Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Grange Fermoy AC 4 Mile Results

Grange Fermoy AC 4 Mile Results

 

  Grange Fermoy AC 4 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
           
1 Sergiu Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers AC     20:25 SM 59
2 Mark Collins Grange Fermoy AC     21:36 SM 2
3 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers AC     21:49 SM 70
4 Danny Smith Burncourt     22:25 M40 49
5 Dave O' Connor St Catherines AC     22:35 SM 43
6 Nigel O'Flaherty Clonmel AC     23:12 M40 169
7 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     23:25 M45 107
8 Shane Kearney St Catherines AC     23:28 SM 45
9 Kealan O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     23:35 M45 63
10 Kieran Sheahan Watergrasshill     23:36 SM 5
11 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     23:54 M40 156
12 Johnny O' Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     24:00 M45 36
13 John Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     24:15 SM 40
14 Vincent McCormack Newbridge AC     24:16 M45 83
15 Eddie O' Brien Galtee Runners AC     24:20 JM 90
16 Sten ten Klooster Fermoy     24:29 SM 31
17 Conoe Bartley Grange Fermoy AC     24:37 M45 6
18 William O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     24:40 M55 131
19 James Condon Kilworth     24:48 SM 106
20 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC     24:51 M40 164
21 Garry Grant Clonmel         24:54 M40 170
22 Kate Veale West Waterford     24:55 SF 94
23 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     25:01 M45 11
24 Patrick Daly Mallow AC     25:02 SM 19
25 Michael Cussen West Limerick AC     25:29 M40 24
26 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     25:31 m45 15
27 Ted O Leary West Waterford     25:33 M45 154
28 Eddie O'Brien Grange Fermoy AC     25:34 M45 174
29 Brian Landers Youghal AC     25:38 M45 177
30 Brian O' Connor Grange Fermoy AC     25:39 M45 27
31 David Greene Fermoy     25:42 SM 92
32 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners AC     25:43 M40 109
33 Paul O' Donoghue Carrigaline     25:44 M40 122
34 Michael Walsh Grange Fermoy AC     25:45 M45 73
35 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC     25:46 M40 132
36 Don Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     25:48 SM 137
38 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC     25:54 M45 111
39 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC     25:57 F40 48
40 Cormac Downes Dooneen Ac     26:08 SM 161
41 Oliver Wims Mitchelstown     26:08 M40 85
42 Gerald Walsh Galtee Runners AC     26:10 M50 39
43 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     26:14 M55 26
44 Paul Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     26:18 M40 76
45 Trevor Howard Bweeng Trail Blazers     26:23 M40 121
46 Joan Ennis Grange Fermoy AC     26:25 F50 80
47 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     26:37 M50 42
48 Edwin Cashman Midleton AC     26:43 SM 155
49 St John O' Connor St Nicholas AC     26:43 M45 114
50 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     26:52 M50 129
51 Pat Kennedy Kildorrery     26:58 M40 123
52 Denis McCarthy Cork AC     27:04 M55 47
53 Jason Crosbie Eagle AC     27:05 SM 61
54 Ron Ilsley St Nicholas AC     27:08 M55 56
55 Orla O'Rourke Ballymore Cobh     27:14 F50 126
56 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC     27:15 SM 139
57 Brendan O Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     27:20 M45 120
58 Stephen Ryan Ballymore Cobh     27:32 M45 124
59 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     27:34 M50 160
60 Gavin Quirke       27:39 M40 172
61 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC     27:50 M55 52
62 Niall Holland Mallow AC     27:51 M65 22
63 Kieran Murphy St Catherines AC     27:52 M40 162
64 Ray Kenny Grange Fermoy AC     27:56 M40 71
65 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     27:58 M50 34
66 Stephanie ILsley St Nicholas AC     27:59 F55 55
67 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy AC     28:00 M50 79
68 Noel O Connor Fermoy     28:09 SM 77
69 ANOTHER       28:11 SM  
70 Kieran Harte St Catherines AC     28:16 M50 29
71 Kieran Twomey       28:32 M50 157
72 Pat Magner       28:37 M55 119
73 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill     28:37 F40 145
74 John Swanton Eagle AC     28:55 SM 18
75 Mike Hennessy Grange Fermoy AC     29:01 M40 144
76 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     29:04 M40 130
77 Charles Russell Youghal AC     29:04 M45 93
78 Paul Cusack Mallow AC     29:17 m40 20
79 Neil Crowley Carrigtwohill     29:18 M45 44
80 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     29:34 F35 62
81 Ronan McDonald Grange Fermoy AC     29:42 SM 140
82 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     29:46 M55 180
83 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     30:18 M65 4
84 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC     30:27 M50 159
85 Kevin Doyle Galtee Runners AC     30:32 SM 100
