Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Killea 5k Race Results

Killea 5k Race Results

 

  Killea 5K Race Results      
Place Athletes Name Club Time Gender Bib
1 David Sheahan Nenagh Tri Club     17:32 Male 251
2 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC     18:39 male 259
3 Aedin Corr Dublin     19:15 Female 160
4 JP Mc Sherry track attack     19:35 Male 276
5 Louis Everard Moyne AC     19:56 Male 286
6 Mick Maher Ballyskenach     20:49 Male 269
7 carmel Murray Birr     21:30 Female 245
8 Peter Ormond Ballyskench     21:34 Male 238
9 Andrew Maher Clonmore     22:06 male 256
10 Stephen Ryan Templemore     22:08 male 273
11 Martin Kiely Moyne AC     22:15 male 284
12 Jack Maher Ballyskenagh     22:25 Male 269
13 Paul Scully Nenagh Tri Club     22:38 Male 291
14 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     23:05 female 246
15 Aidan Doyle clonmore     23:32 Male 254
16 Pat Keane track attack     23:53 Male 257
17 John Treacy Roscrea     24:01 Male 279
18 Tim Shanahan Templemore AC     24:01 Male 249
19 Willie Maher Dunkerrin     24:29 Male 270
20 Marie Odoherty nenagh     24:40 Female 244
21 Fionnuala Shanahan Ballyskenagh ac     25:06 Female 275
22 Wesley Morrissey templmore     26:00 Male 287
23 DonallCrampton  Killea     26:08 Male 271
24 Ann Mc Cormack Ballyskenagh  Ac     26:13 Female 274
25 JJ Bourke track attack     26:27 Male 247
26 Jim Hamil Killea     26:48 Male 260
27 Brendan Mulholland Templemore     27:20 Male 241
28 Danielle Maher Roscrea     27:27 Female 266
29 John Coffey Killea Club     27:36 Male 267
30 Sarah Ryan Bouladuff     27:51 Female 265
31 Christine Farrell Errill     27:53 Female 193
32 Jody Farrell Errill     27:53 Male 194
33 Dolores Draper Roscrea     27:53 Female 255
34 Tim O' Meara Australia     28:00 Male 200
35 Mairead Ryan Drom &Inch     28:00 Female 278
36 Catherine Bourke Killea     28:35 Female 235
37 Kathleen O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:38 Female 258
38 Aoife O Meara track attack     28:39 Female 250
39 Vivan De Courcy Templemore     28:41 Female 242
40 Anna Davis borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:09 Female 264
41 Fina Burke killea     29:32 female 236
42 Declan Breen Templemore     29:37 Male 240
43 Nicola Landy ballyskenach     29:47 Female 261
44 Maria Costigan Clonakenny     29:50 Female 177
45 Edel Groome Borrisoleigh     30:24 Female 277
46 Mark Barrett Killea     30:54 Male 237
47 Ray Doyle Templemore     30:57 Male 179
48 Eileen Hackett Thurles     31:01 Female 195
49 Kathleen Carroll Ballyskenagh ac     31:06 Female 272
50 Carmel Ormond Ballyskench     32:46 Female 239
51 Denis Maher templemore     33:41 Male 263
52 Michelle O Meara templemore     34:38 Female 262
53 Emma Mc Grath Roscrea     34:46 Female 243
54 Frances Murphy Roscrea     35:06 Female 252
55 Josie Ryan Templemore AC     36:08 Female 253
56 Sinead Lynch Portlaoise     36:29 Female 197
57 Shane Donelly Killea     44:58 Male 285
58 Samantha Treacy Clonakenny     46:51 Female 234
59 Laura Carey Templemore     57:56 Female 141

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results