Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Kilmore AC 10K

Kilmore AC 10K

 

Kilmore AC 10K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Freddie Stituk Keron Raheny Shamrocks     32:30 SM 306
2 Niall Sheil St Killians AC     32:39 SM 269
3 Enda Cloake Slaney Olympic     33:44 SM 289
4 Alan O Connor United Striders AC     34:45 SM 250
5 David Callaghan Tallaght AC     35:01 SM 186
6 Brendan Lyng United Striders AC     35:06 M45 294
7 Paul Gibbons Sliabh Buidhe Rovers AC     35:26 M40 215
8 John Mc Grath United Striders AC     35:34 M45 303
9 John Stone DMP AC     35:49 M40 274
10 Paul Doran United Striders AC     36:12 SM 201
11 Brian O Shaughnessy St Killians AC     36:39 M40 256
12 Paul Flanagan DMP     36:43 SM 296
13 Bobby Redmond Slaney Oylmpic AC     36:44 M40 264
14 Niall O'Connor SBR     36:52 SM 318
15 Liam Turner DMP     36:53 SM 310
16 Will Doyle Slaney Olympic AC     36:53 SM 205
17 Conaill Cooper Slaney Olympic     36:57 SM 291
18 Tomas Kavanagh Sliabh Buidhe Rovers AC     37:03 SM 220
19 Liam Collins DMP AC     37:05 SM 190
20 Anthony Dowd Mulgannon     37:13 M45 203
21 Fiona Kehoe Kilmore AC     37:22 SF 226
22 Tommy Mc Elwaine SBR     37:25 M50 307
23 Stephen Ainsworth Rosslare Strand     37:27 M40 181
24 Gordon Quinn Kilmore AC     37:28 M40 260
25 Pat Murray United Striders AC     37:39 M40 247
26 Colin Garry Slaney Olympic AC     37:53 SM 212
27 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic     38:02 M50 284
28 Brendan Radford DMP AC     38:05 M40 262
29 Colin Carney United Striders AC     38:10 SM 187
30 Adrian Doyle SBR     38:15 M40 286
31 Michael O Flaherty Kilmore AC     38:42 M45 251
32 Conor Hyland Slaney Olympic AC     38:49 SM 218
33 Jackie Carthy Kilmore AC     38:52 SF 188
34 Michael Quigley Slaney Olympic AC     39:10 M55 258
35 Conor Quinn Wexford     39:28 SM 261
36 John Kent United Striders AC     39:40 M40 283
37 John Murphy DMP     40:28 M45 305
38 Thomas Moran United Striders AC     40:46 SM 243
39 Niall Crosbie Kilmore AC     40:54 M45 195
40 Ann Sullivan DMP AC     42:07 SF 275
41 Peadar Byrne DMP     42:38 JM 313
42 Jamie Moore Vancouver     42:41 SM 242
43 Mick Moloney Wexford Marathon Club     43:01 SM 309
44 Paul Donovan Wexford     43:03 SM 200
45 Michael O'Gorman United Striders AC     43:30 M60 316
46 Tomas Breen SBR     43:49 JM 288
47 Michael Stafford Drinagh     44:05 SM 273
48 Anthony Kennelly Wexford Marathon Club     44:11 M40 293
49 John Delaney Wexford Marathon Club     45:17 M40 198
50 Derek Walsh Kilrane     45:21 M40 279
51 Paul Cleary Waterford     45:39 M40 189
52 Eugene Byrne Unattached     46:12 M50 317
53 Lorraine Mc Mahon Wexford Marathon Club     46:26 SF 312
54 Ruth O'Connell Wexford Marathon Club     46:27 SF 311
55 Karolina Mroczek Enniscorthy     46:28 SF 245
56 Sinead O'Brien Kimore AC     46:35 F45 308
57 Sean Grayson Unattached     46:36 SM 322
58 Patrick Lambert Unattached     46:50 M55 281
59 Paul Geraghty Kinsealy     46:52 M40 214
60 Tadhg Henderson Menapians AC     47:02 M40 217
61 David Bawden New Ross     47:10 M50 182
62 Jonathan Doran Enniscorthy     47:16 M40 202
