Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Allihies 5 Miles Race results

Allihies 5 Miles Race results

 

Allihies 5 Mile Race Results      
Position Athletes NameName Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Nigel Sheehan Youghal AC     30:08 SM 477
2 Dermot Slyme Aherla     33:40 M40 464
3 Colm Sheehan Mallow     34:44 M40 460
4 Pat Sheehan Castletownbere     35:19 M50 473
5 Ray Smith Tuosist     35:25 M50 465
6 Andrew Jeyes Ivanhoe     38:25 M60 462
7 Colin Reid Ennis     38:37 M40 482
8 Conor Joyce Grenagh     38:44 JM 495
9 Kenny Williams Castletownbere     41:29 M30 484
10 Helen Anderson Clonakilty     41:34 W40 490
11 Breda O Sullivan Beara AC     41:35 W60 474
12 Mauice o Sullivan Cork Sports Partnership     41:44 M40 457
13 Andras Takacs Crosshaven     42:39 SM 463
14 David O Driscoll Castletownbere     42:50 M60 455
15 Eimear Kennedy Douglas     43:45 SW 485
16 Anthony Harrington Clonakilty     46:15 M40 491
17 Sandra Harrington Adrigole     46:32 M50 458
18 Darragh Henshaw Allihies     46:43 SM 468
19 Sally Jeyes Ivanhoe     48:02 W60 461
20 Jean o Sullivan Douglas Meetxtrain     48:06 SW 479
21 Bradley Southgate Allihies     48:32 SM 469
22 Jennie Smith Tuosist     48:36 W40 466
23 Donal O Neill Eyeries     48:50 M50 467
24 Angela Harrington Castletownbere     48:52 W50 454
25 Lorraine Downey Castletownbere     49:06 W30 489
26 Breda O Sullivan Beara AC     49:56 W50 456
27 Thilo Haufe Risstissen     53:42 M50 487
28 Kate Sullivan Castletownbere     53:46 SW 486
29 Brian Sheehan Allihies     53:50 M30 493
30 Ann Marie Fitzgerald Cork     53:51 W30 494
31 Amanda O Sullivan Adrigole     55:12 W40 459
32 Alice Harrison Castletownbere     57:31 SW 483
33 Deirdre o Sullivan Allihies     57:51 W30 475
34 Olli Haufe Risstissen     59:36 W50 488
35 Aine Kelly Allihies   1:00:01 W30 476
36 Emer Kelly Blessington Wicklow   1:00:01 W30 478
37 Michael Naughton Grenagh   1:09:36 M30 497
38 Kenneth Healy Grenagh   1:09:37 M30 496
39 Bernadette O Mahony Bantry   1:19:27 W40 480
40 Patrick Moynihan Macroom   1:19:28 M50 499
41 Norma Moynihan Macroom   1:19:28 W50 498
42 Michael O Shea Castletownbere   1:19:29 M50 481
43 Eamonn O Sullivan Allihies   1:19:29 SM 492
44 Mary Sheehan Dursey   1:28:34 SW 500
45 Kaisa Kauppila Helsinki Finland   1:31:13 W40 471
46 Essi Sundqvist Helsinki Finland   1:31:13 W30 472

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results