Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results

 

  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results      
           
Position Name Club  Gun Time Division Bib
1 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners     39:08 SM 163
2 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC     39:21 SM 73
3 James Condon Ballyporeen     40:04 SM 173
4 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners     41:04 M40 27
5 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC     41:42 SW 170
6 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     42:12 SW 162
7 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners     43:07 M45 176
8 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     43:17 M40 183
9 James Denn Clonmel AC     43:22 M40 65
10 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     43:40 M40 63
11 Ciaran O'Gorman Galtee Runners     43:52 SM 165
12 Ann-Marie Boland Clonmel AC     44:01 SW 174
13 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     44:15 M40 187
14 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     44:26 M45 57
15 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     44:26 M45 7
16 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     44:56 W40 14
17 Ted Wholley Cork     45:25 M45 182
18 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     45:28 M45 76
19 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     45:33 W35 184
20 Elaine Halley Ballymacarbry     46:07 W40 177
21 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     47:12 M45 164
22 Jack O'Riordan Newcastle     48:09 M45 172
23 Adrian Marnane Cahir     48:29 SM 168
24 Thomas Gough Cappamore     48:34 M45 47
25 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC     48:54 M45 62
26 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     49:21 W40 42
27 Kieran Quirke Ardfinnan     50:01 SM 3
28 Rory McLoughlin Ballyporeen     50:22 M45 171
29 Ned O'Brien Clonmel AC     50:22 M45 46
30 Brian Halley Ardfinnan     50:23 SM 167
31 Alan Whyte Ballymacarbry     52:38 M45 74
32 John Gallagher Kildorrery     53:27 M45 64
33 Ciaran Connolly Ardfinnan     53:42 M45 186
34 Onra Power Dungarvan     54:09 W40 175
35 Donal O'Donoghue Cork     54:10 M45 185
36 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     55:29 W40 11
37 JP Blanchfield Ballymacarbry     56:35 SM 166
38 John Cashman Ballyporeen     56:52 M40 181
39 Jamie Walsh Mitchelstown     57:36 M45 24
40 Michelle Marnane Cahir     59:00 SW 169
41 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC   1:00:20 M45 15
42 Mary Cashman Ballyporeen   1:00:50 SW 180
43 Clodagh Kearns Ballinamult   1:04:23 SW 50
44 Monika Rutlehska Clonmel   1:14:34 W35 178
45 Patrica Kristan Clonmel   1:14:36 W35 179

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results