Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Annerville 10K Race Results

Annerville 10K Race Results

 

  Annerville10K Race Results      
         
Position Athlete's Name Club Time Division
         
1 William Maunsell Clonmel AC     31:01 SM
2 David Mansfield Clonmel AC     31:43 SM
3 William Stephens Coolquill AC     32:56 SM
4 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     33:34 SM
5 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     33:43 SM
6 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     34:14 M50
7 Derek Walsh Carrick on Suir AC     34:36 M40
8 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     35:16 M40
9 Dermot Ryan West Waterford     35:23 M40
10 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     35:31 SM
11 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     36:18 SM
12 Rob O Brien Celbridge AC     36:23 SM
13 Colm Ryan Ballymacarbry     37:28 SM
14 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     37:32 M40
15 Paul Burke Abbeyleix     37:33 M40
16 Mike Gleeson Templemore     37:35 SM
17 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     37:39 M55
18 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     37:58 SM
19 Seamus Doyle Waterford     38:16 M40
20 Eoin Ryan Bohermeen AC     38:17 SM
21 Gavin Lynch Roscrea     38:37 SM
22 Raymond Bourke Carrick on Suir AC     38:41 M40
23 Kevin Lynch Rathgormack     38:44 M40
24 Jeffrey Brophy Carrick AC     38:46 SM
25 Brian Graham Carrick AC     38:57 SM
26 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty AC     39:18 M40
27 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC     39:21 M40
28 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs     39:24 SM
29 Grace Reilly Portlaoise     39:37 SW
30 Brian Carroll Moyne AC     40:11 SM
31 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC     40:14 M55
32 Robert Speer Clonmel     40:26 M40
33 Anthony Power Clonmel     40:27 SM
34 Naill O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     40:34 M50
35 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     40:35 M50
36 John Crotty Rathgormack     40:40 SM
37 John O Shea Callan     40:53 M45
38 Gary Grant Clonmel     40:57 M40
39 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick AC     41:02 M40
40 James Denn Clonmel AC     41:07 M40
41 Oliver Lynch Clonmel AC     41:08 M40
42 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     41:17 SW
43 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     41:38 SM
44 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel Tri Club     41:45 M40
45 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     41:47 M45
46 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     41:52 M40
47 Eugene O' Keeffe Carrick AC     42:06 M45
48 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     42:12 SM
49 Brian Carroll Cahir     42:19 M45
50 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     42:28 M40
51 Peter Cunningham West Waterford     42:33 SM
52 David Harrison Carrick AC     42:39 SM
53 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     42:43 M40
54 John Perry Clonmel AC     42:45 M45
55 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC     42:58 SM
56 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     43:07 SW
57 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     43:15 SW
58 Kevin Doyle GrangeFermoy     43:20 M45
59 Brian Looram Clonmel AC     43:26 SM
60 Trevor Whelan Clonmel     43:29 SM
61 Tom Bourke Clonmel AC     43:35 M50
62 Stephen O Reilly West Waterford     43:36 M40
63 John Carroll Carrick on Suir Road Runners     43:36 M50
64 Alan O' Shea Clonmel AC     43:39 SM
65 Paddy Shortall Kilkenny     43:40 SM
66 James Fox Carrick AC     43:48 M45
67 Liam Butler Tipperary     43:50 M60
68 Simon Bull Clonmel     43:51 M40
69 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel     44:05 M50
