Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Clerihan GAA 8K Race Results

Clerihan GAA 8K Race Results

 

  Clerihan GAA 8K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Emmet McNamara Rosegreen     26:58 SM 362
2 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     27:21 SM 295
3 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel        28:11 SM 281
4 Danny Smith Burncourt     29:08 M40 241
5 Colm Ryan West Waterford AC     29:16 SM 314
6 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     30:28 M50 322
7 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes AC     30:37 SF 346
8 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     31:10 SM 349
9 Conor Ryan Cahir     31:14 SM 397
10 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC     31:18 M50 319
11 Andrew Downey Carrick on Suir AC     31:38 M40 391
12 Kate Veale West Waterford AC     31:48 SF 366
13 Kevin Tobin Ballydoyle Stables     32:10 SM 227
14 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     32:14 M50 317
15 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     32:14 SF 353
16 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty AC     32:27 M40 311
17 James Denn Clonmel AC     32:31 M40 280
18 Daniel Slattery Clonmel AC     32:33 SM 267
19 Brian Carroll Cahir     32:34 M40 294
20 Laurence Martin Clonmel AC     32:40 M40 327
21 John O Shea Callan     32:59 M40 316
22 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC     33:04 M40 292
23 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     33:12 M40 299
24 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     33:18 M50 256
25 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     33:18 M50 390
26 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     33:39 M50 233
27 Lenny Fitzgerald Cappawhite     33:40 M40 297
28 Trevor Whelan Clonmel     33:49 M40 365
29 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     34:07 M50 357
30 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     34:11 M40 309
31 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     34:19 M50 343
32 Tom Hogan West Waterford AC     34:33 M40 372
33 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     34:39 SF 296
34 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     34:48 F35 300
35 Dan O Keeffe Clonmel AC     34:49 M40 282
36 Seamus Ward Carrick on Suir AC     35:01 M50 298
37 Sean Meehan       35:12 SM 222
38 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC     35:17 SM 334
39 Ausra Mavkeviciute Dundrum AC     35:45 SF 355
40 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     36:00 F35 399
41 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     36:05 M50 361
42 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     36:10 F45 348
43 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir AC     36:18 F35 377
44 MJ Croke       36:22 Sm 388
45 Keith Dalton       36:22 SM 389
46 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy AC     36:28 M50 293
47 John Griffin Clonmel AC     36:37 M40 338
48 Cian Cronin Clonmel     36:39 SM 347
49 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     36:41 F45 236
50 Ann Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     36:42 F35 332
51 Elaine Walley Clonmel     36:55 F35 306
52 TJ Comeford       37:03 M40 384
53 Courtney Maguire Clonmel AC     37:18 SM 234
54 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     37:25 M60 305
55 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     37:41 SM 342
56 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     38:27 F45 289
57 Richard Meehan Ballinonty AC     38:31 M50 304
58 Noel Ryan Ballinonty AC     38:37 M40 401
59 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     38:39 M40 378
60 Mick Pender Grangemockler     38:49 M50 257
61 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     38:56 M40 381
62 Deborah Ryan Navan AC     38:58 F35 283
63 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     38:59 F35 290
64 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC     39:03 F35 325
65 John Hurley Fethard     39:18 M40 331
66 Donal O Donoghue Little Island     39:20 M50 301
67 Aisling Harrington Fit4life Templemore     39:21 SF 320
68 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet& Train     39:25 F35 330
69 Frank Lynch Clonmel AC     39:33 M40 369
70 Conor Stakelum Thurles Crokes AC     40:21 M40 398
71 John Conneally Clerihan     40:24 M50 239
72 Gary Gill Cahir     40:34 M60 351
73 Mary Pyke Moorabbey Milers AC     40:40 F45 315
74 John Hally New Inn     40:42 M40 367
75 Mark Dowling Fethard     40:47 M50 394
76 Jessica Ahern Cahir Meet& Train     40:50 F35 337
77 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC     40:55 F35 333
78 John Campbell       41:00 M50 285
79 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC     41:34 M50 358
80 Emma Hnarahan Cahir     41:38 F45 350
81 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC     41:45 F55 373
82 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir     41:49 M50 383
83 Martin Walsh Clonmel AC     41:53 M50 345
84 Helen Butler Clonoulty     41:55 F35 352
85 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     42:35 SF 308
86 Mary Howard       42:40 F35 375
87 Liz Lalor Cahir     42:41 F35 374
88 Helen O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     42:42 F45 360
89 Melissa Dwyer Meet & Train     42:43 F35 340
90 Eamon Sweeney       42:44 M50 354
91 Breda Sheehan Team IP     42:58 F45 336
92 Tricia Gleeson Templemore AC     42:59 F45 344
93 John Fitzpatrick Team IP     43:37 M40 324
94 David Thompson Clonmel     43:47 M40 288
95 Siobhan Harrington Fit4life Templemore     43:49 F45 321
96 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     43:56 F35 240
97 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet& Train     44:05 M40 380
98 Marian O Mahony Team IP     44:05 F35 341
99 Robbie Condon       44:10 M40 284
100 Thomas Moloney Grange     44:16 M40 335
101 Danielle Lonergan Tourneena Runners     44:32 SF 310
102 Geraldine Ryan Touraneena Runners     44:37 F35 312
103 Sarah Delahunty Team IP     44:41 F35 339
104 Graham Swanton Clonmel Tri Club     44:43 SM 392
105 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     44:56 F45 323
106 Michael Malone Graigueballycallan ac     44:56 M40 318
107 Alan Hayes Dundrum AC     45:02 SM 376
108 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     45:04 M60 303
109 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC     45:09 F35 329
110 Stephen O Neill Poulmucka     45:22 M40 387
111 Paula Dwan Clonmel AC     45:38 F45 368
112 Ted McGrath       45:40 M50 356
113 Barbara Harvey       45:53 F35 382
114 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC     45:55 M60 263
115 Kim O Keeffe Clonmel     46:17 SF 307
116 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     46:18 M60 371
117 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     46:23 F35 328
118 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club     46:29 F35 393
119 Sinead Smyth Cahir Meet& Train     46:35 F35 363
120 Laura Mathews Cahir Meet& Train     46:58 F35 359
121 Grainne O Shea Cahir Meet& Train     47:35 F35 364
122 Stephen White Waterford     47:45 SM 286
123 Michael Carroll Caher     47:45 SM 287
124 Ailish Nugent       47:50 F35 326
125 Marie Keating Tourneena Runners     47:55 SF 291
126 Marguerite O Halloran Clonmel     48:57 F35 400
127 Eveline Ryan Cahir Meet& Train     50:33 F35 395
128 Nicola Keating Clonmel Tri     50:48 F35 245
129 Michael Nugent Cahir Meet& Train     50:49 F45 396
130 Regina Carroll Touraneena Runners     50:56 F45 302
131 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC     51:19 F45 370
132 Jonathan Carey       53:22 SM 379
133 Rose Lonergan Touraneena Runners     53:34 F45 313
134 Brigitte Burke Clonmel   1:18:03 F45 385
135 Gail McGrath     1:18:03 F45 386

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results