Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Country Club 5k

Country Club 5k

 

  Country Club 5K Results      
           
Position Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Mark Guen Limerick AC     17:43 Male 634
2 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbeymilers AC     17:50 Male 500
3 Thomas Grimes East London Runners     18:02 Male 455
4 Bernard O'Hanlon Limerick     18:39 Male 633
5 Shona O'Flynn Dooneen AC     18:45 Female 629
6 Damien Holian Mooreabbeymilers AC     19:16 Male 473
7 Niall Bennis Country Club AC     19:28 Male 483
8 Joe Chawke Dooneen AC     19:34 Male 480
9 Cian Aherne Dooneen AC     19:38 Male 492
10 Brian Leddin St Michaels Rowing     20:09 Male 474
11 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     20:09 Male 490
12 Jane O'Leary Ennis Track Club     20:11 Female 478
13 Ronan Moriarty St Michaels Rowing     20:23 Male 477
14 Andy White Country Club AC     20:27 Male 466
15 Jack Corbett Limerick AC     20:36 Male 479
16 Robert McCarthy Dooneen AC     20:47 Male 458
17 Fergus Sheahan Corbally     21:02 Male 499
18 Annette O'Reilly Kilfinane AC     21:04 Female 460
19 Karen Raine Dooneen AC     21:04 Female 469
20 John Kelly Dooradoyle     21:08 Male 487
21 Ger Moore Country Club AC     21:12 Male 471
22 Tommy Madden Country Club AC     21:21 Male 627
23 Ernest Kinsella Country Club AC     21:25 Male 457
24 James Devereux Country Club AC     21:34 Male 498
25 Ronan Walsh Limerick     21:45 Male 486
26 Mike Cooney Ardnacrusha     21:47 Male 626
27 Ger Slater Country Club AC     22:00 Male 494
28 Philip Ryan Dooneen AC     22:02 Male 495
29 Sarah Waters Country Club AC     22:07 Female 459
30 Brendan Fitzgerald Country Club AC     22:11 Male 464
31 Gerard Griffin Mooreabbeymilers AC     22:13 Male 451
32 Pat Halpin Country Club AC     22:18 Male 468
33 Katarzyna Bobka An Bru AC     22:21 Female 496
34 Paula Wright Newport AC     22:29 Female 497
35 Paul English Sixmilebridge     22:31 Male 482
36 James McMahon An Bru AC     23:21 Male 467
37 Daniel Massey Newcastle West     23:35 Male 454
38 John Gorman Patrickswell     23:50 Male 472
39 Audrey O'Dwyer West Limerick AC     24:10 Female 481
40 Marie O'Doherty Nenagh     24:18 Female 461
41 John Shier Dooneen AC     24:37 Male 628
42 Michael Kinsella Limerick     24:44 Male 456
43 David Condon Croom     25:06 Male 452
44 Dominic Devereux Country Club AC     25:17 Male 489
45 Barry Toomey Limerick     25:23 Male 488
46 Niall O'Donovan Limerick Tri Club     26:36 Male 463
47 Frederike O'Leary Country Club AC     26:37 Female 491
48 Nessa O'Donovan Limerick Tri Club     26:39 Female 462
49 Aoife Fitzgerald Limerick     26:57 Female 485
50 Michael McGuane Limerick     27:01 Male 470
51 Scott Keenan Country Club AC     27:13 Male 484
52 Seamus O'Flynn Dooneen AC     27:44 Male 630
53 Fiona McGrath St Michaels Rowing     28:43 Female 476
54 Pat McInerney Country Club AC     28:45 Male 465
55 Mick Carroll Country Club AC     29:20 Male 453
56 Susan McMahon       29:48 Female 493
57 Sive Ward       41:43 Female 631
58 Jim Weard       41:43 Male 632

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results