Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race results

Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race results

 

  Ardfinnan GAA 10K Race Results    
         
Place Athlete's Name Club / Location Time Division
1 David Ryan Clonmel AC     36:20 SM
2 Shane Kearney St. Catherines     38:16 SM
3 Shane O Sullivan Dooneen AC     39:29 SM
4 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     40:21 M40
5 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     40:54 M45
6 Mark Corcoran Clonmel AC     41:16 M40
7 Noel Early St. Catherines     41:22 SM
8 Ian Purcell Clonmel Tri     41:36 SM
9 Darren Gayson Cashel     41:53 M45
10 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC     42:04 M40
11 Alan Davis Clonmel Tri     42:12 M45
12 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     42:15 SW
13 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC     42:35 M50
14 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     42:35 M40
15 Liam McMahon Limerick     43:17 SM
16 Neil  Proven Clonmel AC     43:21 M45
17 Liam Morrissey Newcastle     43:26 SM
18 Billy Walsh       43:35 M50
19 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC     44:01 M40
20 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     44:03 SW
21 Clodagh McMorrow St. Finbarrs AC

    44:07

SW
22 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners     44:47 SM
23 Ali O Connor St. Finbarrs AC     44:47 SW
24 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     44:56 M50
25 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC     44:59

SM

26 Anna Byrne Clonmel Tri     45:32 W45
27 Joe Whelan Clonmel     45:32 M50
28 Michael Bailey Ballyporeen     46:04 SM
29 Stephanie Johnson Clonmel     46:06 W45
30 Alan Whyte Ballymacarbry     46:13 M50
31 John Griffin Clonmel AC     46:14 M45
32 Jack O Riordan Newcastle     46:57 M50
33 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     47:08 SW
34 Darren Slattery Ardfinnan     47:10 SM
35 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     47:11 M50
36 Kevin O Gorman Mitchelstown     47:47 M50
37 Vincent Jones Ardfinnan     47:58 M40
38 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC     48:11 M40
39 Eamonn English Clonmel AC     48:37 M50
40 Barry Fitzgerald Pallasgreen     48:42 SM
41 Thomas Cuddihy Goatenbridge     48:43 M40
42 Brid  Walsh Cahir     49:05 SW
43 Brian Halley Ardfinnan     49:15 SM
44 Pat  Cronin Cork     49:19 M45
45 Sean Maher Ardfinnan     49:21 M45
46 Joan Stakelum-Ryan Cahir     49:41 W35
47 Owen Morrissey Ardfinnan     49:43 SM
48 Jason Burke Ardfinnan     49:50 SM
49 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     49:52 M50
50 Aine Keating Newcastle     50:17 W45
51 Ted Whooley Carraig na Bhfear     50:18 M40
52 Yvonne Mason Ardfinnan     50:24 W40
53 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     50:54 M40
54 Donal O Donoghue Cork     50:57 M50
55 John Gallagher Kildorrery     51:25 M45
56 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     51:36 SM
57 Deirdre Fahey Clonmel AC     51:49 W45
58 Kieran Quirke Ardfinnan     51:53 SM
59 John Fitzpatrick Clogheen     52:33 M45
60 John Murphy Cahir     53:05 M45
61 Kate Ryan Ardfinnan     53:07 SW
62 Michelle Finnegan Dungarvan     53:41 W45
63 Onra Power Dungarvan     53:42 W45
64 Alan Longworth Tullaghmeelan Warriers     54:21 M50
65 Aoife Murray Ardfinnan     55:45 SW
66 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC     55:45 M50
67 Josephine Slattery Ardfinnan     56:54 SW
68 Michael Hally Newcastle     58:55 M50
69 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen   1:00:04 SW
70 Breda O Farrell     1:00:06 W45
71 Mary Longworth Tullaghmeelan Warriers   1:00:12 M50
72 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   1:00:32 W40
73 Marie O Brien Clonmel   1:04:36 W35
74 Richard O Brien Clonmel   1:04:36 M45
75 Mairead Morrissey Clonmel   1:12:33 W35

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results