Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  Kilfinane A C 4 Mile Race Results

Kilfinane A C 4 Mile Race Results

 

  Kilfinane A C 4 Mile Race results      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Division Bib #
1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     20:42 Senior Men 238
2 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     21:28 Senior Men 202
3 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     22:17 Senior Men 329
4 Mark Power Dooneen AC     22:36 Senior Men 191
5 Ruairi O Callaghan Eagle AC     22:44 Senior Men 235
6 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:06 Men over 50 218
7 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     23:26 Men over 40 224
8 Paudie Birmingham Mallow AC     23:40 Men over 40 208
9 John Meehan North Cork AC     24:08 Senior Men 248
10 Aidan Crowley North Cork AC     24:15 Senior Men 276
11 Carol Finn Leevale     24:16 Senior Women 320
12 JT Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     24:23 Senior Men 283
13 Nicholas Moloney North Cork AC     24:32 Senior Men 309
14 Ray Hourigan An Bru AC     24:44 Senior Men 258
15 Janusz Chelstowski NA     24:56 Senior Men 263
16 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners     25:17 Senior Men 260
17 John Robinson An Bru AC     25:27 Men over 40 261
18 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     25:28 Men over 40 233
19 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     25:43 Junior Men 219
20 Patrick Daly Mallow AC     25:49 Senior Men 215
21 Damian Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:55 Men over 40 267
22 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     26:01 Men over 40 242
23 John Kelly Mallow AC     26:04 Men over 40 264
24 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC     26:06 Senior Men 321
25 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     26:08 Men over 50 295
26 Fiona Boyce North Cork AC     26:16 Senior Women 221
27 Donnacha Enright Kilmallock AC     26:19 Senior Men 339
28 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     26:22 Men over 50 294
29 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     26:22 Senior Men 288
30 Eoin Mc Auliffe West Limerick AC     26:25 Senior Men 296
31 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers AC     26:27 Senior Men 236
32 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     26:29 Senior Men 330
33 Tommy O Shea Liscarroll AC     26:30 Men over 40 230
34 Karl O Donnell An Bru AC     26:31 Senior Men 259
35 Maurice Coughlan NA     26:36 Senior Men 223
36 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC     26:39 Men over 40 287
37 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     26:56 Men over 40 273
38 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     26:57 Men over 50 291
39 John Swanton Galtee Runners     27:05 Senior Men 229
40 Declan O Connor NA     27:09 Senior Men 327
41 Tom Madden Marian     27:16 Men over 60 305
42 Pat Healy Mallow AC     27:19 Senior Men 246
43 Simon Reynolds Kilmallock AC     27:25 Senior Men 308
44 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC     27:25 Senior Women 313
45 Lorraine Bolster Mallow AC     27:40 Senior Women 245
46 Liam Smith An Bru AC     27:41 Senior Men 205
47 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     27:43 Men over 40 210
48 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC     27:48 Women over 40 231
49 Aisling Ahern An Bru AC     27:54 Senior Women 298
50 Vadim Lisanskij Kilmallock AC     27:57 Senior Men 262
51 Paul O Meara NA     28:00 Senior Men 189
52 Neil Holland Mallow AC     28:01 Men over 60 201
53 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     28:03 Men over 50 226
54 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     28:06 Junior Men 285
55 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     28:07 Women over 40 212
56 Adrian Nodwell Mallow AC     28:15 Senior Men 266
57 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     28:20 Senior Women 241
58 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     28:22 Men over 40 318
59 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock AC     28:25 Men over 50 253
60 Adrian Fitch Mallow AC     28:30 Men over 50 214
61 Jonathan Coleman Dooneen AC     28:33 Senior Men 346
62 Joe O Shaughnessy NA     28:36 Men over 40 234
63 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     28:36 Senior Men 249
64 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC     28:38 Junior Women 268
65 Ben Begley Kilmallock AC     28:44 Senior Men 252
66 Packie O Riordan An Bru AC     28:46 Men over 50 200
67 Conor Manning North Cork AC     28:48 Men over 40 217
68 TG Ryan Kilfinane AC     28:49 Senior Men 186
69 Patrick Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers AC     29:02 Senior Men 322
70 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     29:08 Senior Women 211
71 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC     29:10 Men over 40 311
72 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC     29:16 Men over 60 343
73 Shane Enright Kilmallock AC     29:18 Junior Men 251
74 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     29:20 Men over 40 178
75 Brian O Riordan Kilfinane AC     29:20 Senior Men 180
76 Richard Lenihan West Limerick AC     29:20 Men over 60 272
77 Willie Fitzgerald Kilmallock AC     29:24 Men over 50 317
78 Colm Clery Kilmallock AC     29:24 Junior Men 307
79 John Holland Mallow AC     29:35 Men over 60 199
80 Donal Healy Kilfinane AC     29:42 Junior Men 185
81 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     29:49 Men over 60 222
82 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     29:56 Senior Men 271
83 Oliver Ryan NA     29:56 Men over 40 338
84 Helen Hartigan An Bru AC     30:04 Women over 40 301
