Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Dunmore Festival 6K Race Results

Dunmore Festival 6K Race Results

 

Dunmore Festival Race Results      
           
Position Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Michael Canty       19:29 SM 153
2 Adam Kraus       19:55 SM 22
3 Paul Kearney Tuam AC     20:39 SM 106
4 Sean Burke Tuam AC     21:18 M40 105
5 John Nolan Mayo AC     21:40 M40 90
6 Ger Hartnett Tuam AC     22:17 M40 50
7 Patrick Fleming Tuam AC     22:42 SM 156
8 Paul Gannon       23:11 SM 128
9 Micheal Brady       23:28 SM 222
10 Tommy Joe Whyte Tuam AC     23:47 M50 215
11 Jimmy Burke       24:09 SM 99
12 RJ Callaghan Ardee     24:12 SM 203
13 Paul Walsh Tuam AC     24:13 SM 219
14 Donna Hayes       24:14 SW 204
15 John Cribbin Ballyhaunis     24:27 M50 170
16 Liam Healy       24:41 B16 109
17 Glen Forde Dunmore     24:52 SM 129
18 Francis Kelly Galway City     24:59 SM 185
19 Lorcan Cameron       25:00 B17 157
20 Alan Rattigan       25:04 SM 225
21 Murt Fallon Tuam AC     25:09 M50 220
22 Jake Slattery Dunmore     25:12 B16 49
23 John Rattigan Brownsgrove     25:14 M40 180
24 Tom Forde Dunmore     25:35 SM 131
25 Keith Tierney Dunmore     25:38 M40 95
26 Joe Burke       25:47 SM 216
27 Aidan Doyle Tuam AC     25:50 M40 133
28 Val Cunningham Tuam AC     25:54 M40 223
29 Martin Cleary       25:56 SM 179
30 Mark Rabbitte Tuam AC     25:58 M50 52
31 Frank Murray       26:12 B12 210
32 Cian Quigley Celbridge     26:31 B17 2
33 Jean Coleman Tuam AC     26:35 SW 63
34 Colin Kennedy       26:41 SM 213
35 Eimear Bray       26:45 SW 7
36 Oliver Hannon       26:52 M40 187
37 Alan Hayes       26:57 M40 205
38 Barry Murray       27:09 B12 209
39 Simon Wahlstrom Dublin     27:18 SM 97
40 Jarlath Slattery Dunmore     27:20 M40 48
41 Eva Burke Tuam AC     27:23 G12 107
42 Jake Donlon Dunmore     27:24 SM 116
43 Sean Walkin Dunmore     27:27 B14 86
44 Tim Geraghty Tuam AC     27:29 M40 67
45 James Flahavan       27:31 SM 103
46 John Kraus       27:36 M50 23
47 Carmel Fallon Sligo AC     27:37 W40 108
48 Luke O Brien Dunmore     27:45 B14 132
49 Peter Flaherty       27:50 B17 140
50 Sean Murray Dunmore     27:51 B17 139
51 Anthony Glennon Dunmore     27:52 M40 57
52 Sam Glynn       27:58 B16 113
53 Andrea Diskin       28:01 W40 18
54 Wojciech Musial       28:03 M40 42
55 Sandra Glennon       28:05 SW 1
56 Fionnan Coleman       28:09 B10 71
57 Maura Meeneghan Tuam AC     28:12 W40 68
58 Olive Geraghty       28:14 W40 196
59 Mairead Glynn       28:17 G14 207
60 Mirko Warnke       28:18 M50 125
61 Luke Dowling       28:18 B12 8
62 Ciaran Clarke Tuam AC     28:19 B12 184
63 Dominick Cunningham Cloonfad     28:34 B10 147
64 Peter Walkin Dunmore     28:45 M40 85
65 Jack Forde Dunmore     28:55 B12 151
66 Laura Gannon       29:09 SW 127
67 Sarah Hartnett Tuam AC     29:11 G10 51
68 Josephine Fallon Adare     29:18 W50 143
69 Frank Gilmore Castlegar AC     29:19 M50 177
70 Tommy Greaney Tuam AC     29:22 M40 250
71 John Connelly       29:25 M40 217
72 James Neasy       29:31 M50 87
