Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Annerville 10K Race Results

Annerville 10K Race Results

 

  Annerville10K Race Results      
         
Position Athlete's Name Club Time Division
         
1 William Maunsell Clonmel AC     31:01 SM
2 David Mansfield Clonmel AC     31:43 SM
3 William Stephens Coolquill AC     32:56 SM
4 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     33:34 SM
5 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     33:43 SM
6 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     34:14 M50
7 Derek Walsh Carrick on Suir AC     34:36 M40
8 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     35:16 M40
9 Dermot Ryan West Waterford     35:23 M40
10 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     35:31 SM
11 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     36:18 SM
12 Rob O Brien Celbridge AC     36:23 SM
13 Colm Ryan Ballymacarbry     37:28 SM
14 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC     37:32 M40
15 Paul Burke Abbeyleix     37:33 M40
16 Mike Gleeson Templemore     37:35 SM
17 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     37:39 M55
18 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     37:58 SM
19 Seamus Doyle Waterford     38:16 M40
20 Eoin Ryan Bohermeen AC     38:17 SM
21 Gavin Lynch Roscrea     38:37 SM
22 Raymond Bourke Carrick on Suir AC     38:41 M40
23 Kevin Lynch Rathgormack     38:44 M40
24 Jeffrey Brophy Carrick AC     38:46 SM
25 Brian Graham Carrick AC     38:57 SM
26 Patrick Cormack Ballynonty AC     39:18 M40
27 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC     39:21 M40
28 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs     39:24 SM
29 Grace Reilly Portlaoise     39:37 SW
30 Brian Carroll Moyne AC     40:11 SM
31 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC     40:14 M55
32 Robert Speer Clonmel     40:26 M40
33 Anthony Power Clonmel     40:27 SM
34 Naill O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     40:34 M50
35 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     40:35 M50
36 John Crotty Rathgormack     40:40 SM
37 John O Shea Callan     40:53 M45
38 Gary Grant Clonmel     40:57 M40
39 Miguel Ponce De Leon Carrick AC     41:02 M40
40 James Denn Clonmel AC     41:07 M40
41 Oliver Lynch Clonmel AC     41:08 M40
42 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     41:17 SW
43 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     41:38 SM
44 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel Tri Club     41:45 M40
45 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC     41:47 M45
46 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     41:52 M40
47 Eugene O' Keeffe Carrick AC     42:06 M45
48 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC     42:12 SM
49 Brian Carroll Cahir     42:19 M45
50 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     42:28 M40
51 Peter Cunningham West Waterford     42:33 SM
52 David Harrison Carrick AC     42:39 SM
53 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC     42:43 M40
54 John Perry Clonmel AC     42:45 M45
55 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC     42:58 SM
56 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     43:07 SW
57 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     43:15 SW
58 Kevin Doyle GrangeFermoy     43:20 M45
59 Brian Looram Clonmel AC     43:26 SM
60 Trevor Whelan Clonmel     43:29 SM
61 Tom Bourke Clonmel AC     43:35 M50
62 Stephen O Reilly West Waterford     43:36 M40
63 John Carroll Carrick on Suir Road Runners     43:36 M50
64 Alan O' Shea Clonmel AC     43:39 SM
65 Paddy Shortall Kilkenny     43:40 SM
66 James Fox Carrick AC     43:48 M45
67 Liam Butler Tipperary     43:50 M60
68 Simon Bull Clonmel     43:51 M40
69 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel     44:05 M50