70 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     44:07 SW
71 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC     44:24 M40
72 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     44:26 W40
73 Fergal Condon Clonmel     44:28 SM
74 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum AC     44:32 SW
75 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     44:32 M40
76 John Griffin Clonmel AC     44:35 M45
77 John Laste Clonmel AC     44:44 M55
78 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC     44:48 SM
79 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     44:49 SM
80 Tony Walsh Kilcash     44:49 M40
81 Triona Morrisson Clonmel     44:54 W40
82 Tommy Cahill Clonmel     44:55 M60
83 Sean Meehan Clonmel     45:00 SM
84 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     45:00 M50
85 Johnny Burkin West Waterford     45:05 SM
86 Shane Whyte Touraneena Runners     45:08 SM
87 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     45:10 SM
88 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     45:14 M45
89 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     45:19 M50
90 Paul Deady Clonmel     45:29 SM
91 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     45:39 W45
92 Mick Concannon West Waterford     45:39 M55
93 James O Brien Clonmel AC     45:44 M40
94 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     45:47 W35
95 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC     45:50 W40
96 Billy Prout Clonmel AC     46:01 M55
97 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     46:03 SW
98 Laurence Begley Clonmel Tri Club     46:04 M45
99 Michael Quinn Holycross     46:07 SM
100 Eddie Scully Track Attack     46:18 SM
101 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC     46:20 M55
102 Richard Meehan Ballynonty     46:32 M55
103 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel     46:39 M40
104 Michael Murphy DunhallowAC     46:44 SM
105 John Tierney Waterford     46:47 M50
106 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     46:51 W40
107 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     46:57 W40
108 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     47:00 W50
109 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     47:00 M55
110 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     47:12 M45
111 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     47:13 W45
112 Sancha Quigley Clonmel AC     47:17 SW
113 Jon Marshall Cashel     47:20 M55
114 John O Sullivan Clonmel     47:28 M50
115 Laura Carey Coolquill AC     47:31 W35
116 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC     47:36 M40
117 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Tri Club     47:45 M50
118 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     47:49 M60
119 Brigid Coffey West Waterford     47:54 W45
120 Jonathan Tobin Clonmel     48:08 SM
121 Darren Kinsella Clonmel     48:13 SM
122 Mairead Lonergan Eagle AC     48:20 SW
123 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     48:22 SW
124 Brian Keating Clogheen     48:33 M40
125 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     48:46 W35
126 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     48:49 W40
127 Tom Barry Clonmel AC     48:55 M50
128 Fergal Clifford Cahir     49:01 M40
129 Danny Doyle Clonmel     49:08 SM
130 Patrick McGuire Callan     49:13 M40
131 Grzegorz Kecik Clonmel AC     49:15 M40
132 Onra Power West Waterford     49:23 W50
133 Liam Beresford Dungarvan     49:23 SM
134 Patricia Ryan Cashel     49:26 W35
135 Aveen O Neill Kilcash     49:27 SW
136 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC     49:27 W35
137 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir     49:28 M60
138 Grainne Alley       49:29 W35
139 Hugh O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     49:30 M45
140 Orla Durand Clonmel AC     49:33 W45
141 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     49:33 W35
