Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Holycross School 5K Race Results

Holycross School 5K Race Results

 

  Holycross School 5K Race Results      
           
Place Name City Time Division Bib
1 William Hughes Thurles Crokes     16:17 SM 246
2 Garrett Mcglinchey Dundrum Ac     17:06 SM 231
3 Tony Fogarty Templemore Ac     17:24 SM 252
4 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum Ac     17:36 SM 315
5 Mike Gleeson Templemore Ac     17:57 SM 302
6 Adrian Mcginley Templemore Ac     18:07 M40 233
7 Eoin Mockler Thurles Crokes     18:18 SM 287
8 Sean Percy Templemore Ac     18:43 M45 249
9 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes     18:47 SM 232
10 Declan Bourke Holycross     18:56 M40 279
11 John Kelly Dundrum Ac     19:05 M40 260
12 Linda Grogan Dundrum Ac     19:38 SF 267
13 Michael Carey Coolquill     19:51 M40 288
14 Lenny Fitzgerald Cappawhite     19:53 M40 303
15 Niall Hackett Upperchurch     20:20 M40 274
16 Eileen Mccullagh Thurles Crokes     20:32 SF 228
17 Michael Kennedy Holycross     20:52 M40 275
18 Nuala Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     21:10 SF 253
19 Michael Ryan       21:19 SM 273
20 Anne Digan Kinnitty     21:30 SF 272
21 Dara Purcell Thurles Crokes     21:45 M50 256
22 Laura Carey Coolquill     21:49 SF 289
23 Joe Cleere Thurles     21:55 SM 269
24 Michael Quinn Holycross     22:01 SM 245
25 Delattre Marvin Ballycahill     22:04 SM 301
26 Jonathan Tobin Clonmel Ac     22:08 SM 248
27 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes     22:09 F40 239
28 Richie Doyle       22:27 M40 230
29 Teresa Coffey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:27 SF 281
30 Patricia Ryan Cashel     22:28 SF 313
31 Brid Quirke Dundrum Ac     22:37 SF 282
32 Jim Hayes Thurles     22:39 M40 247
33 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes     22:54 SF 317
34 Sandra Fitzpatrick Laois     23:02 F40 242
35 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum Ac     23:09 F40 259
36 David Joyce       23:19 M40 285
37 Paddy Mchugh       23:21 SM 314
38 Christina Fryday Dundrum Ac     23:30 F40 262
39 Michael Grant Killenaule     23:40 SM 276
40 Catherine O Sullivan       23:52 F40 265
41 Joan Stakelum Ryan Holycross     24:33 F40 277
42 Catherine Quinn Holycross     24:34 SF 244
43 Paul Hackett Thurles     24:54 SM 250
44 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     25:26 M55 306
45 Luke Jordan Thurles     25:47 SM 251
46 Elaine Murphy Dundrum Ac     25:50 F45 264
47 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes     25:56 M55 268
48 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes     26:08 F50 254
49 Deirdre Mason Thurles Crokes     26:34 F55 286
50 Marian Hughes Thurles Crokes     26:59 F55 278
51 Kathleen O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:01 F50 271
52 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:01 SF 270
53 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet And Train     27:33 F45 283
54 Deirdre Durack Thurles     27:38 SF 305
55 Tom Doran Galbertstown     27:39 SM 316
56 Claire Grant Ballinure     28:29 F40 311
57 Jean Walsh Knockgraffon     28:31 SF 255
58 Chris Tuohy Thurles Crokes     28:50 M55 229
59 Chris Verling Thurles Crokes     29:09 SM 240
60 Helen Keating Cahir Meet And Train     29:22 F50 307
61 Catriona Sadlier Dundrum Ac     29:22 SF 261
62 Joan Murphy Thurles Crokes     30:40 F50 243
63 Anita Fryday Clonoulty     30:49 F40 226
64 Marian Murtagh Thurles Crokes     30:52 F55 258
65 Phil Purcell Thurles     31:34 SM 257
66  Phyllis Leamy Dualla     31:48 SF 304
67 Sarah Fitzpatrick Clonoulty     31:48 SF 310
68 Maeve Leamy Holycross     31:57 SF 309
69 Ann Dunne Clonoulty     32:03 F55 227
70 Johanna Cullagh Thurles     32:10 SF 241
71 Deirdre Keating Cahir Meet And Train     32:58 SF 284
72 Catherine Harrington Thurles     33:24 SF 291
73 Kitty O'Brien Horse And Jockey     33:25 SF 292
74 Bernie Lonergan       33:26 F40 290
75 Lorna Duggan Dundrum Ac     33:51 SF 263
76 Kathleen O Brien Dundrum Ac     33:57 F55 266
77 Meaghan Perdue Cashel     34:40 SF 280
78 Trish O Donoghue Cahir Meet And Train     36:36 F45 308
79 Noreen Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     43:27 SF 312

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results