70 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     44:07 SW
71 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC     44:24 M40
72 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     44:26 W40
73 Fergal Condon Clonmel     44:28 SM
74 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum AC     44:32 SW
75 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     44:32 M40
76 John Griffin Clonmel AC     44:35 M45
77 John Laste Clonmel AC     44:44 M55
78 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC     44:48 SM
79 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel AC     44:49 SM
80 Tony Walsh Kilcash     44:49 M40
81 Triona Morrisson Clonmel     44:54 W40
82 Tommy Cahill Clonmel     44:55 M60
83 Sean Meehan Clonmel     45:00 SM
84 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     45:00 M50
85 Johnny Burkin West Waterford     45:05 SM
86 Shane Whyte Touraneena Runners     45:08 SM
87 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     45:10 SM
88 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     45:14 M45
89 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     45:19 M50
90 Paul Deady Clonmel     45:29 SM
91 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC     45:39 W45
92 Mick Concannon West Waterford     45:39 M55
93 James O Brien Clonmel AC     45:44 M40
94 Edel Roche Clonmel AC     45:47 W35
95 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC     45:50 W40
96 Billy Prout Clonmel AC     46:01 M55
97 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     46:03 SW
98 Laurence Begley Clonmel Tri Club     46:04 M45
99 Michael Quinn Holycross     46:07 SM
100 Eddie Scully Track Attack     46:18 SM
101 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC     46:20 M55
102 Richard Meehan Ballynonty     46:32 M55
103 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel     46:39 M40
104 Michael Murphy DunhallowAC     46:44 SM
105 John Tierney Waterford     46:47 M50
106 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC     46:51 W40
107 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     46:57 W40
108 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     47:00 W50
109 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     47:00 M55
110 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     47:12 M45
111 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     47:13 W45
112 Sancha Quigley Clonmel AC     47:17 SW
113 Jon Marshall Cashel     47:20 M55
114 John O Sullivan Clonmel     47:28 M50
115 Laura Carey Coolquill AC     47:31 W35
116 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC     47:36 M40
117 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Tri Club     47:45 M50
118 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     47:49 M60
119 Brigid Coffey West Waterford     47:54 W45
120 Jonathan Tobin Clonmel     48:08 SM
121 Darren Kinsella Clonmel     48:13 SM
122 Mairead Lonergan Eagle AC     48:20 SW
123 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC     48:22 SW
124 Brian Keating Clogheen     48:33 M40
125 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     48:46 W35
126 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     48:49 W40
127 Tom Barry Clonmel AC     48:55 M50
128 Fergal Clifford Cahir     49:01 M40
129 Danny Doyle Clonmel     49:08 SM
130 Patrick McGuire Callan     49:13 M40
131 Grzegorz Kecik Clonmel AC     49:15 M40
132 Onra Power West Waterford     49:23 W50
133 Liam Beresford Dungarvan     49:23 SM
134 Patricia Ryan Cashel     49:26 W35
135 Aveen O Neill Kilcash     49:27 SW
136 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC     49:27 W35
137 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir     49:28 M60
138 Grainne Alley       49:29 W35
139 Hugh O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train     49:30 M45
140 Orla Durand Clonmel AC     49:33 W45