142 Kevin Kennedy Clonmel     49:36 M40
143 Tommy Hartigan Cahir     49:43 SM
144 Joan Stakelum Ryan Holycross     49:49 SW
145 Graham Swanton Clonmel Tri Club     49:55 SM
146 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown     49:56 M55
147 Dan Egan Clonmel     49:57 M40
148 Pa Houlihan Caherconlish     49:59 SM
149 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train     50:06 W35
150 Evan Lynch Clonmel AC     50:10 SM
151 Donnchadh O Donnabhain Cobh     50:24 M40
152 Brian Hogg Clonmel Tri Club     50:30 SM
153 Francis Murray Cahir Meet&Train     50:32 M40
154 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     50:36 W45
155 Steven Roche Kilsheelan     50:40 SM
156 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     50:51 M40
157 Eamonn Sweeney Clonmel     51:06 M55
158 Eamon O' Neill Kanturk     51:15 M55
159 Anne Maher Clonmel Tri Club     51:19 M45
160 Shane Meade Clonmel AC     51:23 SM
161 Benny Condon Kilsheelan     51:30 M40
162 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet and Train     51:41 SM
163 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC     51:41 W50
164 Rink Van Der Wal CTC Clonmel     51:43 M50
165 Eamon Fogarty Drombane     51:55 SM
166 Alan Fogarty B2A Clonmel     51:58 SM
167 John Walshe East Cork AC     52:05 M65
168 Michelle Ryan Borrisoleigh     52:12 W40
169 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC     52:24 W55
170 Mark Hickey Clonmel     52:25 M40
171 Neil Dennehy Clonmel     52:28 M40
172 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     52:34 SW
173 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     52:59 W35
174 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     52:59 W40
175 Luke Lonergan Clonmel     53:00 SM
176 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     53:02 W50
177 Caroline Dennehy Clonmel     53:10 W35
178 Brian Dennehy Clonmel     53:11 M40
179 Adrian Lonergan Clonmel     53:20 M40
180 Martin Cooney Fethard     53:25 SM
181 Paddy Flannery Clonmel     53:31 M45
182 John O' Brien Clonmel     53:32 M40
183 Ciara Meehan Clonmel     53:35 W45
184 Amy Geoghan Kilkenny     53:35 SW
185 Paul Conway Cahir     53:37 SM
186 Michelle Cunningham West Waterford     53:49 W35
187 Danielle McCarthy Ballymacarbry     53:53 SW
188 Mary Trehy Fethard     54:06 M55
189 Billy Kereton Clonmel     54:09 SM
190 Catherine Quinn Holycross     54:10 SW
191 Denise Ryan Clonmel     54:11 SW
192 David Blackett Clonmel Tri Club     54:13 SM
193 Billy O' Grady Active8 Fitness     54:14 M50
194 Gabriela Kozlawska Active8 Fitness     54:14 SW
195 Sinead Carroll Thurles Crokes     54:23 W35
196 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     54:31 M40
197 Annette Comerford Carrick     54:33 W40
198 Sara Mullally Templemore     54:33 W35
199 Patrick Kennedy Killenaule     54:40 SM
200 Michael Clarke Clonmel B2A     54:46 M45
201 Gareth O Keeffe Clonmel AC     54:52 SM
202 Gints Plaudis Clonmel     54:52 M45
203 Stephanie Hickey Ballymacarbry     54:54 W45
204 Owen Morrissey Ardfinnan     55:00 SM
205 Alan Connolly Clonmel     55:04 M40
206 Mary Howard Kilsheelan     55:13 SW
207 Sinead Hayes Cashel     55:14 W40
208 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel     55:17 SW
209 Eileen Russell Kilbehenny     55:17 SW
210 Sheena Mullins Clonmel     55:21 SW
211 Thomas Moloney Cahir     55:33 M40
212 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club     55:48 W35
213 Kate Hayes Clonmel AC     55:50 SW
214 Jean Beresford West Waterford     55:53 W50
215 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     55:58 SW
216 Maggie O Connor St Josephs AC     56:02 W45
217 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     56:11 W45
218 Liz Lalor Cahir     56:23 W35
219 Lesley Swift Moyglass     56:25 W35
220 Anne Burke Ballymore     56:25 W50
221 Nicola Grace Clonmel     56:25 W40
