44 F40 157
94 Nicole O'Gorman Clonmel AC   1:26:56   1:26:54 F40 96
95 Caroline O'Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:27:06   1:27:04 F40 80
96 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC   1:27:17   1:27:14 F55 116
97 Patricia Daly Kinsalebeg   1:27:19   1:27:07 F40 12
98 Peter Whelan Waterford   1:27:55   1:27:49 M50 77
99 Oonagh Duffy Carlow   1:27:56   1:27:44 F40 17
100 Ryan Mulvany Clare   1:28:41   1:28:28 SM 44
101 Seamus Stone Youghal AC   1:29:13   1:29:00 M60 124
102 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC   1:29:21   1:29:17 F35 75
103 David Power Clonmel AC   1:29:22   1:29:17 M45 61
104 Kieran Flynn Tramore   1:29:38   1:29:26 M50 21
105 Trish Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:29:51   1:29:46 F35 67
106 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   1:30:07   1:29:55 F40 28
107 Patricia Gleeson Templemore AC   1:30:36   1:30:31 f45 145
108 Jimmy Hennessy Templemore AC   1:30:36   1:30:31 M60 134
109 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:30:38   1:30:32 F40 89
110 Liam Fenner Carrigeen   1:31:35   1:31:23 M40 120
111 Graham Cummins Waterford   1:31:46   1:31:34 SM 10
112 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC   1:32:07   1:32:00 F50 83
113 Aine Kavangh Lismore   1:32:23   1:32:10 F50 29
114 John Bray Limerick   1:33:24   1:33:18 SM 108
115 Valerie McCormack Lyon   1:33:54   1:33:41 F40 156
116 Helen O'Ceallaigh Clonmel AC   1:33:58   1:33:50 F50 98
117 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel   1:34:16   1:34:09 SF 35
118 Nicola Ryan Cahir meet & Train   1:34:19   1:34:11 F35 133
119 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC   1:34:21   1:34:15 M45 132
120 Shane Meade Clonmel AC   1:35:15   1:35:09 SM 161
121 Ciara Duffin Lismore   1:35:20   1:35:08 F40 16
122 Mary Cahill Cappoquin   1:35:20   1:35:08 F45 4
123 Sarah Louise Killeen Dublin   1:35:42   1:35:36 SF 31
124 Catherine Murphy Clonmel AC   1:36:11   1:35:59 F50 45
125 Norman Paddle Limerick   1:36:20   1:36:07 M55 58
126 Miranda O'Shea B2A Clonmel   1:36:33   1:36:25 F35 119
127 Karolina Machel Clonmel   1:38:10   1:37:58 F35 38
128 Anthony Gray Golden   1:40:09   1:39:57 M45 23
129 Malgorzata Palega Clonmel   1:41:33   1:41:21 F35 59
130 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners   1:42:42   1:42:31 F60 142
131 Moira Molloy Clonmel   1:42:44   1:42:30 F50 43
132 Kevin Fitzpatrick Carrick on Suir   1:47:13   1:47:01 M45 20
133 Sinead O'Neill Fermoy   1:48:53   1:48:41 F35 56
134 Marie Barry Fermoy   1:53:31   1:53:22 F35 2
135 Pauline Lonergan Kilsheelan   1:53:32   1:53:24 F50 84
136 Patricia Kristan Clonmel   1:59:35   1:59:23 F40 34
137 Monika Rytlewska Clonmel   1:59:36   1:59:23 F35 71
             

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results