141 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     49:33 W35
142 Kevin Kennedy Clonmel     49:36 M40
143 Tommy Hartigan Cahir     49:43 SM
144 Joan Stakelum Ryan Holycross     49:49 SW
145 Graham Swanton Clonmel Tri Club     49:55 SM
146 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown     49:56 M55
147 Dan Egan Clonmel     49:57 M40
148 Pa Houlihan Caherconlish     49:59 SM
149 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train     50:06 W35
150 Evan Lynch Clonmel AC     50:10 SM
151 Donnchadh O Donnabhain Cobh     50:24 M40
152 Brian Hogg Clonmel Tri Club     50:30 SM
153 Francis Murray Cahir Meet&Train     50:32 M40
154 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     50:36 W45
155 Steven Roche Kilsheelan     50:40 SM
156 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     50:51 M40
157 Eamonn Sweeney Clonmel     51:06 M55
158 Eamon O' Neill Kanturk     51:15 M55
159 Anne Maher Clonmel Tri Club     51:19 M45
160 Shane Meade Clonmel AC     51:23 SM
161 Benny Condon Kilsheelan     51:30 M40
162 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet and Train     51:41 SM
163 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC     51:41 W50
164 Rink Van Der Wal CTC Clonmel     51:43 M50
165 Eamon Fogarty Drombane     51:55 SM
166 Alan Fogarty B2A Clonmel     51:58 SM
167 John Walshe East Cork AC     52:05 M65
168 Michelle Ryan Borrisoleigh     52:12 W40
169 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC     52:24 W55
170 Mark Hickey Clonmel     52:25 M40
171 Neil Dennehy Clonmel     52:28 M40
172 Mellissa McCarthy Clonmel AC     52:34 SW
173 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     52:59 W35
174 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     52:59 W40
175 Luke Lonergan Clonmel     53:00 SM
176 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     53:02 W50
177 Caroline Dennehy Clonmel     53:10 W35
178 Brian Dennehy Clonmel     53:11 M40
179 Adrian Lonergan Clonmel     53:20 M40
180 Martin Cooney Fethard     53:25 SM
181 Paddy Flannery Clonmel     53:31 M45
182 John O' Brien Clonmel     53:32 M40
183 Ciara Meehan Clonmel     53:35 W45
184 Amy Geoghan Kilkenny     53:35 SW
185 Paul Conway Cahir     53:37 SM
186 Michelle Cunningham West Waterford     53:49 W35
187 Danielle McCarthy Ballymacarbry     53:53 SW
188 Mary Trehy Fethard     54:06 M55
189 Billy Kereton Clonmel     54:09 SM
190 Catherine Quinn Holycross     54:10 SW
191 Denise Ryan Clonmel     54:11 SW
192 David Blackett Clonmel Tri Club     54:13 SM
193 Billy O' Grady Active8 Fitness     54:14 M50
194 Gabriela Kozlawska Active8 Fitness     54:14 SW
195 Sinead Carroll Thurles Crokes     54:23 W35
196 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     54:31 M40
197 Annette Comerford Carrick     54:33 W40
198 Sara Mullally Templemore     54:33 W35
199 Patrick Kennedy Killenaule     54:40 SM
200 Michael Clarke Clonmel B2A     54:46 M45
201 Gareth O Keeffe Clonmel AC     54:52 SM
202 Gints Plaudis Clonmel     54:52 M45
203 Stephanie Hickey Ballymacarbry     54:54 W45
204 Owen Morrissey Ardfinnan     55:00 SM
205 Alan Connolly Clonmel     55:04 M40
206 Mary Howard Kilsheelan     55:13 SW
207 Sinead Hayes Cashel     55:14 W40
208 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel     55:17 SW
209 Eileen Russell Kilbehenny     55:17 SW
210 Sheena Mullins Clonmel     55:21 SW
211 Thomas Moloney Cahir     55:33 M40
212 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri Club     55:48 W35
213 Kate Hayes Clonmel AC     55:50 SW
214 Jean Beresford West Waterford     55:53 W50
215 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     55:58 SW
216 Maggie O Connor St Josephs AC     56:02 W45
217 Jo Brett Clonmel AC     56:11 W45
218 Liz Lalor Cahir     56:23 W35
219 Lesley Swift Moyglass     56:25 W35
220 Anne Burke Ballymore     56:25 W50
