Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Cahir RUN4FUN 4 Mile Results

Cahir RUN4FUN 4 Mile Results

 

  Cahir RUN4FUN 4 Mile Results      
           
Position Athlete Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 David Ryan Clonmel AC     21:21 SM 23
2 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     23:43 SM 61
3 Johnny O Sullivan Galteee Runner     23:53 M40 41
4 Valerie Tuzcon Clonmel AC     24:22 M40 93
5 Gabby Cordumeamu Cahir     24:48 SM 82
6 Larry Martin Clonmel AC     25:08 M40 16
7 Sharon Kiely N/A     25:14 SF 140
8 John O Shea Callan     25:16 M40 18
9 Kevin Tobin Coolmore     25:19 SM 29
10 Ewan Cunninghanm Moreabbey Milers     25:20 SM 65
11 Niall O Celleaigh Clonmel AC     25:27 M40 48
12 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     25:34 SM 112
13 Dick O Gorman Clonmel AC     25:43 M40 21
14 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     25:46 SF 4
15 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir Road Runners     26:00 M40 173
16 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     26:07 M40 88
17 Gary Grant Clonmel     26:09 M40 31
18 Marie O Shea Moore Abby Milers     26:20 F40 58
19 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     26:25 M40 32
20 Brendan Walsh Clonmel AC     26:28 M40 64
21 Suzzanne Shine Clonmel AC     26:31 F40 39
22 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     26:38 M40 35
23 Edmond Kinane St Nicholas     26:41 M40 132
24 Lucas Erbs Clonmel Tri Club     26:46 SM 30
25 Sean Freaney Carrick On Suir Road Runners     27:03 SM 92
26 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     27:06 SF 87
27 Ann Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     27:15 F40 156
28 Cian Flahery Clonmel AC     27:19 SM 122
29 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     27:47 M40 62
30 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     27:49 M40 22
31 Liam Marshell Cashel     27:51 SM 45
32 Patrick Hackett Clonmel AC     28:11 SM 114
33 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     28:18 M40 72
34 Joe Cleere N/A     28:31 SM 124
35 Brian Carroll Clonmel     28:47 M40 116
36 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC     28:48 F40 111
37 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     28:53 M40 59
38 Aishling English Clonmel AC     28:59 SF 81
39 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     29:01 M40 37
40 Paul St John Cahir     29:08 M40 2
41 Richie Meehan Ballynonty     29:10 M40 13
42 Michael Murphy Dunhallow AC     29:11 SM 113
43 Donal Casey Clonmel AC     29:16 M40 179
44 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     29:20 SM 38
45 Mary Kennedy Dundrum AC     29:24 SF 128
46 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     29:27 M40 56
47 Jason Burke Cahir     29:29 SM 40
48 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     29:37 F40 121
49 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Triatlon     29:45 M40 78
50 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel     29:45 M40 52
51 Brian Kelly Cashel     30:06 SM 164
52 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC     30:13 F40 100
53 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet & Train     30:15 SM 75
54 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     30:19 M40 103
55 Warran Kinsella Clonmel     30:21 SM 79
56 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     30:22 M40 11
57 Peter Cleary Clonmel     30:41 M40 5
58 Tommy Hartigan Cahir     30:53 M40 47