73 Finn McConnell       29:39 B12 112
74 Liam Staunton       29:39 M40 28
75 Lisa Malton       29:41 SW 45
76 Michael Corcoran       29:43 B14 34
77 Noel Clear       29:43 B12 35
78 Annmarie Lyons Claremorris     29:54 W40 142
79 Sean Connolly Dunmore     29:58 M40 221
80 Kathleen Ward Glenamaddy     30:01 W50 182
81 Ali Herviaux Dunmore     30:05 B12 163
82 Karl Comer Dunmore     30:06 SM 101
83 Dara Ryan Dunmore     30:08 B14 62
84 Ruairi Walkin Dunmore     30:08 B12 84
85 Kristin Joyce       30:13 W50 4
86 Colin Comer Dunmore     30:14 B17 102
87 Dylan Hannon       30:18 B10 190
88 Tommy McGuire       30:19 B14 186
89 Colm Costello       30:21 B14 160
90 Marie Howley       30:23 W40 9
91 Daragh Coen Dunmore     30:31 SM 144
92 Marie Breheny       30:36 W40 165
93 John Treacy       30:37 M40 206
94 Sarah Corcoran       30:37 G12 36
95 Brenda Egan       30:45 W40 38
96 Peter Donelon       30:46 M40 161
97 Joan Walkin Dunmore     30:48 W40 83
98 Jack Warde       30:53 B14 208
99 Saoirse Malton       30:55 G14 46
100 Aisling Higgins       30:58 SW 194
101 Cillian Flaherty Ballymoney     30:59 B8 55
102 Pat Donnellan Dunmore     31:02 M40 148
103 Richard Flaherty Ballymoney     31:06 M40 54
104 Colm Keaveney Tuam AC     31:08 M40 141
105 Geraldine Sheehy       31:11 W50 20
106 Mikie Gildea Dunmore     31:17 B16 122
107 Claire McTigue Irishtown     31:18 SW 164
108 Oisin Cloonan Dunmore     31:30 B12 146
109 Cillian Tierney Dunmore     31:31 B12 94
110 Ellen Murray       31:37 G14 212
111 Kerri Lyons       31:42 G12 40
112 Aoife Neasy       31:49 SW 88
113 Isabelle Murray       31:49 G12 211
114 Katie Slattery Dunmore     31:50 B12 47
115 Brigid Lyons       31:52 W40 39
116 Andy Gildea Dunmore     31:57 B14 123
117 Fergal Cunnane       32:01 M40 224
118 Donal Murphy       32:03 M70 152
119 Kerry Slattery Milltown     32:09 W40 198
120 Olivia Daly Dunmore     32:12 SW 64
121 Yvonne Kearney       32:32 SW 110
122 Edel Reilly Longford AC     32:39 W40 150
123 Nicola Slattery Dunmore     32:48 SW 58
124 Sean Barriscale Cork     33:03 B8 118
125 Debbie Ryan Corofin AC     33:04 SW 199
126 Emma Kelly Dunmore     33:12 G16 61
127 Aisling Morris Dunmore     33:12 G10 76
128 Chrissie Hardiman       33:14 W50 75
129 Dolores Higgins       33:17 W50 193
130 Paul Cheevers MLI     33:25 M40 89
131 Rachel Kelly Dunmore     33:37 SW 60
132 Fionn Flaherty Ballymoney     33:43 B8 56
133 Rose Conway Ballymoney     33:43 SW 53
134 Frankie Glynn Dunmore     33:43 B10 137
135 Derval Mannering       33:46 W50 92
136 Maurice Dwyer       33:52 M50 134
137 Killian Quigley       34:02 B16 73
138 Jillian Meehan       34:23 SW 31
139 Breege Cribbin Ballyhaunis     34:29 W50 171
140 Debbie Royer Milltown     34:40 W40 197
141 Catherine Forde Dunmore     34:47 W40 145
142 Justine McCoy       35:03 W50 21
143 Shauna Nestor Dunmore     35:09 G12 65
144 Jane Ryder Dunmore     35:10 G16 124
145 James Nestor Dunmore     35:11 M40 66
146 Marie Kelly       35:14 W40 17
147 Blaithin Coffey Longford AC     35:19 G8 138