221 Nicola Grace Clonmel     56:25 W40
222 Sinead Smyth Cahir Meet and Train     56:38 W35
223 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet and Train     56:39 M45
224 Denise Grant Clonmel     56:41 W35
225 Laura Mathews Cahir Meet and Train     56:44 SW
226 Sandra Peters Cahir Meet and Train     56:45 W45
227 Sarah McDermot Clonmnel     56:47 SW
228 Michelle Butler Ballylooby     56:48 SW
229 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir     56:55 W55
230 Noreen Sheehan The Nire     57:23 W45
231 Deborah O' Mahony Mitchelstown     57:30 SM
232 Johnny Casey Clonmel AC     57:32 M55
233 Tracy Gibson Clonmel     57:37 W45
234 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC     57:40 W40
235 Myles Mc Hugh Clonmel AC     58:00 M70
236 Catherine Murphy Clonmel AC     58:00 W50
237 Susan O' Shea Phoenix Gym     58:20 W40
238 JP Blanchfield Ballymacarbry     58:28 M45
239 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     58:36 M65
240 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet&Train     58:49 W40
241 Fiona Shortall Cahir Meet&Train     58:49 W35
242 Ailish Nugent Clonmel     58:52 W40
243 Moira Molloy Clonmel     58:52 W50
244 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC     58:56 W40
245 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC     58:58 W35
246 Aaron O Neill Gortnahoe     59:01 SM
247 Chris McCarthy Clonmel     59:01 SM
248 Jean Corcoran       59:32 SM
249 Mary Hurley Fethard     59:41 W45
250 Paul Curran N/A     59:47 M50
251 Sean Guinan Believe to Achieve     59:49 M40
252 Kim O Keeffe Clonmel     59:51 SW
253 Avril Curtin Clonmel     59:51 SW
254 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners   1:00:07 W50
255 Kenneth Power Clerihan       1:00:11 M45
256 Iwona Kelleher Clonmel   1:00:17 W40
257 Pat Phelan Upperchurch   1:00:29 SM
258 Trish Prendergast     1:00:30 W55
259 Caroline Kennedy Cahir Meet&Train   1:00:42 W40
260 Deirdre Walsh Mad Cows   1:01:21 W45
261 Sabrina Guida Mad Cows   1:01:21 W35
262 Karen Curtin Clerihan   1:01:28 W35
263 Marguerite O Halloran Clonmel   1:01:29 W35
264 Miela Tobin Drangan   1:01:33 W35
265 Naoimh Dooley Dundrum F4L   1:01:36 W40
266 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC   1:01:36 W45
267 Breeda Marnane Cahir   1:01:41 W50
268 Alan Kennedy Clonmel   1:01:54 M40
269 Michelle O Donnell Cahir   1:02:11 SM
270 Louise Prendergast Touraneena Runners   1:03:01 SW
271 April O Gorman Clonmel AC   1:03:11 W35
272 Kelly McGrath Clonmel   1:03:22 SW
273 Maeve Maher Cahir Meet and Train   1:03:28 SW
274 Claire Hally Ardfinnan   1:03:28 SW
275 Georgina Gilligan Clonmel   1:04:22 W35
276 Nuala Pender N/A   1:04:24 W50
277 David Ryan Borrisoleigh   1:04:26 SM
278 Siobhan Roche Clonmel   1:04:27 W40
279 Frances Fahey Clonmel AC   1:04:37 W45
280 Dearbhla O Keeffe Clonmel   1:04:38 SW
281 Alison Mcnamara Clonmel   1:04:49 W45
282 Pol O Culbhard Ballypatrick   1:04:51 SM
283 Colette Meaney Ballyneale   1:05:25 W40
284 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC   1:05:42 W50
285 Sandra Curran Clonmel   1:05:53 W45
286 Claire O Connor Clonmel   1:05:57 W40
287 Niamh Savage Cahir Meet and Train   1:06:31 W35
288 Deirdre Clancy West Waterford   1:06:57 W60
289 Emma Norris Clonmel   1:07:29 W40
290 Linda Lambe Mad Cows   1:08:43 W40
291 Barry Hogan Nenagh   1:12:41 SM
292 Lisa Wall Ballymacarbry   1:12:58 SW
293 Teresa Mackey Marlfield   1:13:27 W60
294 Emma Russell Cahir Meet&Train   1:14:53 SW
295 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC   1:28:15 M70
296 Ger Phelan Clonmel   1:29:05 W40
297 Sinead Murray Clonmel   1:29:06 W40
298 Breeda Hennessy Knocklofty   1:29:06 W50
299 Fiona Last N/A   1:29:40 W45
300 Caroline Molloy Ballymacarbry   1:35:55 W40
301 Gillian Molloy Clonmel   1:36:04 W35
302 Claire Dowd Clonmel   1:53:30 SW

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results