63 Derek Curran Unattached     47:25 M45 290
64 Will O Flaherty Kilmore  Quay     47:41 M45 252
65 Conor Casey Unattached     47:44 SM 314
66 Johnny Kelly St. Paul's     47:57 M45 319
67 Tom Sinnott Unattached     48:02 M50 301
68 Paul Harpur Unattached     48:03 M40 325
69 Yvonne Cloney St. Paul's     48:05 F45 320
70 Ronan Allan Unattached     48:27 M50 285
71 Martin Shore Wexford Triathlon Club     48:27 M40 297
72  Kawendar Unattached     48:32 M50 292
73 Aideen O Keeffe Bridgetown     50:46 SF 253
74 Alice Cullen New Ross     50:48 SF 196
75 Emma French Ballycullane     50:48 SF 211
76 Caroline Scahill Wexford     50:48 SF 267
77 Shauna Cousins Kilmore AC     50:56 SF 192
78 Paul Foley Kilmore AC     50:58 M60 210
79 Orla Doyle Unattached     51:03 SF 295
80 Claire O Keeffe Mayglass     51:23 SF 255
81 Suzanne Foley Kilmore     51:48 SF 208
82 Sinead Fortune Kilmore AC     51:49 M45 300
83 Donal O'Brien Unattached     52:01 M55 326
84 Carol Keegan Dundrum South Dublin     52:31 F55 225
85 Gabriel Rodriguez Clonard Great     52:39 SM 266
86 Lisa Breen SBR     53:31 SF 287
87 Darren Belton Rathfarnham     54:01 SM 184
88 Sandra Brady Sli Cualainn AC     54:21 F55 185
89 Jarek Wolski Rosslare Strand     54:38 M45 280
90 Sean Boyce Unattached     54:41 SM 282
91 JR Finn Unattached     55:14 SM 302
92 John O'Flaherty Unattached     55:29 M55 299
93 Bridget Quinn United Striders AC     55:42 F45 259
94 Annis Kehoe Slaney Oylmpic AC     57:09 F60 227
95 Mary Cosgrave Unattached     57:09 SF 324
96 Carol Stacey United Striders AC     57:16 F45 304
97 Robert Grayson Unattached     57:20 M55 321
98 Hugh O Byrne Rosslare     57:28 SM 249
99 Gail Kavanagh St Killians AC     57:39 SF 219
100 Grainne Power Unattached     58:11 SF 315
101 Ann Thomas Fitnutz     58:28 F45 276
102 Yvonne Jordan Unattached     58:31 F50 323
103 Susan Nash Kilmore     59:00 F55 248
104 Robert Kehoe Enniscorthy     59:01 M50 229
105 Mark Rodgers Unattached     59:15 M50 298
106 Peter Lyons MKBB United     59:48 M55 233
107 Aine O Keeffe Bridgetown     59:54 SF 254
108 Siobhan Hayes Cleriestown     59:54 SF 216
109 Anne Marie Ferris Barntown   1:00:24 F50 207
110 Maurice Doyle Barntown   1:00:25 M50 204
111 Susie McBride Kilmore   1:01:34 F40 234
112 Jane Crosbie Kilmore   1:02:01 F40 194
113 Sarah Belton Toddy's Team   1:02:03 SF 183
114 Pat Kelly Enniscorthy   1:02:39 M50 230
115 Brendan Mulligan Mayglass   1:03:32 M45 246
116 Marian Morrissey Enniscorthy   1:03:44 F45 244
117 Sile Corish Team Derg Isle   1:03:56 F40 191
118 John Larkin Piercestown   1:04:16 M40 232
119 Michelle Staff Slaney Olympic   1:04:38 SF 272
120 Sinead Dunne Murrintown   1:06:07 SF 206
121 Noel Moore Kildare   1:06:54 M55 241
122 Bernie Sinnott New Ross   1:07:16 F50 271
123 Michelle Mernagh Bridgetown   1:14:21 F45 237
124 Theresa McCoy Bridgetwon   1:15:00 F50 235
125 Brian McGovern Duncormick   1:15:00 SM 236
126 Karen Ann Kealy Carlow   1:16:36 F40 221
127 Nicky Foley Kilmore   1:16:39 M40 209
128 Zoe Moore Kildare   1:21:01 SF 240

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results