Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Canon Hayes Centre 5k Race results

Canon Hayes Centre 5k Race results

 

Canon Hayes Centre 5K Race Results      
           
Place Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Gavin English Clonmel AC     17:37 SM 407
2 John Hartnett An Bru AC     17:45 SM 291
3 Mark Lenihan West Limerick AC     18:08 SM 293
4 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     18:39 SM 435
5 William O Donoghue Moore Abbey Milers     18:44 M50 429
6 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     18:48 SM 339
7 Grace Reilly Portlaoise AC     18:52 SF 389
8 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC     19:19 JM 365
9 Tony Byrnes Arravale     19:22 SM 371
10 John Kelly Dundrum AC     19:41 M40 312
11 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     19:43 M40 320
12 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     19:45 M50 375
13 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:46 M50 323
14 Declan Buckley Dundrum AC     19:47 M40 420
15 Johnny Lonergan Clanwilliam     20:02 M40 430
16 John Shanahan Dundrum AC     20:03 SM 434
17 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     20:05 M50 354
18 Lenny Fitzgerald Cappawhite     20:15 M40 439
19 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     20:17 SF 326
20 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     20:35 M50 319
21 Patrick Ryan Cahir     20:59 M40 428
22 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     21:04 SF 357
23 Colm Cosgrove Pfizer Running     21:06 SM 313
24 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     21:23 M40 300
25 Eoin Riordan Monard     21:31 SM 395
26 Tom Dillon Tipperary Town Wheelers     21:35 SM 421
27 Catherine Fogarty Burke Dundrum AC     21:38 F40 366
28 Mairead Julian Donohill     22:08 F40 442
29 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC     22:16 SF 400
30 Liam Butler Tipp Town     22:29 M60 294
31 Gerard Bourke Cappamore     22:41 M40 332
32 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC     24:01 F40 399
33 Sean Egan Tipp Town     24:10 SM 299
34 Michael Grant Killenaule     24:12 SM 325
35 Jimmy Lonergan Ballydrehid     24:17 M60 438
36 Marshal West       24:19 SM 440
38 Thomas Nash Shronell     24:23 SM 295
37 Brid Nash Shronell     24:26 JW 296
39 Peter Ryan Dromline     24:39 JM 433
40 Mary Pyke Moore Abbey Milers     25:22 F40 378
41 Declan Morey Tipp Town     25:42 SM 443
42 Caroline McGrath Rossmore     26:04 SF 402
43 Dick Walsh Ballykisteen Hotel     26:05 SM 425
44 James O Dwyer Dundrum AC     26:05 SM 437
45 Fiona Donnelly Tipp Town     26:12 JW 377
46 Chris Ryan Monard     26:33 SM 432
47 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     27:00 F40 380
48 Paul Corcoran Limerick     27:06 JM 403
49 Kathleen Spillane Moore Abbey Milers     27:06 F50 422
50 Tim Ryan Kilross     27:10 M50 423
51 Evan Carrie Kingswell     27:12 JM 364
52 Lorraine Butler Scallagheen     27:24 SF 322
53 Mary Cashman Ballyporeen     27:44 SF 318
54 Martha Guzman Spain     28:44 JW 392
55 Martna Butler Dundrum     28:49 F40 419
56 Treasa Ni Mhaolohonhnaigh Caiseal Mumhan     29:22 SF 441
57 Adrienne Ryan Cullen     29:49 SF 344
58 Molly Bargary Cappawhite     29:49 JW 416
59 Una Ryan Tipp Town     29:50 F40 409
60 Sharon Aherne Boheraugndrum     29:50 F40 411
61 Maria Carrie Kingswell     29:52 F40 358
62 Lorraine Spillane Cordangan     30:11 SF 321
63 Billy Ryan Dromline     31:16 M40 431
64 Colin Cummins       31:18 M40 385
65 Richie Cleary Ballykisteen Hotel     32:12 M40 424
66 Catriona Sadlier Dundrum AC     32:14 SF 379
67 Emma Azovlay France     33:23 JW 390
68 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     34:11 F40 289
69 Charlie Bargary Tipp Tri Club     34:16 JM 415
70 Eamonn Bargary Tipp Tri Club     34:18 M40 417
71 Ella Flynn Tipp Town     34:45 JW 393
72 Eleanor McCahill Tipperary Town AC     35:06 JW 287
73 Orla Donnelly Tipp Town     35:28 JW 384
74 Margot Donnelly Tipp Town     35:33 F40 376
75 Kate Dooley Dundrum AC     36:28 JW 324
76 Conor Dooley Dundrum AC     36:31 JM 369
77 Mary Dooley Dundrum AC     36:32 F40 386
78 Linda O Connor Cullen     36:33 F40 405
79 Jane O Dwyer Arravale     37:03 F50 388
80 Mary Lowry Arravale     37:03 F50 387
81 Robn Miller Ballyglasheen     40:42 SM 381
82 Isobel Flynn Tipp Town     40:44 JW 404
83 Irene Azoulay Flynn Tipp Town     40:56 F40 391
84 Elaine O Dwyer Ballinahow     44:54 F40 383
85 Ursula Flynn Tipp Town     44:55 F40 398
86 Aine Looby Pallasgreen     45:30 JW 414
87 Ann Looby Pallasgreen     45:31 F50 413
88 Catherine Fogarty Kilfeacle     49:11 F40 410
89 Lena O Brien Tipp Town     49:11 F50 408
90 Siobhan Hallissey Oola     49:11 F40 412
91 Jack Leonard Monard     51:06 M60 297
92 Eileen Ryan Tipp Town     51:07 F60 426
93 Rosaleen Ryan Tipp Town     51:07 F60 427
94 Mary O Dwyer Ballinahow     51:21 F60 382
95 Nuala O Sullivan Tipp Town     51:21 F60 418
96 Pa Ryan Pitstop     53:01 M60 298
97 Irene Flynn Tipp Town     57:13 JW 396
98 Anna Behrens Tipp Town     57:15 JW 397
99 Sheila Byrnes Cullen     57:18 F60 406

2018 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results