59 Rosie Flahery Clonmel AC     31:11 SF 123
60 Grainne Waide Cahir Meet and Train     31:17 SF 10
61 Margaret Power Carrick Road Runnners     31:22 F40 53
62 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC     31:27 M40 136
63 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC     31:37 F40 152
64 Joan Stakelum Ryan Holy Cross     31:51 SF 77
65 Gloria Boles Cahir     31:59 SF 20
66 Paul Conway Cahir     32:00 SM 184
67 John Reidy Brian Boru     32:01 M40 141
68 Johnny Cummins Cahir     32:13 M40 60
69 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel AC     32:17 SF 160
70 Philip O Sullivan Cahir     32:24 M40 166
71 Gemma Hanrahan Cahir Meet and Train     32:24 F40 108
72 Mary Pyke Moore Abby Milers     32:32 F40 89
73 Alan Fogarty Clonmel     32:35 SM 80
74 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     32:39 F40 159
75 Margaret Widger Clonmel     32:46 SF 129
76 Francis Murray Cahir Meet and Train     32:47 M40 12
77 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     33:00 M40 68
78 Noel Howley Cahir     33:07 M40 101
79 Alan Fitzgerald Cahir Meet and Train     33:10 SM 185
80 Paul Boles Cahir     33:10 M40 19
81 Matthew Lowe Clonmel     33:12 SM 9
82 Graham O Regan Clonmel AC     33:16 M40 33
83 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     33:18 F40 34
84 Conor Freaney Carrick On Suir Road Runners     33:21 SM 91
85 Mike Curtin       33:21 M40 118
86 Michael Freaney Carrick On Suir Road Runners     33:22 M40 90
87 Sarah Barry Clonmel AC     33:27 SF 107
88 Michelle Marane Cahir Meet and Train     33:37 SF 186
89 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     33:49 SF 130
90 Danielle Murphy Cahir Meet and Train     33:49 SF 28
91 Adrian Lonergan Clonmel AC     33:55 M40 192
92 Michael Quinn n/a     33:56 SM 148
93 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel     34:02 F40 178
94 Helen O Callaigh Clonmel AC     34:06 F40 104
95 Thomas Moloney Cahir     34:07 M40 70
96 Maureen Murray Kelly Clonmel AC     34:32 F40 183
97 David Allen n/a     34:48 SM 146
98 Sinead Hayes Cashel     34:49 F40 76
99 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners     35:25 M40 25
100 Sinead Smith Cahir Meet and Train     35:32 SF 177
101 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet and Train     35:32 M40 97
102 Ginny Hutton Fethard AC     35:54 F40 151
103 Miranda O Shea Clonmel     36:08 SF 42
104 Johnny Casey Clonmel AC     36:17 M40 69
105 Anne McGarry Clonmel AC     36:18 SF 126
106 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     36:18 SF 86
107 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     36:21 M40 94
108 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     36:27 M40 26
109 Paula Dwan Clonmel AC     36:27 F40 158
110 Christopher Savage Cahir     36:28 SM 137
111 Darroch Wycherley Cahir     36:29 M40 14
112 Norma Sorohan Clonmel AC     36:34 SF 190
113 Tracy Gibson Clonmel AC     36:34 F40 131
114 Audrey Conway       36:47 SF 163
115 Tara Stafford New Inn     36:48 F40 134
116 Mary Trehy       36:48 F40 162
117 Kim O Keeffe n/a     36:56 SF 143
118 Sinead Dunne Carrick Road Runnners     36:59 SF 54
119 Mary Rabbitt Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:00 SF 119
120 Marguerite O Halloran Clonmel AC     37:01 SF 149
121 Jackie Walsh Cahir     37:01 F40 83
122 Jackie Dunne Carrick Road Runnners     37:03 F40 55
123 Michelle Ward Clonmel AC     37:04 F40 67
124 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     37:09 F40 135
