Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Allihies 5 Miles Race results

Allihies 5 Miles Race results

 

Allihies 5 Mile Race Results      
Position Athletes NameName Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Nigel Sheehan Youghal AC     30:08 SM 477
2 Dermot Slyme Aherla     33:40 M40 464
3 Colm Sheehan Mallow     34:44 M40 460
4 Pat Sheehan Castletownbere     35:19 M50 473
5 Ray Smith Tuosist     35:25 M50 465
6 Andrew Jeyes Ivanhoe     38:25 M60 462
7 Colin Reid Ennis     38:37 M40 482
8 Conor Joyce Grenagh     38:44 JM 495
9 Kenny Williams Castletownbere     41:29 M30 484
10 Helen Anderson Clonakilty     41:34 W40 490
11 Breda O Sullivan Beara AC     41:35 W60 474
12 Mauice o Sullivan Cork Sports Partnership     41:44 M40 457
13 Andras Takacs Crosshaven     42:39 SM 463
14 David O Driscoll Castletownbere     42:50 M60 455
15 Eimear Kennedy Douglas     43:45 SW 485
16 Anthony Harrington Clonakilty     46:15 M40 491
17 Sandra Harrington Adrigole     46:32 M50 458
18 Darragh Henshaw Allihies     46:43 SM 468
19 Sally Jeyes Ivanhoe     48:02 W60 461
20 Jean o Sullivan Douglas Meetxtrain     48:06 SW 479
21 Bradley Southgate Allihies     48:32 SM 469
22 Jennie Smith Tuosist     48:36 W40 466
23 Donal O Neill Eyeries     48:50 M50 467
24 Angela Harrington Castletownbere     48:52 W50 454
25 Lorraine Downey Castletownbere     49:06 W30 489
26 Breda O Sullivan Beara AC     49:56 W50 456
27 Thilo Haufe Risstissen     53:42 M50 487
28 Kate Sullivan Castletownbere     53:46 SW 486
29 Brian Sheehan Allihies     53:50 M30 493
30 Ann Marie Fitzgerald Cork     53:51 W30 494
31 Amanda O Sullivan Adrigole     55:12 W40 459
32 Alice Harrison Castletownbere     57:31 SW 483
33 Deirdre o Sullivan Allihies     57:51 W30 475
34 Olli Haufe Risstissen     59:36 W50 488
35 Aine Kelly Allihies   1:00:01 W30 476
36 Emer Kelly Blessington Wicklow   1:00:01 W30 478
37 Michael Naughton Grenagh   1:09:36 M30 497
38 Kenneth Healy Grenagh   1:09:37 M30 496
39 Bernadette O Mahony Bantry   1:19:27 W40 480
40 Patrick Moynihan Macroom   1:19:28 M50 499
41 Norma Moynihan Macroom   1:19:28 W50 498
42 Michael O Shea Castletownbere   1:19:29 M50 481
43 Eamonn O Sullivan Allihies   1:19:29 SM 492
44 Mary Sheehan Dursey   1:28:34 SW 500
45 Kaisa Kauppila Helsinki Finland   1:31:13 W40 471
46 Essi Sundqvist Helsinki Finland   1:31:13 W30 472

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results