85 Pat Sheehy NA     30:14 Men over 50 314
86 Gerard Donovan West Limerick AC     30:34 Junior Men 348
87 Fionn Flanagan NA     30:38 Junior Men 278
88 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     30:40 Men over 50 209
89 Marie Crowley North Cork AC     30:42 Senior Women 275
90 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     30:45 Senior Men 300
91 Emmet Fox Kilfinane AC     30:46 Senior Men 177
92 Susan Roche Kilfinane AC     31:11 Women over 40 187
93 Paul Cusack Mallow AC     31:14 Men over 40 286
94 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:21 Women over 40 232
95 Marcella McGrath West Limerick AC     31:24 Women over 40 277
96 Sean O Dwyer Kilfinane AC     31:30 Junior Men 336
97 Paul Aherne Kilfinane AC     31:36 Men over 40 192
98 Darren Clancy Mallow AC     31:37 Junior Men 204
99 Michael Clancy Mallow AC     31:38 Men over 40 203
100 Jo Donegan Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:46 Women over 40 247
101 Joe Mc Sweeney An Bru AC     31:59 Men over 50 207
102 Ian O Boyle An Bru AC     32:10 Senior Men 337
103 Alison Lonergan Cahir     32:13 Senior Women 344
104 Susan Browne Buttevant AC     32:13 Senior Men 216
105 Tommy Harrold North Cork AC     32:16 Senior Men 197
106 Kathleen O Gorman Galtee Runners     32:17 Women over 50 237
107 Michael Comber NA     32:20 Men over 40 297
108 Mary Clare Healy Grange Fermoy AC     32:20 Women over 40 243
109 Noel Carroll NA     32:29 Men over 50 254
110 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:36 Senior Women 345
111 Clare Sexton North Cork AC     32:44 Women over 40 310
112 Jason Lane Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:46 Senior Men 323
113 Bob Frewen NA     32:46 Senior Men 302
114 Helen Hennessy An Bru AC     32:54 Senior Women 250
115 Mark O Connell NA     32:54 Senior Men 303
116 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     33:01 Men over 60 289
117 Paddy Bourke Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:04 Senior Men 319
118 Louise Casey Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:14 Senior Women 333
119 Etna Murphy NA     33:19 Women over 40 244
120 Michael O Dwyer Kilfinane AC     33:38 Junior Men 335
121 PJ Quirke Pallas     33:49 Men over 50 206
122 Michael Brazil Carroll Kilfinane AC     33:50 Junior Men 349
123 Richard O Meara Galtee Runners     34:09 Senior Men 299
124 Amie Hickey Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:18 Senior Women 280
125 Orla Hickey Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:19 Senior Women 279
126 Pat Leonard NA     34:33 Men over 40 225
127 Mary Carroll Kilfinane AC     34:34 Women over 40 193
128 Karen Potter North Cork AC     34:45 Senior Women 196
129 Ita Larkin NA     34:45 Senior Women 347
130 Tim Healy Mallow AC     34:47 Men over 40 282
131 Kathleen Gammell NA     34:55 Junior Women 328
132 Roger Mulqueen An Bru AC     34:57 Senior Men 274
133 Olivia Mullins Kilfinane AC     35:16 Senior Women 182
134 Siobhan Casey Mooreabbey Milers AC     35:16 Senior Women 332
135 Edwin Carroll Kilfinane AC     35:28 Senior Men 194
136 Caroline O Grady Kilmallock AC     35:39 Women over 40 239
137 Mike Duggan Kilfinane AC     35:39 Men over 40 331
138 Eddie Barrett Kilmallock AC     35:51 Senior Men 256
139 Carol Condon NA     35:55 Senior Women 350
140 Grainne Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     35:59 Junior Women 220
141 Cathal Condon NA     36:09 Senior Men 351
142 Louise Grant NA     36:35 Senior Women 341
143 Belinda St John Cahir     36:35 Women over 40 342
144 Breda Fenton Kilfinane AC     36:47 Women over 40 181
145 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     36:48 Women over 50 183
146 Kate Keane North Cork AC     36:50 Women over 40 312
147 Richard Lillis NA     36:51 Men over 40 293
148 Roger Sampson Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:03 Men over 50 326
149 John Frazer Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:05 Men over 60 324
150 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners     37:49 Women over 50 227
151 Angelia Keogh Kilfinane AC     37:57 Senior Women 179
152 Catherine O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     38:16 Women over 40 184
153 Alysha Crawford NA     38:16 Women over 40 352
154 Norma Harrington NA     38:17 Women over 50 228
155 Joanne O Sullivan Shandrum AC     38:18 Senior Women 213
156 Aine O Riordan Kilfinane AC     38:23 Senior Women 240
157 Anna O Donnell Kilfinane AC     38:23 Senior Women 190
158 Paul Askins Dooneen AC     38:29 Senior Men 269
159 Claire Lonergan Mooreabbey Milers AC     38:38 Senior Women 281
160 Avril Noonan Kilmallock AC     38:47 Women over 40 270
161 Marianne O Dwyer Kilfinane AC     38:50 Junior Women 334
162 Marie Barrett Kilmallock AC     39:17 Senior Women 255
163 Tommy O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     39:23 Men over 40 195
164 Katherine Moloney Mallow AC     39:34 Women over 60 292
165 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     39:51 Senior Women 284
166 Theresa Clery Kilmallock AC     40:04 Women over 50 306
167 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     40:07 Senior Women 198
168 Kathleen Fitzgerald Kilmallock AC     42:40 Women over 50 316
169 Katie Frazer NA     43:06 Senior Women 325
170 Alan Quaid NA     43:56 Men over 40 188
171 Eileen Lee Kilfinane AC     44:46 Women over 40 290
172 Louise Macavin Kilfinane AC     44:54 Women over 50 304
173 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock AC     46:45 Women over 40 315
174 Helen Kelly Kilfinane AC     47:55 Senior Women 176
175 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     48:55 Women over 40 265
176 Teresa O Brien Kilfinane AC     52:13 Senior Women 340

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results