125 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     37:09 F40 27
126 Trish Prendergast Clonmel AC     37:17 F40 51
127 Mags Looby Borrisleigh Track Attack     37:19 F40 49
128 Martina Butler Dundrumn     37:22 SF 195
129 Frances Maher Borrisleigh Track Attack     37:23 F40 84
130 Mary Redican Tipperary Town     37:25 F40 161
131 Catherine Ryan Tipp Town     37:26 SF 24
132 Louise Prendergast Touramena Runners     37:26 SF 117
133 Ryan St John Cahir     37:29 SM 3
134 Pat Rice Cooney Borrisleigh Track Attack     37:32 F40 170
135 Christine Rabbitte Borrisoleigh Track Attack     37:39 SF 150
136 Karen Moloney Cahir Meet and Train     37:49 F40 98
137 Belinda St Johnb Cahir     37:49 F40 1
138 Mary Hickey Fethard     37:51 F40 17
139 Mary Walsh Tourneena Runners     37:56 F40 181
140 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners     38:03 F40 73
141 Catherine Leamy Cahir Meet and Train     38:08 F40 96
142 Siobhan Daly Clonmel     38:11 SF 110
143 Michelle O Donnell Cahir     38:13 SF 8
144 Edel Groome Borrisleigh     38:32 SF 169
145 Siobhan Groome Borrisoleigh     38:32 F40 172
146 Ryan Lonergan Clonmel     38:37 SM 95
147 Claire Hally Ardfinnan     38:43 SF 50
148 Maeve Maher Cahir Meet and Train     38:43 SF 85
149 Laura Thiraux Clonmel     38:44 SF 109
150 Sinead Delaney Tipperary     39:20 F40 165
151 Valerie Lonergan Cahir Meet and Train     39:22 F40 145
152 Sheila Fogarty       39:29 F40 120
153 Mary Cummins Cahir Meet and Train     39:37 F40 198
154 Helen Burke Cahir Meet & Train     39:37 F40 155
155 Mary Morrison Cahir Meet and Train     39:38 F40 176
156 Martha Fitzgerlad Cahir Meet and Train     39:45 SF 147
157 Geraldine O Donnell Cahir     39:46 SF 7
158 Pauline Lonergan Clonmel     39:46 F40 106
159 Olive Gleeson Cahir Meet & Train     39:49 F40 57
160 Mary O Neill Clonmel     39:54 F40 127
161 Kelly O Brien Cahir     40:07 SF 138
162 Michelle Nugent Cahir Meet and Train     40:08 F40 142
163 Sharon O Brien Cahir Meet & Train     40:21 SF 157
164 Niamh Savage Cahir Meet and Train     40:21 SF 167
165 Tess Keeley Clonmel     40:21 F40 105
166 Regina Carroll Tourneena Runners     40:26 F40 66
167 Orla Farrell Cahir Meet and Train     40:27 F40 144
168 Grainne Hallihan Tourneena Runners     40:28 F40 36
169 Georgina Gilligan Clonmel     40:59 SF 193
170 Joan O Connor Galteee Runner     41:09 F40 15
171 Breda Maher Cahir Meet and Train     41:13 SF 63
172 Breda Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     41:13 F40 71
173 Emma Norris Clonmel     41:25 F40 153
174 Breda O Farrell Grange Runners     41:25 F40 196
175 Maria Davis Grange Runners     41:25 F40 197
176 Louise O Donovan Grange     41:26 F40 139
177 Doreen Kirwan Tourneena Runners     41:26 F40 182
178 Willie Delahunty Cahir     41:40 M40 102
179 Noreen Homnes Tipperary     42:47 F40 43
180 Shauna Ryan Clonmel     43:18 SF 154
181 Helen Gillman Clonmel     43:18 F40 115
182 Sheila Marshall Cashel     43:23 F40 44
183 Emma Russell Cahir Meet & Train     45:19 SF 74
184 Anne Fee Cahir     46:22 SF 168
185 Louise O Keeffe Ballymac     46:23 SF 171
186 Trish O Donoughe Cahir Meet and Train     47:29 F40 6
187 Carmel Dunlea Cahir Meet and Train     49:15 SF 125
188 Tom Dunlea Cahir Meet and Train     49:15 M40 133
189 Mags Ryan Cahir Meet and Train     49:19 SF 199
190 Joanne Reidy Cahir Meet and Train     51:11 F40 99
191 Mary Casey Clonmel AC     51:12 F40 180
192 Jo Burke Cahir Meet and Train     52:30 F40 46

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results