148 Deirdre Coffee Brendan Doyle Running     35:19 W40 136
149 Nicky Walsh       35:21 M40 6
150 Sharon Mullins       35:22 SW 201
151 Siobhan Keane Kinvara     35:31 SW 178
152 Carole Howley       35:54 W50 135
153 Claire Martyn       36:03 W40 32
154 Olive Connolly       36:05 W40 29
155 Elaine O Shea Dunmore     36:06 W50 104
156 Max McConnell       36:07 B8 111
157 Mary Glynn       36:10 W50 218
158 Stella Cronin       36:19 W40 183
159 Catherine Byrne Limerick     36:29 SW 96
160 Eoin Nicklin       36:33 B14 37
161 Noreen Mackey Dunmore     36:44 SW 44
162 Ann O Toole       37:36 W60 214
163 Michelle Corley       37:49 SW 26
164 Frances Reddington       38:11 W50 114
165 Charlie Webb       38:12 B8 155
166 Callum Walsh Dunmore     38:18 B8 176
167 James Mitchell Ballymoney     38:24 B8 120
168 Orla Costello       38:27 G16 159
169 Luca Herivaux Dunmore     38:30 B8 169
170 Ben O Connor       38:33 B8 166
171 Eileen Kelly       38:48 SW 15
172 Angela Flaherty       38:48 SW 27
173 Cathy Mullins       38:49 SW 202
174 Gemma Reilly Longford AC     39:12 G16 149
175 Caitriona Molloy       39:20 W40 30
176 Joan Comer       39:25 W60 10
177 Margo Coleman       39:34 W40 70
178 Cian Hannon       39:47 B14 191
179 Coaimhe Herivaux Dunmore     39:50 G14 167
180 Maura Burke       40:02 W50 181
181 Monica Gleeson       40:10 W40 13
182 Avey Coleman       40:15 B12 69
183 Anne Marie Byrne       40:37 SW 98
184 Joan Molloy       40:40 W50 25
185 Marie McDermott       40:47 W50 24
186 Saoirse Hunter Garrafrauns     40:51 B10 74
187 Michelle Kavanagh Tuam AC     41:15 SW 173
188 Therese Turner       41:25 W40 12
189 Zoe Czubiak       41:25 SW 11
190 Emma Concannon       41:42 G12 93
191 Mary Concannon Dunmore     41:44 G10 82
192 Nollaig Fitzgerald       41:55 W40 91
193 Ava Hynes Tuam AC     42:47 G12 175
194 Orla Keane Tuam AC     42:51 SW 174
195 Kathy Hynes Tuam AC     42:55 W50 172
196 Lorraine Brady       44:04 W40 158
197 Deirdre Herivaux Dunmore     44:05 W40 168
198 Megan Smyth       44:06 G14 126
199 Kara Kenny Dunmore     44:08 G14 43
200 Kate Barriscale Cork     44:39 G12 119
201 Carmel Lyons       44:57 W60 33
202 Jessica Gleeson       44:58 SW 115
203 Stephen Hannon       44:59 B12 188
204 Shannon Kilgarrif       45:15 G10 80
205 Katie Kilgarrif       45:15 G10 79
206 Emily Robson       45:20 SW 14
207 Sharon Quigley Celbridge     45:37 W40 3
208 Aine Mitchell Ballymoney     45:37 W50 121
209 Ann Mitchell Ballymoney     45:41 W40 117
210 Kevin Hannon       45:42 M40 189
211 Mary Byrne Dunmore     46:47 F60 100
212 Mary Burke Dunmore     46:48 W50 200
213 Mairead Keely       46:48 W40 192
214 Emma McGuinness       46:48 W40 41
215 Katie Horsnell       47:49 SW 195
216 Patrick Forde Dunmore     48:44 B12 130
217 Daragh Coen       49:05 M40 144
218 Oisin Kilgarrif       53:39 B8 81
219 Seamus Dooley       53:39 M60 162
220 Oliver Kilgarrif       53:39 M40 77
221 Elizabeth Kilgarrif       53:39 W40 78

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results