222 Sinead Smyth Cahir Meet and Train     56:38 W35
223 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet and Train     56:39 M45
224 Denise Grant Clonmel     56:41 W35
225 Laura Mathews Cahir Meet and Train     56:44 SW
226 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet and Train     56:45 W45
227 Sarah McDermot Clonmnel     56:47 SW
228 Michelle Butler Ballylooby     56:48 SW
229 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir     56:55 W55
230 Noreen Sheehan The Nire     57:23 W45
231 Deborah O' Mahony Mitchelstown     57:30 SM
232 Johnny Casey Clonmel AC     57:32 M55
233 Tracy Gibson Clonmel     57:37 W45
234 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC     57:40 W40
235 Myles Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     58:00 M70
236 Catherine Murphy Clonmel AC     58:00 W50
237 Susan O' Shea Phoenix Gym     58:20 W40
238 JP Blanchfield Ballymacarbry     58:28 M45
239 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     58:36 M65
240 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet&Train     58:49 W40
241 Fiona Shortall Cahir Meet&Train     58:49 W35
242 Ailish Nugent Clonmel     58:52 W40
243 Moira Molloy Clonmel     58:52 W50
244 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC     58:56 W40
245 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     58:58 W35
246 Aaron O Neill Gortnahoe     59:01 SM
247 Chris McCarthy Clonmel     59:01 SM
248 Jean Corcoran       59:32 SM
249 Mary Hurley Fethard     59:41 W45
250 Paul Curran N/A     59:47 M50
251 Sean Guinan Believe to Achieve     59:49 M40
252 Kim O Keeffe Clonmel     59:51 SW
253 Avril Curtin Clonmel     59:51 SW
254 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   1:00:07 W50
255 Kenneth Power Clerihan       1:00:11 M45
256 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   1:00:17 W40
257 Pat Phelan Upperchurch   1:00:29 SM
258 Trish Prendergast     1:00:30 W55
259 Caroline Kennedy Cahir Meet&Train   1:00:42 W40
260 Deirdre Walsh Mad Cows   1:01:21 W45
261 Sabrina Guida Mad Cows   1:01:21 W35
262 Karen Curtin Clerihan   1:01:28 W35
263 Marguerite O Halloran Clonmel   1:01:29 W35
264 Miela Tobin Drangan   1:01:33 W35
265 Naoimh Dooley Dundrum F4L   1:01:36 W40
266 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC   1:01:36 W45
267 Breeda Marnane Cahir   1:01:41 W50
268 Alan Kennedy Clonmel   1:01:54 M40
269 Michelle O Donnell Cahir   1:02:11 SM
270 Louise Prendergast Touraneena Runners   1:03:01 SW
271 April O Gorman Clonmel AC   1:03:11 W35
272 Kelly McGrath Clonmel   1:03:22 SW
273 Maeve Maher Cahir Meet and Train   1:03:28 SW
274 Claire Hally Ardfinnan   1:03:28 SW
275 Georgina Gilligan Clonmel   1:04:22 W35
276 Nuala Pender N/A   1:04:24 W50
277 David Ryan Borrisoleigh   1:04:26 SM
278 Siobhan Roche Clonmel   1:04:27 W40
279 Frances Fahey Clonmel AC   1:04:37 W45
280 Dearbhla O Keeffe Clonmel   1:04:38 SW
281 Alison Mcnamara Clonmel   1:04:49 W45
282 Pol O Culbhard Ballypatrick   1:04:51 SM
283 Colette Meaney Ballyneale   1:05:25 W40
284 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC   1:05:42 W50
285 Sandra Curran Clonmel   1:05:53 W45
286 Claire O Connor Clonmel   1:05:57 W40
287 Niamh Savage Cahir Meet and Train   1:06:31 W35
288 Deirdre Clancy West Waterford   1:06:57 W60
289 Emma Norris Clonmel   1:07:29 W40
290 Linda Lambe Mad Cows   1:08:43 W40
291 Barry Hogan Nenagh   1:12:41 SM
292 Lisa Wall Ballymacarbry   1:12:58 SW
293 Teresa Mackey Marlfield   1:13:27 W60
294 Emma Russell Cahir Meet&Train   1:14:53 SW
295 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC   1:28:15 M70
296 Ger Phelan Clonmel   1:29:05 W40
297 Sinead Murray Clonmel   1:29:06 W40
298 Breeda Hennessy Knocklofty   1:29:06 W50
299 Fiona Last N/A   1:29:40 W45
300 Caroline Molloy Ballymacarbry   1:35:55 W40
301 Gillian Molloy Clonmel   1:36:04 W35
302 Claire Dowd Clonmel   1:53:30 SW

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results