86 Tom Collins St Nicholas AC     30:33 SM 151
87 Ned O' Brien Clonmel AC     30:34 M60 50
88 Dermot Johnson Bartleny     30:52 M45 8
89 Donal O' Brien St Nicholas AC     30:57 M65 86
90 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners AC     30:59 F40 158
91 Kevin English       31:02 SM 178
92 Grace Hunter Doneraile AC     31:08 F35 176
93 Paddy Ryan St Catherines AC     31:12 SM 127
94 Catherine O' Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     31:25 F40 37
95 Paul Evans St Nicholas AC     31:26 M40 89
96 Paul McCarthy Bridevale AC     31:32 M45 105
97 John Hanrahan Ballyhooly     31:43 M40 165
98 Sean Holland Mallow AC     31:46 M65 9
99 John Delaney Grange Fermoy AC     31:46 M45 141
100 Norreen O'Keeffe Watergrasshill     31:47 F45 138
101 JJ Casey An Post     31:47 M60 7
102 Caroline Hanrhan Ballyhooly     31:52 F40 101
103 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     31:53 SF 41
104 Joan Looby St Nicholas AC     31:54 F45 60
105 Eileen Finn Grange Fermoy AC     32:01 F35 173
106 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     32:01 SM 99
107 John Howard Fermoy     32:02 M50 30
108 Gavin Quaine Bridevale     32:07 M40 113
109 Laura Gomez Mascaraque Fermoy     32:19 SF 33
110 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners AC     32:41 M40 110
111 Josephine Gumbridge       32:51 F35 136
112 Kenneth Power Grange Fermoy AC     32:53 SM 148
113 Barry Quinlan       32:54 SM 179
114 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill     33:06 M45 171
115 John Walshe East Cork AC     33:11 M65 13
116 Eileen Maher Galtee Runners AC     33:13 F35 133
117 Marina Lilina Seymour Grange Fermoy AC     33:56 F40 95
118 Maurice Jacob St Nicholas AC     34:05 M60 74
119 Noreen Daly St Catherines AC     34:19 F45 38
120 Aileen Murphy Galtee Runners AC     34:19 F35 84
121 Catherine O'Flynn       34:26 F40 153
122 Tracy Doody Mallow AC     34:43 F40 10
123 Jennifer Cronin Mallow AC     34:49 F40 21
124 ANOTHER       35:01   149
125 Aidan Dalton St Nicholas AC     35:07 SM 51
126 Elaine Murphy dundrum Ac     35:29 F45 66
127 Martin Kennedy       35:31 SM 117
128 Les Mahon Grange Fermoy AC     35:31 M45 12
129 Patricia Moloney dundrum Ac     35:33 F45 25
130 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC     35:36 SM 116
131 Barry Collins St Nicholas AC     35:39 M40 167
132 Denise Murphy St Nicholas AC     35:45 F45 125
133 Paul Mullins       35:52 M60 168
134 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     35:57 F55 142
135 Carol Collins St Nicholas AC     36:14 F50 152
136 Denis Taylor       36:14 SM 166
137 Jan O'  Dywer dundrum Ac     36:28 F40 57
138 Tony Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     36:49 M75 96
139 Dinesh Thapa Fermoy     36:52 SM 64
140 Angela O' Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     37:22 F50 97
141 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners AC     37:22 F60 108
142 Caroline Hogan Mallow AC     37:44 F40 87
143 Claire Baker Grange Fermoy AC     37:51 F40 46
144 Daire Mannion       37:57 M45 163
145 Deirdre Glynn Mallow AC     38:05 F45 147
146 Kevin Barry       38:09 M50 143
147 Karen Leahy Ballymore Cobh     38:14 F40 118
148 John Gallagher Kildorrery     38:17 M45 102
149 Ursula Gubbins Fermoy     38:59 F50 35
150 Catherine Conroy Mallow AC     38:59 F50 88
151 Noirin Collins       39:07 F35 3
152 Betty Walsh St Catherines AC     39:10 F40 128
153 Mike Conroy Mallow AC     39:12 M50 82
154 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     39:20 M45 28
155 Bravya panikuttira Fermoy     39:20 Sf 32
156 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     39:21 F35 68
157 Caroline O Callaghan Mallow AC     39:21 F45 81
158 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     39:58 F55 146
159 Eleanor Twomey Rebel  El     40:10 F40 54
160 Michelle Hickey       40:26 SF 134
161 Breeda Cahill St Nicholas AC     40:47 F50 150
162 Conor McCarthy Blackwater Tri     40:50 Sm 75
163 Donna Kearney Grange Fermoy AC     41:51 F35 98
164 Stacey Hogan Grange Fermoy AC     41:51 SF 91
165 Carol Anne Sheehy Grange Fermoy AC     41:58 F40 1
166 Barbara Cody Grange Fermoy AC     42:06 F45 78
167 Ellie Singlton Grange Fermoy AC     42:09 F45 135
168 Helen Forrester Grange Fermoy AC     42:10 F45 67
169 Judi Baker Grange Fermoy AC     42:12 F55 14
170 Bridget O Hara Kilworth     43:10 F60 23
171 Tanya Ogeran Grange Fermoy AC     43:17 F40 17
172 Jackie Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     43:18 F40 16
173 Niamh Ni Liathain Grange Fermoy AC     43:25 F50 69
174 Pauline O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     43:32 F35 65
175 Liz Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     43:52 F50 58
176 Julie Murphy Ballyhooly     44:01 F35 103
177 Linda Murphy Unattached     44:01 F40 104
178 Kevin Doyle Fermoy     44:01 M45 72
179 Shadzong Wu Fermoy     45:44 SM 115
180 Tais Mayumi Fermoy     45:45 F35 112
181 Geraldine O Hara Fermoy     48:11 F40 53

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results