Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Killea 5k Race Results

Killea 5k Race Results

 

  Killea 5K Race Results      
Place Athletes Name Club Time Gender Bib
1 David Sheahan Nenagh Tri Club     17:32 Male 251
2 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC     18:39 male 259
3 Aedin Corr Dublin     19:15 Female 160
4 JP Mc Sherry track attack     19:35 Male 276
5 Louis Everard Moyne AC     19:56 Male 286
6 Mick Maher Ballyskenach     20:49 Male 269
7 carmel Murray Birr     21:30 Female 245
8 Peter Ormond Ballyskench     21:34 Male 238
9 Andrew Maher Clonmore     22:06 male 256
10 Stephen Ryan Templemore     22:08 male 273
11 Martin Kiely Moyne AC     22:15 male 284
12 Jack Maher Ballyskenagh     22:25 Male 269
13 Paul Scully Nenagh Tri Club     22:38 Male 291
14 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     23:05 female 246
15 Aidan Doyle clonmore     23:32 Male 254
16 Pat Keane track attack     23:53 Male 257
17 John Treacy Roscrea     24:01 Male 279
18 Tim Shanahan Templemore AC     24:01 Male 249
19 Willie Maher Dunkerrin     24:29 Male 270
20 Marie Odoherty nenagh     24:40 Female 244
21 Fionnuala Shanahan Ballyskenagh ac     25:06 Female 275
22 Wesley Morrissey templmore     26:00 Male 287
23 DonallCrampton  Killea     26:08 Male 271
24 Ann Mc Cormack Ballyskenagh  Ac     26:13 Female 274
25 JJ Bourke track attack     26:27 Male 247
26 Jim Hamil Killea     26:48 Male 260
27 Brendan Mulholland Templemore     27:20 Male 241
28 Danielle Maher Roscrea     27:27 Female 266
29 John Coffey Killea Club     27:36 Male 267
30 Sarah Ryan Bouladuff     27:51 Female 265
31 Christine Farrell Errill     27:53 Female 193
32 Jody Farrell Errill     27:53 Male 194
33 Dolores Draper Roscrea     27:53 Female 255
34 Tim O' Meara Australia     28:00 Male 200
35 Mairead Ryan Drom &Inch     28:00 Female 278
36 Catherine Bourke Killea     28:35 Female 235
37 Kathleen O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:38 Female 258
38 Aoife O Meara track attack     28:39 Female 250
39 Vivan De Courcy Templemore     28:41 Female 242
40 Anna Davis borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:09 Female 264
41 Fina Burke killea     29:32 female 236
42 Declan Breen Templemore     29:37 Male 240
43 Nicola Landy ballyskenach     29:47 Female 261
44 Maria Costigan Clonakenny     29:50 Female 177
45 Edel Groome Borrisoleigh     30:24 Female 277
46 Mark Barrett Killea     30:54 Male 237
47 Ray Doyle Templemore     30:57 Male 179
48 Eileen Hackett Thurles     31:01 Female 195
49 Kathleen Carroll Ballyskenagh ac     31:06 Female 272
50 Carmel Ormond Ballyskench     32:46 Female 239
51 Denis Maher templemore     33:41 Male 263
52 Michelle O Meara templemore     34:38 Female 262
53 Emma Mc Grath Roscrea     34:46 Female 243
54 Frances Murphy Roscrea     35:06 Female 252
55 Josie Ryan Templemore AC     36:08 Female 253
56 Sinead Lynch Portlaoise     36:29 Female 197
57 Shane Donelly Killea     44:58 Male 285
58 Samantha Treacy Clonakenny     46:51 Female 234
59 Laura Carey Templemore     57:56 Female 141

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results