Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

 

  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results      
           
Position Name Club  Gun Time Division Bib
1 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners     39:08 SM 163
2 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     39:21 SM 73
3 James Condon Ballyporeen     40:04 SM 173
4 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners     41:04 M40 27
5 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     41:42 SW 170
6 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     42:12 SW 162
7 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners     43:07 M45 176
8 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     43:17 M40 183
9 James Denn Clonmel AC     43:22 M40 65
10 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     43:40 M40 63
11 Ciaran O'Gorman Galtee Runners     43:52 SM 165
12 Ann-Marie Boland Clonmel AC     44:01 SW 174
13 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     44:15 M40 187
14 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     44:26 M45 57
15 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     44:26 M45 7
16 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     44:56 W40 14
17 Ted Wholley Cork     45:25 M45 182
18 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     45:28 M45 76
19 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     45:33 W35 184
20 Elaine Halley Ballymacarbry     46:07 W40 177
21 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     47:12 M45 164
22 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     48:09 M45 172
23 Adrian Marnane Cahir     48:29 SM 168
24 Thomas Gough Cappamore     48:34 M45 47
25 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC     48:54 M45 62
26 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     49:21 W40 42
27 Kieran Quirke Ardfinnan     50:01 SM 3
28 Rory McLoughlin Ballyporeen     50:22 M45 171
29 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC     50:22 M45 46
30 Brian Halley Ardfinnan     50:23 SM 167
31 Alan Whyte Ballymacarbry     52:38 M45 74
32 John Gallagher Kildorrery     53:27 M45 64
33 Ciaran Connolly Ardfinnan     53:42 M45 186
34 Onra Power Dungarvan     54:09 W40 175
35 Donal O'Donoghue Cork     54:10 M45 185
36 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     55:29 W40 11
37 JP Blanchfield Ballymacarbry     56:35 SM 166
38 John Cashman Ballyporeen     56:52 M40 181
39 Jamie Walsh Mitchelstown     57:36 M45 24
40 Michelle Marnane Cahir     59:00 SW 169
41 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC   1:00:20 M45 15
42 Mary Cashman Ballyporeen   1:00:50 SW 180
43 Clodagh Kearns Ballinamult   1:04:23 SW 50
44 Monika Rutlehska Clonmel   1:14:34 W35 178
45 Patrica Kristan Clonmel   1:14:36 W35 179

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results